@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, May 25, 2018

Gulf Shores -AL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NAIA Outdoor Championships-


Gulf Shores -AL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NAIA Outdoor Championships-

Men

200m prelims (24) Kevin Hallmon 20.71 (2.5) 1h2; Oraine Palmer (jam) 20.73 (1.6) 1h4; Fabian Hewitt (jam) 20.82 (2.5) 2h2; Brandon Smiley 20.82 (1.3) 1h1; Quintaveon Poole 21.00 (1.3) 2h1; Kimorie Shearman (vin) 21.05 (2.5) 3h2; Josh Parson 21.09 (1.5) 1h3; Dillan Elkins 21.11 (0.9) 1h5; Alfred Thomas 21.13 (0.9) 2h5

HT (24) Erik Escobedo 66.21

Women

200m prelims (24) Argyana Bolton (jam) 23.57 (2.1) 1h4; Safia Bright (gha) 23.79 (2.2) 1h2; J'hari Williams 23.86 (2.2) 2h2

10.000m (24) Aminat Olowora (ngr) 34.53.20

400mh prelims (24) Kimona Smikle (jam) 58.96 1h4

LJ (24) Taishia Pryce 6.25 (0.0)

La Crosse -WI- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships-


La Crosse -WI- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships-

Men

LJ (24) 1 George Alexandris 7.92 (3.6); 2 Ta'riq Thomas 7.69 (2.9); 3 Mark VanMarter 7.55 (2.6)

DT (24) 1 Sam Elsner 58.40; 2 Legend Hayes 54.45

Women

200m prelims (24) Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 23.71 (-2,6) 1h1

LJ (24) Amelia Glueck (24) 6.05 (3.0)

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships-


Charlotte -NC- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships-

Men

100m prelims (24) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.30 (1.1) 1h3; Marcus Parker 10.38 (0.7) 1h1; Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.42 (1.2) 1h2; Jonte Baker 10.43 (1.2) 2h2

400m prelims (24) Myles Pringle 46.30 1h1; Taysean Goodwin 46.71 2h1; Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 46.74 3h1; Rashard Clark 46.92 1h3 ; Justin Brooks 47.08 2h3; Casey Lewis 47.10 1h2; Quinton Sansing 47.10 2h2; Odou Hazel (tto) 47.18 3h2

10.000m (24) 1 James Ngandu (ken) 29.19.91; 2 Zach Panning 29.26.23

400mh prelims (249 Khallifah Rosser 49.23 1h2; Chad Miller (jam) 50.59 1h1;  Landon Huslig 50.65 1h3; Tobia Lahbi (ita) 51.45 2h3; ... Vladyslav Tsygankov (rus) 51.98 2h2; ... Antonio Barrancos (esp) 52.35 3h2

LJ (24) 1 Brian Huber 7.98 (-0,7); 2 Charles Greaves (bar) 7.88 (1.0); 3 Lawrence Russell 7.55 (0.9); 4 Anton Epp 7.52 (0.9)

HT (24) 1 Marcus Myers 67.05; 2 Jace Kaleikau 65.36

Women

100m prelims (24) Rene Medley (jam) 11.54 (1.7) 1h2

400m prelims (24) Shannon Kalawan (jam) 53.65 1h1; Renea Ambersley (jam) 53.74 1h3; Alllie Heinzer 53.90 2h1; Amanda Crawford (grn) 54.12 2h3

10.000m (24) 1 Caroline Kurgat (ken) 34.13.80; 2 Leah Hanle (ger) 34.49.50

400mh prelims (24) Shannon Kalawan (jam) 58.43 1h1; Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 59.28 2h1; ... Minna Sveard (swe) 59.97 1h3

LJ (24) 1 Fatim Affessi (sui) 6.32 (0.8); 2 Diana Cauldwell (jam) 6.23 (0.0); 3 Tashay Hunter (jam) 6.22 (3.1); 4 Kami Norton 6.19 (0.3); 5 Nicole Warwick 6.14 (1.5)

HT (24) 1 Michaela Dendinger 64.70; 2 Destiny Coward 64.03; 3 Christina MacDonald 62.42; 4 Jacky Chasteler 60.64; 5 MacKenzie Leigh 59.96

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA West Preliminary Round-


Sacramento -CA- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NCAA West Preliminary Round-
Men
100m 1st round (24) Cameron Burrell 10.02 (1.3) 1h3; Jaylen Bacon 10.04 (1.6) 1h4; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.11 (3.3) 1h2; Cravon Gillespie 10.12 (1.3) 2h3; T J Brock 10.19 (1.3) 3h3; Chris Jefferson 10.20 (2.6) 1h5; Kenzo Cotton 10.21 (2.0) 1h6; Mario Burke (bar) 10.25 (3.3) 2h2; Elijah Ross 10.26 (2.6) 2h5; Jace Comick 10.27 (2.6) 3h5; Jullane Walker (jam) 10.29 (2.0) 2h6; Andrew Hudson 10.32 (3.3) 3h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.32 (1.4) 1h1; Maxwell Willis 10.32 (2.0) 3h6; Jalen Miller 10.34 (2.0) 4h6; Clinton Cole 10.35 (1.3) 4h3; Devin Quinn 10.37 (1.4) 2h1; Jeremy VanAssche 10.38 (3.3) 4h2; Tre James 10.37 (1.6) 2h4; Elijah Hall 10.39 (1.6) 3h4; Nicholas Alexander 10.39 (2.6) 4h5; John Lewis 10.43 (1.4) 3h1, Deontre Haynes 10.43 (3.3) 5h2; Isaiah Brandt-Smis 10.43 (1.3) 5h3; O'Shea Wilson 10.44 (1.4) 4h1; Carlos Wilson 10.44 (1.6) 4h4; Aaron Piper 10.45 (1.3) 6h3; Rasaun House 10.47 (2.0) 5h6; Gabe Navarro 10.48 82.69 5h5; Clark Brown 10.49 (1.6) 5h4; Damarcus Simpson 10.49 (2.6) 6h5
400m 1st round (24) Obi Ikwogbe 45.49 1h4; Kahmari Montgomery 45.61 1h3; Mar'yea Harris 45.64 2h4; Carlos Salcido 45.99 1h1; Bryce Deadmon 46.27 2h1; Ricky Morgan 46.41 2h3; Derrick Mokalen (rsa) 46.53 3h1; DeJuan Frye 46.58 3h4; Wil London 46.60 1h2; Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.66 3h3; Alex Wesley 46.70 1h6; Maj Williams 46.71 2h2; Jack Wellenstein 46.75 3h2; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.86 2h6; Jonathan Webb 46.94 4h2; Caleb Dickson 46.97 4h4, Warren Hazel (skn) 47.01 2h5; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.01 4h1; Kyree Johnson 47.02 5h2; Joe Herrera 47.02 4h3; Asa Guevara (tto) 47.03 3h6; Brian Thomas 47.04 6h2; Howard Fields 47.05 4h6; Avery Williams 47.08 5h1; Richard Rose 47.10 5h6; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.18 6h1; Joe Haight 47.26 5h3; Blaze Brownlow 47.27 3h5; Cameron Stone 47.31 3h5; Collin Hofacker 47.43 7h2; Iban Henry (jam) 47.44 7h3; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.44 8h2; Terry Brown 47.45 8h3; Jared Williams 47.64 6h6; Daniel York-Mouton 47.70 5h4; Zakee Washington 47.78 4h5
800m 1st round (24) Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.48.98 1h6; Vincent Crisp 1.49.18 2h6; Devin Dixon 1.49.20 1h5; Matt Manternach 1.49.31 3h6; Abraham Alvarado 1.49.48 1h2; Michael Wilson 1.49.50 4h6; Michael Saruni (ken) 1.49.53 2h2; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.49.82 2h5; Bryce Hoppel 1.49.97 1h3; Jarett Chinn 1.50.01 3h2; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.50.05 1h1; Hari Sathyamurthy 1.50.07 3h5; Robert Ford 1.50.12 2h3; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.50.28 2h1; Jaymes Dennison 1.50.28 4h5; ... Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.51.04 4h3
1.500m 1st round (24) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.44.80 1h4; Alex Rogers 3.45.10 2h4; Sam Worley 3.45.11 3h4; Jack Anstey (aus) 3.45.23 4h4; Trent Mazelli 3.45.73 5h4; Carlos Villarreal (mex) 3.46.02 1h2; Stuart McCallum 3.46.19 6h4; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.46.26 2h2; Chandler Teigen 3.46.30 3h2; Kevin White 3.46.36 4h2; Ben Saarel 3.46.53 5h2; Michael Melchert 3.46.56 7h4; Kyle Burdick 3.46.70 6h2; Shane Streich 3.46.94 7h2; Festus Lagat (ken) 3.47.18; Patrick Weaver 3.47.24 9h2; Brody Smith 3.48.17 8h4; Mason Villarma 3.49.09 9h4; Cameron Villarreal 3.49.50 10h2; ... Daniel Hintz (nzl) 3.52.96 5h1
10.000m semifinals (24) Rory Linkletter 29.14.29 1h1; Mike Tate 29.14.90 2h1; Connor McMillan 29.14.91 3h1; Matt Welch 29.15.13 4h1; Mattthew Baxter (nzl) 29.15.22 5h1; Tyler Day 29.15.25 6h1; Dillon Maggard 29.15.45 7h1; Robert Brandt 29.15.57 8h1; Clayton Young 29.16.08 8h1; Grant Fischer 29.16.75 10h1; Conner Mantz 29.16.78 11h1; Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 29.17.96 12h1
400mh 1st round (24) Amere Lattin 49.71 1h4; Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.12 1h6, Malik Metivier 50.16 2h6; Infinite Tucker 50.24 1h5; David Kenziera 50.42 2h4; Quivell Jordan 50.44 3h6; Jayson Baldridge 50.60 4h6; Ilolo Izu 50.65 1h2; Larry Donald 50.85 1h1; Max Scheible (ger) 50.91 2h2; Andrew Neal 50.98 2h5; Norman Grimes 51.00 2h1; Scott Mecham 51.03 3h1; Jacob Smith 51.04 3h4; Chris Douglas 51.06 5h6; Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 51.08 3h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 51.09 1h3; Antwuan Musgrove 51.10 4h1; Erco Foglantz 51.13 3h5; Jerrad Mason 51.17 4h2; Tyler Hart 51.25 4h4; Raymund Clarke 51.28 5h4, Austin Corley 51.44 5h2; Cameron Samul 51.47 2h3; Kerry Gleason 51.64 6h2; Jackson Davis 51.65 3h3; Paramveer Chohan 51.75 4h5; Cody Johnson 51.84 6h4; Jonathan Harvey 51.89 5h1; Nick Hilson 51.95 5h5
PV 1st round (24) Chris Nilsen 5.25 1h2; Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.25 1h2; Jacob Wooten 5.25 1h2; Marc Toney 5.25 1h1; Clayton Fritsch 5.25 1h1; Scott Marschall 5.25 4h2; Auduie Wyatt 5.25 5h2; Nick Meyer 5.25 6h2; ... Sander Moldau (est) 5.15 3h1
LJ 1st round (24) 1 Damarcus Simpson 8.22 (3.5) 1h4; Charles Brown 8.00 (2.8) 2h4; Julian Harvey 7.84 (1.5) 3h4; Jason Smith 7.77 (0.2) 1h2; Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.76 (2.2) 4h4; Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.74 (1.2) 5h4; Harrison Schrage 7.73 (2.2) 1h3; Jonathan Wells 7.71 (3.1) 6h4; Saladin Nasser 7.70 81.6) 2h2; Tahar Triki (alg) 7.69 (0.7) 7h4; Carter Shell 7.65 (2.5) 3h2; Marcus Flannigan 7,64 (5.6) 2h3; Jared Kerr (can) 7.63 82.6) 8h4; Antwan Dickerson 7.61 (0.6) 3h3; Christopher Bryan 7.60 (2.1) 4h3
HT 1st round (24) Gleb Dudarev (blr) 73.09 1h3; Cristian Ravar (esp) 68.80 2h3; Brock Eager 68.64 3h3; Silvia Bocancea 65.83 1h2; Nicolas Percy (gbr) 65.24 4h3; Justin Stafford 64.65 5h3; Avery carter 64.55 6h3
Women
100m 1st round (24) Jada Baylark 11.22 (1.6) 1h2; Deanna Hill 11.22 (1.1) 1h4; Jasmin Reed 11.26 (1.5) 1h6; Anglerne Annelus 11.28 (1.2) 1h3; Teahna Daniels 11.29 (1.5) 2h6, Twanisha Terry 11.33 (2.4) 1h5; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.35 (1.5) 1h1; Taylor Bennett 11.35 (1.2) 2h3; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.35 (1.1) 2h4; Ashley Henderson 11.36 (1.5) 2h1; Lauren Rain Williams 11.37 81.5) 3h6; Britttany Brown 11.38 (1.2) 3h3; Ariana Washington 11.39 (1.5) 4h6; Kiara Parker 11.39 (1.2) 4h3, Latessa Johnson 11.43 (1.1) 3h4; Brenesssa Thompson (guy) 11.44 (1.6) 2h2; Caitland Smith 11.51 81.6) 3h2; Destiy Smith-Barnett 11.53 (2.4) 2h5
400m 1st round (24) Makenzie Dunmore 52.04 1h3; Kendall Ellis 52.31 1h1; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.57 1h2; Shae Anderson 52.60 1h6, Venessa D'Arpino 52.78 2h3; Briana Guillory 52.78 1h5; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.78 2h6; Julia Madubuike 52.95 3h6; Zola Golden 52.95 2h1; Kyra Constantine (can) 53.08 2h2; Tatum Waggoner 53.15 3h2; Nicole Fotinos 53.27 3h3; Serenity Douglas 53.28 1h4; Katara Nelson 53.30 4h3; Jasmine Malone 53.34 4h2; Hannah Waller 53.37 2h4; Lisa-Anne Barrow 53.40 3h1; Kiana Horton 53.41 2h5; Titania Markland (jam) 53.48 4h6; Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.52 5h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.77 3h5; Victoria Powell 53.89 3h4; Alexis Woods 53.90 5h2; Sara limp 53.93 4h5; Missy Mongiovi 53.97 6h2; Jarra Owens 54.03 6h3; Nikole Harron 54.13 7h3; Jedah Caldwell 54.14 4h1; Mia Mukes 54.26 5h6; Megan Linder 54.48 5h1; Carolyn Wilson 54.57 5h5; Ashlan Best (can) 45.61 4h4; Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 54.62 5h4; Anaya Alexander 54.63 6h1, Gabrielle Gayles 54.63 6h5; Honour Finley 54.84 7h2
800m 1st round (24) Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.06.14 1h1; Sadi Henderson 2.06.19 2h1; Sammy Watson 2.06.26 1h2, Brittany Parker 2.06.44 3h1; Ashley Taylor 2.06.64 2h2;  Jazmine Fray 2.06.67 1h6; Olivia Baker 2.06.84 1h4; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.89 1h5; Jasmine Staebler 2.06.95 2h6; Maggie Carruth 2.07.19 2h5; Gabby Crank 2.07.24 3h6; Aaliyah Miller 2.07.24 3h5; Nicole Choquette 2.07.30 4h6; Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 2.07.41 3h2; Sabrina Southerland 2.07.80 1h3; Brette Correy 2.07.83 4h5; Nicole Goecke 2.07.84 4h2; Leticia De Souza (bra) 2.07.92 5h2
1.500m 1st round (24) 1 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.19.41 1h4; Jenna Hinkle 4.20.07 2h4; Nikki Hiltz 4.20.88 1h1; Alexis Fuller 4.21.00 2h1; Mollly Sughroue 4.21.10 3h4; Jenny Celis 4.21.17 3h1; Larkin Chapman 4.21.28 4h1; Katie Rainsberger 4.21.38 5h1; Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.21.51 6h1; Lilian Koech (ken) 4.21.51 4h4; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.21.64 7h1; Whittni Orton 4.21.86 5h4; Belle Wallace 4.22.88 1h3; Christina Aragon 4.23.01 2h3; Kaili Keefe 4.23.21 3h3; Roxy Trotter 4.23.28 8h1; Carina Gillespie 4.23.43 4h3; Allie Schadler 4.23.44 5h3; Faith Makau 4.24.27 6h3; Mary Beth Hamilton 4.24.51 7h3; Sharlie Dimick 4.24.71 9h1; Sinclaire Johnson 4.25.23 1h2; Taryn Rawlings 4.25.30 2h2; Madelyn Brooks 4.25.56 8h3; Elise Cranny 4.25.67 3h2; Kate Hunter 4.25.98 9h3; Julia haymach 4.26.05 6h4; Hannah Dimmick 4.26.51 7h4; Lucy May 4.26.59 8h4; Anna Camp 4.26.70 4h2; Jessica Lawson 4.26.95 5h2; Dominique Ward 4.27.58 10h1, Karly Ackley 4.28.37 6h2; Tylee Newman 4.28.98 9h4
10.000m semifinals (24) Karissa Schweizer 32.14.36 1h1; Alice Wright (gbr) 32.19.03 2h1; Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 32.20.25 3h1; Sharon Lokedi (ken) 32.21.55 4h1; Jaci Smith 32.28.15 5h1; Makena Morley 32.28.58 6h1; Erin Clark 32.28.88 7h1; Weronika Pyzik (pol) 32.37.89 8h1; Claire O'Brien (aus) 32.39.30 9h1; Kaitlyn Benner 32.45.05 10h1; Lauren LaRocco 32.58.05 11h1; Alli Cash 33.02.89 12h1; Samantha Nadel 33.06.61 13h1; Abbie McNulty 33.07.41 14h1; Vallery Korir (ken) 33.16.89 15h1; Grace McConnochie 33.17.86 16h1; Kaitlyn Neal 33.21.20 17h1; Addi Zerrenner 33.27.66 18h1; Carmela Cardama (esp) 33.28.08 19h1; Megan Hasz 33.28.11 20h1; Winny Koskei (ken) 33.30.31 21h1; Kelsi Lasota 33.47.95 22h1; Michaela Hackett 33.50.99 23h1; Alexandria Hackett 33.51.73 24h1; Jennifer Sandoval 33.52.88 25h1; Kari Hamilton 33.56.03 26h1; Anne Frisbie 33.56.84 27h1; Gintare Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 33.58 25 28h1; Ashley Tutt 33.58.77 29h1; Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 33.59.21 30h1; Hannah Miller (nzl) 34.00.81 31h1; Andrea Shine 34.01.65 32h1; Karis Jochen 34.02.84 33h1
400mh 1st round (24) Anna Cockrell 56.87 1h2; Brenna Porter 57.44 1h5; Emma Espagnola 57.68 1h1; Medinah Spencer 57.93 2h5; Deonca Bookman 58.14 1h4; Brenna Detra 58.18 2h4; Shante Robinson 58.23 3h4; Ariel Jones 58.28 1h6; Amanda Jaynes 58.33 4h4; Birexus Hawkins 58.51 2h6; Hope Bender 58.60 3h6; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 58.63 1h3; Morganne Hill 58.65 3h5; Hanna Tarleton 58.69 4h6; Caraline Slattery 58.72 4h5; Samantha Mitchell 58.75 5h5; Jasmine Barge 58.80 2h1; Kiana Hawn 58.81 3h1; Stephanie Cho 58.90 4h1; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.91 6h5; Lauren Lawless 59.02 7h5; Dominique Jackson 59.23 2h3; Kirsten Johnson 59.25 2h2; Kyle O'Connor 59.44 5h4; Alissa Brooks-Johnson 59.49 3h3; Shalee Reynolds 59.50 3h2
HJ 1st round (24) Andrea Stapleton 1.80 1h2; Alexus Henry 1.80 2h2; Stephanie Ahrens 1.80 2h2; Shelley Spires 1.80 1h1; Cyre Virgo 1.80 4h2; Erinn Beattie 1.80 5h2; Zarriea Willis 1.80 6h2; Lily Lowe 1.80 6h2; Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.80 8h2; LaTyria Jefferson 1.80 8h2
LJ 1st round (24) Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.40 (3.0) 1h4; Madisen Richards 6.21 (2.6) 2h4; Rhesa Foster 6.21 (3.0) 1h3; Mercy Abire (ngr) 6.21 (1.0) 3h4; Raynesha Lewis 6.20 (3.2) 1h1; Destiny Longmire 6.13 (2.2) 2h3; Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.12 (2.8) 4h4; Ja'la Henderson 6.11 (3.0) 1h2; ... Ieva Turke (lat) 5.93 (0.3) 6h3; ... Jessica Barreira (por) 5.87 (1.9) 8h3
SP 1st round (24) Maggie Ewen 19.13 1h4; Jessica Woodard 17.26 2h4; Banke Oginni 17.11 1h3; Lena Giger 17.03 3h4; Brenn Flint 16.58 4h4; Laulauga Tausaga 16.50 2h3; Meia Gordon 16.42 3h3; Kiley Sabin 16.42 5h4; Tochi Nlemchi 16.29 6h4; Alyssa Wilson 16.22 7h4; Samantha Noennig 16.14 8h4; Jess St. John (ant) 16.11 9h4; Nora Monie 16.07 1h2; Bailey Retzlaff 16.02 4h3; Elena Bruckner 15.93 5h3; Ashlie Blake 15.93 10h4;  MacKenna Howard 15.91 6h3
JT 1st round (24) Mackenzie Little (aus) 57.19 1h3; Alyssa Olin 53.83 2h3; Kristen Clark 52.84 3h3; Nicolle Murphy 52.22 4h2; Keira McCarrell 52.15 1h1; Madalaine Stulce 51.88 5h3; Haley Crouser 51.39 6h3; Vanja Spaic (bih) 50.84 7h3; Jenna Gray 50.50 8h3; Brittni Wolczyk (can) 50.46 9h3; Ashton Riner 50.21 10h3; ... Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.76 13h3; ... Katia Coquis (esp) 47.19 2h1


Tampa -FL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA East Preliminary Round-


Tampa -FL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018  -NCAA East Preliminary Round-
Men
100m 1st round (24) Andre Ewers 10.08 (0.8) 1h5; Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.11 (1.3) 1h1; Kendal Williams 10.17 (1.8) 1h4; Micah Larkins 10.20 (1.3) 2h1; Mustaqeem Williams 10.21 (0.8) 2h5; Zack bazile 10.21 (1.3) 3h1; McKinely West 10.21 (1.3) 4h1; Waseem Williams 10.22 (1.0) 1h3; Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.22 (0.8) 3h5; Ryan Clark 10.24 (1.8) 2h4; Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.25 (1.4) 1h2; Justin Thomas 10.26 (1.0) 2h3; Davon DeMoss 10.26 (0.6) 1h6; Duan Asemota (can) 10.27 (1.4) 2h2; Fred Dorsey 10.29 (1.3) 5h1; Amir James 10.31 (1.4) 3h2; Demek Kemp 10.31 (1.8) 3h4; Rodney Rowe (can) 10.32 (0.8) 4h5; Darryl Haraway  10.33 (0.6) 2h6; Keitavious Walter 10.34 (1.0) 3h3; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.34 (0.8) 5h5; Eric Harrison 10.35 (1.3) 6h1; Riak Reese 10.35 (0.6) 3h6; Myles Valentine 10.35 (0.8) 6h5; Cravont Charleston 10.36 (1.4) 4h2; Kareem Fair 10.38 (1.0) 4h3; Michael Timpson 10.38 (1.8) 4h4; Bralon Robinson 10.39 81.0) 5h3; Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.40 (1.0) 6h3; Xavier Smith 10.40 81.3) 7h1; Josiah Johnson 10.41 (1.4) 5h2; Eli Minor 10.46 (0.6) 4h6; Cliff Resais (bah) 10.47 (0.6) 5h6
400m 1st round (24) Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 45.06 1h1; Nathon Allen (jam) 45.20 1h4; Trevor Stewart 45.28 1h5; Tyrell Richard 45.39 1h3; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.41 1h2; Steven Solomon (aus) 45.53 1h2; Alejandro Perlaza (col) 45.61 2h5; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 45.68 2h4; Taj Burgess 45.73 2h2; Chantz Sawyers (jam) 45.86 2h1; Nathan Strother 45.90 1h6; Raymond Kibet (ken) 45.91 3h1; Jordan Williams 45.97 2h6; Trenten Beram (phi) 46.07 4h1; Alfred Shirley 46.08 3h3; Champion Allison 46.08 3h6; Cordell Lamb 46.22 3h5; Laval Davis 46.25 4h3; Kymari Gates 46.28 3h4; Jamari Smtih 46.30 5h3; Oliver Alexandre 46.47 5h1; Juston Waters 46.53 3h2; Amir Harris 46.56 6h1; Isaiah Palmer 46.56 4h6; Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 46.59 6h3; Daniel Pietsch 46.73 4h5; Trequan Barnes 46.81 4h2; Jarred Pasley 46.87 5h6; Rico Gomez 46.91 7h1; Justin Hamilton 46.94 5h5; Asa Burke 46.94 6h5; Ben Jean 46.99 4h4; Ryan Champlin 47.19 5h4; Dakota Lamont 47.26 5h2; Jayon Woodard 47.27 6h6; Zubin Muncherji (sin) 47.27 6h2; Adeniji Adedamola (ngr) 47.36 7h3; Drelan Bramwell (can) 47.40 8h1; Nigel Hill 47.51 7h6; Gordon Lewis 47.54 6h4; Chase Thornhill 47.57 7h2; Jahquez Durham 47.59 8h6; Andre Jeff 47.77 7h5; Jovahn Williamson 47.84 8h5
800m 1st round (24) John Lewis 1.47.81 1h2; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.48 1h4; Marco Arop (can) 1.48.56 1h6, Jonathan Moore 1.48.58 2h4; Avery Bartlett 1.48.66 2h6; Alek Sauer 1.48.66 2h2; Bradley Prentice 1.48.70 3h2; Ruach Padhal 1.48.74 1h3; Daniel Kuhn 1.48.74 3h4; Dylan Capwell 1.48.74 3h6; Joshua Ingalls 1.48.76 4h2; Isaiah Harris 1.48.96 3h2; Tayvon Burris 1.49.02 4h6; Sean Munnelly 1.49.12 5h2; Christopher Jackson 1.49.23 4h4; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.26 3h3; Cooper Williams 1.49.32 1h5; Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.49.33 5h6; Dejon Devroe 1.49.47 2h5; Matt Wisner 1.49.49 4h3; Otis Jones 1.49.53 5h4; Alexander Lomong 1.49.54 1h1; Anthony Hawthorne 1.49.63 2h1; Ian Jones 1.49.72 6h2; Bashir Mosavel.lo 1.49.72 3h1; Josiah Langstaff 1.49.72 6h6; Abbas Abbkar 1.49.73 4h1; Jeramey Hampton 1.49.76 5h1; Zachary Lanigan (aus) 1.49.87 6h4; Jordan Makins (aus) 1.49.93 7h2; Andres Littig 1.49.97 6h1; Kyren Hollis 1.50.02 3h5; Ryan Hastings 1.50.03 5h3; Ryan Speer 1.50.04 7h6; Owen Buck 1.50.13 6h3; Justin Pacifico 1.50.19 7h1; Trevor Guerrera 1.50.19 4h5
1.500m 1st round (24) Diego Zarate 3.45.60 1h1; Justine Kiprotich (ken) 3.45.62 2h1; Christopher Torpy 34.57.4 3h1; Yared Nuguse 3.45.76 4h1; Garrett O'Toole 3.45.78 5h1; Nichoolas Wareham 3.45.81 6h1; Nick Carleo 3.46.26 7h1; Paul Luevanno 3.46.29 1h4; Vincent Ciattei 3.46.90 2h4; Mike Marsella 3.47.70 8h1; Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.47.49 3h4; Sam Ritz 3.47.92 4h4; Tyler Stahl 3.47.95 5h4; Alex Millgan 3.48.04 9h1; Henry Raymond 3.48.05 6h4; Jacob Dumford 3.48.48 7h4; Liam Dee (gbr) 3.48.62 8h4; Dawson Connell 3.49.37 9h4; Keagan Smith 3.49.66 10h1; Philip Hall 3.49.95 10h4
10.000m semifinals (24) Vincent Kiprop (ken) 29.16.49 1s1; Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 29.16.72 2s1; Ben Flanagan 29.17.24 3s1; Jacob Thomson 29.22.27 4s1; Arsene Guillorel (fra) 29.22.53 5s1; Colin Bnnie 29.23.08 6s1; Nahom Solomon 29.24.44 7s1; ... Lachlan Cook (aus) 30.03.14 18s1
400mh 1st round (24) Kenny Selmon 48.98 1h4; Jaelen Williams 49.97 1h6; Charles Brockman 50.43 2h4; Taylor McLaughlin 50.56 1h5; Cory Poole 50.73 1h3; Gregory Chiles 50.73 1h2; Rasheed Tatham 50.87 2h5; Malcum Tatum 50.95 2h3; Christian Boyd 51.01 2h6; Daron Gordon 51.16 2h2; Jaylen Banks 51.16 1h1; Caleb Corprew 51.18 3h5; Boaz Madeus 51.26 2h1; Wayne Newman 51.31 3h6; McKinly Brown 51.37 3h1; Azariah Foster 51.43 3h2; Jamal Cody 51.46 4h6; Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.49 3h4; Walter Briggs 51.61 3h3; Jerome Coaxum 51.63 5h6; Elliot Graves 51.74 4h1; Jason Kimme 51.75 5h1; Chase Bonham 51.78 4h4; Vince Castillo 51.81 6h6; Max Frye 51.84 5h4; Isaiah Olige 51.86 4h3
PV 1st round (24) Tray Oates 5.35 1h2; Craig Hunter 5.35 1h1; Sean Collins 5.35 1h1; Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.35 2h2; Devin King 5.35 2h2; Matthew Ludwig 5.35 3h1; Nate Richartz 5.35 4h2; Torben Laidig (ger) 5,35 4h2; Cole Gorski 5.35 4h1; Adam Coulon 5.35 6h2; Deakin Volz 5.35 7h2; Elijah Cole 5.25 8h2; Ryan Lipe 5.25 5h1; Coty Cobb 5.25 6h1; ... Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.15 9h1
LJ 1st round (24) Terrell McClain 7.96 (2.0) 1h4; JuVaughn Blake 7.84 (1.3) 1h3; Yann Randrianasolo (mad) 7.82 (1.3) 2h4; Kyle Darrow 7.81 (1.1) 3h4; Zack Bazile 7.80 (0.59 4h4; Rayvon Grey 7.76 (0.1) 2h3; Kenneth Fisher 7.72 (1.7) 3h3; KeAndre Bates 7.71 (0.6) 5h4; Grant Holloway 7.69 (1.1) 6h4; Jordan Latimer 7.65 (2.0) 7h4; Fred Dorsey 7.65 (1.0) 1h2; Tyler Jones 7.65 (1.6) 4h3; Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.65 (1.8) 5h3; Desmond Mobley 7.58 (0.6) 8h4; Samory Fraha (bra) 7.56 (1.3) 6h3; .. Erik Eckleben (ger) 7.49 (2.1) 1h1; ... Oliver Newport (gbr) 7.38 (0.3) 10h3
HT 1st round (24) Denzel Comenentia 73.48 1h3; Anders Eriksson (swe) 71.68 2h3; Rudy Winkler 71.66 3h3; Daniel Haugh 71.41 4h3; Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 71.40 5h3; Thomas Mardal (nor) 70.26 6h3; Adam Kelly 68.63 7h3; Kevin Arreaga (esp) 68.53 8h3; Jake Norris 68.28 9h3, Morgan Shigo 68.24 10h3; A J McFarland 68.07 11h3; Michael Shanahan 66.64 12h3; Alton Clay 66.27 1h2; David Cline 66.02 2h2; Joseph Ellis (gbr) 65.47 13h3; Yeoryios Korakidis (gre) 65.39 14h3; Grant Cartwright 65.12 15h3; Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 64.85 3h2; ... Alexios Prodanas (gre) 63.78 6h2 ...; Love Litzell (swe) 60.99 12h2
Women
100m 1st round (24) Aleia Hobbs 10.98 (1.8) 1h2; Shania Collins 11.00 (1.2) 1h6; Kortnei Johnson 11.10 (1.7) 1h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.12 (1.9) 1h4; Ka'Tia Seymour 11.13 (1.7) 2h1; Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.14 (1.8) 2h2; Mikiah Brisco 11.16 (0.6) 1h3; Kianna Gray 11.18 (1.2) 2h6; Gabrielle Thomas 11.19 (1.9) 2h4; Cassondra Hall 11.23 (0.6) 2h3; Rebekah Smith 11.23 (0.6) 2h3; Kayla White 11.27 (1.2) 3h6; Gabriele Cunningham 11.28 (0.6) 3h3; Alfreda Steele 11.29 (1.2) 4h6; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.30 (1.8) 3h2; Brianna Duncan 11.30  (1.9) 4h4; Tamara Clark 11.32 (0.5) 1h5; Bethany White 11.33 (0.2) 2h5; Charminique Hackney 11.33 (1.8) 4h2; Jayla Kirkland 1.34 (0.6) 4h3; Celera Barnes 11.34 80.6) 5h3; Maia McCoy 11.36 (1.7) 3h1; Shannon Ray 11.40 (1.7) 4h1; Brooke Raglin 11.44 (1.9) 5h4; Shauna Helps (jam) 11.44 (0.2) 3h5; De'Shalyn Jones 11.44 (1.2) 5h6; Torie Robinson 11.45 (0.2) 4h5; Tyrika Lee 11.47 81.7) 5h1; Daziah Green 11.50 (0.2) 5h5; Kristina Knott 11.50 (1.2) 6h6; Anavia Battle 11.51 (1.8) 5h2; India Brown 11.52 (1.7) 6h1
400m 1st round (24) Lynna Irby 50.77 1h3; Sharrika Barnett 51.66 1h1; Rachel Misher 51.74 1h4; Chloe Abbott 51.92 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.01 1h5; Felecia Majors 52.06 2h4; Maggie Barrie (sle) 52.14 1h6; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 52.30 3h4; Taylor Manson 52.33 2h5; Lenysse Dyer 52.42 2h6; Uchechi Nwogwugwu 52.45 3h5; Jahneya Mitchell 52.52 2h1; Aliyah Abrams 52.53 2h2; Taylor Sharpe 8can) 52.56 3h6; NaAsha robinson 52.57 3h1; Symone Mason 52.77 3h2; Jolie Carbo 52.78 4h5; D'Airrien Jackson 52.78 2h3; Madeline Price 52.79 3h3; Sarah Moore 52.79 4h1; Cierra Dunston 52.92 4h3; Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 52.95 4h2; Jordan Shead 52.96 5h2; Maya Stephens (can) 53.04 4h6; Karrington Winters 53.15 5h6; Nia Lundy 53.19 5h1; Katie Funcheon 53.27 5h5; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.29 6h6; Juannae Lewis (bah) 53.29 5h3; Syaira Richardson 53.38 6h1; Patrice Williams 53.38 4h4; Asi joe 53.50 5h4; Greta Scott 53.63 7h6; Gabrielle Beauvois 53.63 6h3; Natalie Price 53.66 6h4; Samara Miller 53.91 7h3; Tori Ray 53.92 7h4; Jade Harrison 53.93 8h3; Anna Jefferson 54.03 7h1; Jasmine Jones 54.41 8h4; Annastacia Barham (jam) 54.47 6h5; Natashia Jackson 54.64 6h2; Desiree Garland 54.68 8h1; Rian Robinson 54.75 8h6; Sun-Sara Williams 54.95 7h5
800m 1st round (24) Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.03.20 1h1; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.33 1h4; Ersula Farrow 2.03.84 2h4; Kelsey Harris 2.03.89 3h4; Kamryn McIntosh 2.04.06 2h1; Kaya Knake 2.04.96 4h4; Heather Maclean 2.05.06 1h3; McKenna Keegan 2.05.11 3h1; Brittany Neeley 2.05.30 5h4; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.05.56; 1h6; Susan Aneno (uga) 2.05.93 1h5; Courtney Clody 2.05.95 6h4; Allie Wilson 2.06.17 2h5; Maddie McHugh 2.06.17 3h6; Nia Akins 2.06.41 1h2; Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.06.47 2h3; Ashley Lewis 2.06.49 4h1; Michelle Howell 2.06.65 2h2; Reagan Bustamante 2.06.67 3h5; Martha Bissah (gha) 2.06.90 3h2; Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.06.94 3h3; Delaney McDowell 2.06.95 4h6; Kelly hart 2.07.00 5h6; Brianna Belo 2.07.06 5h1; Helene Holm Gottlieb 2.07.10 (den) 4h3;. Maria Acosta 2.07.18 4h5; Katie Foley 2.07.19 6h1; Holly Manning (gbr) 2.07.27 7h1; Anna Jurew 2.07.33 6h6; Annie Ubbing 2.07.39 5h5; Tanner Ealum 2.07.59 5h3; Victoria Tachinski 2.07.66 4h2; Zoe Matherne 2.07.75 6h5; Joely Pinkston 2.07.90 6h3
1.500m 1st round (24) Elior Purrier 4.16.71 1h2; Haley Meier 4.16.82 2h2; Janelle Noe 4.17.20 1h1; Jessica Harris 4.17.21 2h1; Grace Barnett 4.17.21 1h4; Danae Rivers 4.17.32 3h1; Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.17.50 4h1; Rachel Pocratsky 4.17.59 3h2; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.17.63 2h4; Natalie Cizmas 4.17.94 3h4; Sarah Hardie 4.18.07 4h4; Christine Bendzinski 4.18.16 4h2; Shannon Hugard 4.18.19 5h4; Millie Howard (gbr) 4.18.73 6h4; Brenna Calder 4.18.99 7h4; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.19.52 5h1; Aynslee van Graan (rsa) 4.19.63 6h1; Rachel McArthur 4.19.99 5h2; Jamie Morrisey 4.20.21 1h3; Dillon McClintock 4.20.41 2h3; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.20.51 3h3; Haley Yost 4.20.63 4h3; Elisabeth Bergh (nor) 4.20.64 8h4; Haley Harris 4.20.70 5h3; Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.21.04 6h3; Mackenzie Andrews 4.21.46 7h3; Katie Kennedy 4.21.62 9h4; Abbe Goldstein 4.22.78 6h2; Hannah Stoffel 4.23.00 8h3; Annie Taylor 4.23.00 10h4; Hannah Meier 4.23.87 9h3; Leya Salis 4.25.39 7h2; Libby Kokes 4.25.81 11h4; Kaley Ciluffo 4.26.41 8h2; Julia Rizk 4.27.30 10h3; Jackie Katzman 4.27.30 7h1; Meggan Grams 4.28.42 9h2; Maudie skyring 4.29.31 10h2; Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 4.29.59 9h1
10.000m semifinals (24) Dorcas Wasike (ken) 33.46.35 1s1; Anna Rohrer 33.54.15 2s1; Caroline Alcorta 33.58.22 3s1; Margaret Allen 34.00.89 4s1; Rachel Walny 34.04.44 5s1; Eden Meyer 34.06.37 6s1; Samantha Halvorsen 34.10.85 7s1; Sara Freix 34.12.33 8s1; Samantha Drop 34.14.66 9s1; Militsa Mircheva (bul) 34.16.36 10s1; Christine Frederick 34.23.40 11s1; Annie Heffernan 34.23.92 12s1; Colleen Buckley 34.25.04 13s1; Bella Burda 34.27.96 14s1
400mh 1st round (24) Sydney McLaughlin 54.78 1h3; Symone Black 56.23 1h5; Kymber Payne 56.90 1h1; Brandee Johnson 57.05 1h6; Faith Ross 57.36 2h6; Markeeta Thomas 57.42 1h4; Andrenette Knight (jam) 57.57 2h1; Anna Runia (ned) 57.85 2h5; Jessica Duckett 57.93 2h4; Lakeisha Warner (ivb) 57.94 3h6; Samantha Gonzalez 58.05 1h2; Uchechi Onuoha 58.10 2h2; Xahria Santiago (can) 58.22 3h4; Allie Vogeler 58.37 3h2; Dasha Arnaut 58.46 3h5; Shamaria Lovettt 58.48 4h5; Kaitlin Walker 58.49 2h3; Kiana Evans 58.53 4h6; Jocselyn Powell 58.53 4h2; Brittley Humphrey 58.54 5h5; Nikki Stephens 58.56 5h6; Milan Young 58.63 3h3; Ariel Terrell 58.68 3h1; Kimone Green (jam) 58.70 4h1; Taylor Mullins 58.76 4h3; Jurnee Woodward 59.01 5h3; Karina Joiner 59.04 6h6; Daeshon Gordon (jam) 59.12 4h4; Natisha Dixon 59.23 6h5; Rachel Dececco 59.36 5h4; Alana Herran 59.46 6h4
HJ 1st round (24) Loretta Blaut 1.80 1h2; Lissa Labiche (sey) 1.80 1h1; Clarissa Cutliff 1.80 1h1; Carly Paul 1.80 2h2; Ellen Eckholm (swe) 1.80 3h2; Megan McCloskey 1.80 3h2; Dallyssa Huggins 1.80 3h1; Anna Peyton  Malizia 1.80 5h2; Reagan Lewis 1.80 5h2; Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.80 7h2; Janae Moffitt 1.80 7h2
LJ 1st round (24) Tara Davis 6.42 (0.1) 1h4; Keturah Orji 6.40 (0.1) 2h4; Dominique Bullock 6.38 (0.7) 1h1; Kate Hall 6.25 (0.2) 3h4; Jewel Smith 6.24 (3.2) 2h1; Savannah Carson 6.23 (0.6) 4h4; Yanis David (fra) 6.22 (0.5) 5h4; Darrielle McQueen 6.22 (0.2) 6h4; Rougui Sow (fra) 6.18 (0.2) 7h4; Anna Keefer 6.16 (-0,1) 1h3;  Keishorea Armstrong 6.15 (0.8) 1h2; ... Marie-Josee Ebwea Bile (fra) 5.96 (0.5) 10h4; ... Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 5.94 (0.1) 5h3
SP 1st round (24) Janeah Stewart 17.50 1h4; Lloydricia Cameron 17.44 2h4; Aliyah Gustafson 17.44 3h4; Divine Oladipo 17.37 4h4; Portious Warren (tto) 16.98 5h4; Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.85 6h4; Alexis Chiles 16.69 7h4; Galissia Cause 16.58 8h4; Lauren Evans 16.41 1h3; Katelyn Daniels 16.31 2h3; Tori McKinley 16.19 1h2; Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 16.09 9h4; Elizabeth Iversen 16.09 2h2; Stamatia Scarveli (gre) 16.06 10h4; Cassaundra Roper 16.05 3h2; Claudia Ababio 16.01 3h3; Indi Jackson 15.92 4h2; Maura Kimmel 15.91 5h2; Ashley Davis 15.89 11h4; Kathleen Young 15.88 4h3; Naomi Mujica (mex) 15.81 5h3
JT 1st round (24) Avione Allgood 54.90 1h3, Ashley pryke (can) 54.36 2h3; Kylee Carter 53.68 3h3; Laura Paredes (par) 53.33 4h3; Maura Fiamoncini 52.69 5h3; Kelechi Nwanaga 51.18 6h2; Peyton Montogomery 50.23 7h3; ... Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 47.76 1h2; ... Mona Jaidi (nor) 46.99 1h3; Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 46.92 1h1


Thursday, May 24, 2018

Eltham (Great Britain), 23.5.2018 -BMC Races-


Eltham (Great Britain), 23.5.2018 -BMC Races-

Women

1.500m Georgie Grgec (nzl) 4.29.46

5.000m (mixed race) Katy Hedgethorne 16.31.23; Hannah Viner 16.37.21

Nousiainen (Finland), 24.5.2018


Nousiainen (Finland), 24.5.2018

Women

HT u18 (3 Kg) Silja Kosonen 62.10

Veszprém (Hungary), 24.5.2018 -VEDAC Throwing Meet #3-


Veszprém (Hungary), 24.5.2018  -VEDAC Throwing Meet #3-

Men

HT u20 (6 Kg)  1 Gábor Czeller (99) 67.45; 2 Balázs Barcza (2000) 64.01

Women

HT Éva Orbán 65.06

HT u18 (3 kg) Petra Gombás (2001) 57.30

Sandnes (Norway) 23.5.2018


Sandnes (Norway) 23.5.2018

Women

100 h2 (2.2) Astrid Cederkvist 11.84

200 h2 (-1,1) Astrid Cederkvist 24.15

Trondheim (Norway), 23.5.2018


Trondheim (Norway), 23.5.2018 

Men

600 Abdurrahman Hir 1:19.65

Saint Gratien (France), 24.5.2018


Saint Gratien (France), 24.5.2018

Men

100m h1 (1.4) ... Raymund Haufe (hun) (2000) 11.08

TJ Al Assane Fofana 16.09 (-0,4)

Wednesday, May 23, 2018

Malmö (Sweden), 22.5.2018


Malmö (Sweden), 22.5.2018

Men

DT Jakob Gardenkrans 55.20

Virrat (Finland), 23.5.2018


Virrat (Finland), 23.5.2018

Women

DT u20 Helena Leveelahti 51.43

Zagreb (Croatia), 23.5.2018 -Memorijal dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorijal Ivan Buljat-


Zagreb (Croatia), 23.5.2018  -Memorijal dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorijal Ivan Buljat-

Men

400m h2 1 Mateo Ruzic 46.51; 2 David Salamon 47.72; 3 Gabrijel Stojanovic 48.18; 4 Mateo Parlov 48.19

LJ 1 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.78 (-0,9); 2 Dino Pervan 7.59 (-0,4); 3 Filip Pravdica 7.50 (0.5)

DT 1 Roland Robert Varga 59.35; 2 Tadej Hribar (slo) 56.68

HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.99; 2 Nejc Plesko (slo) 71.50; 3 Allan Wolski (bra) 71.05; 4 Matija Greguric 66.76

Women

100m h3 (1.7) Dolores Cosic (99) 11.99

800m h2 1 Jelena Gajic (bih) 2.09.98; 2 Tajana Zidov 2.10.37; 3 Cornelia Wohlfahrt (aut) (2000) 2.10.58

400mh 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 57.37; 2 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.02; 3 Ida Simuncic 59.28

HJ Ana Simic 1.83

TJ 1 Paola Borovic 13.36 (0.5); 2 Neja Omanovic (slo) (2000) 12.67 (0.8)

DT 1 Veronika Domjan (slo) 59.45; 2 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.31; 3 Marija Tolj (99) 54.33

HT 1 Anamari Kozul 67.36; 2 Claudija Stravs (slo) 64.20

Savona (Italy), 23.5.2018 -7° Meeting Internazionale Città di Savona -


Savona (Italy), 23.5.2018  -7° Meeting Internazionale Città di Savona -

Men

100m A (0.7) 1 Filippo Tortu 10.03; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.08 (10.04 (3.0) 1h1); 3 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 10.32 (10.28 (2.5) 1h3); 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.32 (10.27 (1.2) 2h2); 5 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.40 (10.32 (3.0) 2h1); 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.66 (10.29 (0.9) 1h4); 100m B (1.5) 1 Federico Cattaneo 10.33; 2 Jacques Riparelli 10.39 (10.37 (1.2) 3h2); 3 Antonio Infantino 10.46 (10.39 (3.0) 4h1); 4 Andrei Zlatan 10.54 (10.39 (2.5) 2h3); 5 Alessandro Piubeni 10.55 (10.34 (3.0) 3h1); in heats: Marco Gianantoni 10.46 (3.0) 5h1; Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.46 (1.2) 4h2; Antonio Moro 10.42 (2.5) 3h3; Freider Fornasari 10.58 (2.5) 4h3; Luca Antonio Cassano 10.41 (0.9) 3h4; Francesco Carrieri 10.53 (0.9) 4h4

200m h1 (2.0) 1 Diego Marani 20.85; 2 Vladimir Aceti 21.10; 3 Ciro Riccardo 21.22; 4 Francesco Libera (99) 21.43; 5 Marco Lorenzi 21.55; h2 (0.1) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.52; 2 Davide Manenti 20.55; 3 Andrew Howe 20.74; 4 Antonio Infantino 20.85; 5 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.89

400m h2 1 Michele Trica 46.42; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 47.19; 3 Brayan Lopez 47.40; 4 Klaudio Gjetja (99) 47.60; 5 Alberto Nardi 47.80; 6 Mouhamadou Bamba Niang (sen) 48.11

800m 1 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.97; 2 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.98; 3 Marino Bloudek (cro) (99) 1.48.49; 4 Enrico Brazzale 1.48.80; 5 Andrea Romani (99) 1.49.06; 6 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.14; 7 Mattia Moretti 1.49.93; 8 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.98

110mh (1.9) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.60; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.68; 3 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 13.87; 4 Mattia Montini 14.15; 5 Luca Trgovcevic 14.19

LJ 1 Kevin Ojiaku 7.94 (-0,7); 2 Antonmarco Musso 7.71 (-1,0); 3 Filippo Randazzo 7.71 (-0,7); 4 Antonino Trio 7.58 (-0,8); 5 Cristian Staicu (rou) 7.52 (-1,6)

SP 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.49; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.67; 3 Andrea Caiaffa 17.48

JT 1 Alexandru Novac (rou) 80.17; 2 Roberto Bertolini 77.79; 3 Norberto Fontana 71.84; 4 Bartul Zemunik (cro) (99) 62.87

Women

100m h1 (-1,1) 1 Anna Bongiorni 11.62; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.68; 3 Jessica Paoletta 11.85; 4 Audrey Alloh 11.86; 5 Ilenia Draisci 11.90; h2 (-0,7) Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.82

200m h2 (1.1) 1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 23.70; 2 Alessia Niotta 24.03; 3 Alessia Pavese 24.08; 4 Martina Amidei 24.19; h1 (1.4) 1 Ilaria Verderio 24.17; 2 Giulia Guglielmmi 24.54

400m h2 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.82; 2 Rebecca Borga 53.67; 3 Alice Mangione 54.99; 4 Aurora Casagrande Montesi 55.23

100mh h2 (1.0) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 12.99; 2 Angelika Wegierska 13.30; 3 Nicla Mosetti 13.42; 4 Desola Oki 13.53; 5 Micol Cattaneo 13.59; h1 (2.0) 1 Giulia Latini 13.50; 2 Giada Carmassi 13.77

JT 1 Zahra Bani 55.28; 2 Sara Zabarino 51.77; 3 Sara Jemai 49.48; 4 Adjimon Pascale Adanhoegbe (ben) 48.05; 5 Mirta Kulisic (cro) (2000) 47.45

Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 19.5.2018


Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 19.5.2018

Men

400m Bruno Hortelano 45.96

DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 58.61; 2 Juan Caicedo (ecu) 58.09

Valencia (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-

Valencia (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-
Men
100m (3.1) 1 Adrián Pérez 10.43; 2 Azeddine Maadi (mar) 10.54
200m (2.5) 1 Manuel Guijarro 21.41; 2 Jesús Gómez (99) 21.52
400m Darwin Echeverry 47.84
SP José Angel Pinedo 18.18
DT Luis Manuel Ramírez 54.96
JT Alex Sánchez 70.20

Zaragoza (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-


Zaragoza (Spain), 19.5.2018  -Interclubs-

Men

100m (0.6) 1 Joan Martínez (99) 10.55; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.61

200m (0.5) Javier Mariscal 21.39

400m 1 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.40; 2 Adrián Rocandio 47.71

1.500m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 3.46.51; 2 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 3.46.81; 3 Lorenzo Jiménez 3.47.92

3.000m 1 El Hassan Oubaddi (mar) 8.08.95; 2 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 8.11.12; 3 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 8.11.36

400mh Iñigo Rodríguez 51.65

PV 1 Aleix Pi 5.30; 2 Gonzalo Santamaria 5.30; 2 Istar Dapena 5.20

TJ Ramón Adalia 16.04 (1.2)

DT 1 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 55.21; 2 Javier García León 54.52

HT Alberto González 67.78

JT Bilal Nouali (mar) 69.92

La Habana (Cuba), 19.5.2018


La Habana (Cuba), 19.5.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Niesterle Castillo 17.58

SP u18 (5 Kg) Juan C. Vázquez 18.32

DT 1 Jorge Fernández 59.32; 2 Eduardo Noriega 56.84

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Dabirac Pérez 61.78; 2 Mario Díaz 61.08; 3 Anyel Alvarez 57.65

HT 1 Reinier Mejías 74.05; 2 Roberto Janet 72.46; 3 Yasmani Fernández 70.52

HT u20 (6 kg) Miguel A. Zamora 75.33

JT 1 Osmany Laffita 76.45; 2 Ronny Cedeño 72.69; 3 Edel Borundarena 70.12

Women

SP 1 Yaniuvis López 18.11; 2 Dianelis Delís 15.68

DT 1 Yaimé Pérez 64.83; 2 Rosalina Alvarez 53.18; 3 Silinda Morales 52.62

JT 1 Yulenmis Aguilar 53.05; 2 Mailen Brooks 51.01; 3 Thalía López 50.00

Adler (Russia), 20-21.5.2018 -Multi Events Cup-


Adler (Russia), 20-21.5.2018  -Multi Events Cup-

Men 

Decathlon 1 Artem Lukyanenko 7.838p (11,32/0.0-7,13/0.6-14,50-1,94-50,24-14,42/1.3-44,78-4,90-57,14-4.47,88); 2 Aleksandr Tabala 7.438p (11,96/-1.6-6,92/1.1-14,70-1,97-51,62-15,49/-1.0-42,75-4,40-57,62-4.28,97); 3 Yevgeniy Chernov 7.412p (11,35/-1.1-7,25/0.6-21,76-1,97-50,09-15,31/1.3-42,43-4,40-48,54-4.38,30); 4 Nikita Zakharchenko 7.362p (10,67/0.0-7,46/-0.8-12,39-1,91-49,25-14,52/1.3-32,42-3,70-49,19-4.26,51)

Decathlon u20 1 Stepan Kekin (13.11.00) 7.817p (10,83/0.4-7,26/0.2-14,33-1,85-50,27-14,31/-1.2-44,20-4,80-57,10-4.54,35); 2 Dmitriy Pasechnik (15.05.99) 7.197p (11,25/1.3-7,10/0.0-12,02-1,85-49,50-15,01/-1.2-36,24-4,40-41,65-4.21,26)

Decathlon u18 1 Aleksandr Komarov (04.03.01) 7.728p (11,00/1.1-6,77/1.6-17,03-1,97-51,68-14,71/0.2-49,95-4,30-50,61-4.49,24); 2 Arseniy Yelfimov (17.09.01) 7.408p (11,50/1.1-6,70/0.3-16,89-1,97-54,84-15,40/0.2-45,44-4,60-53,29-4.49,80)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Viktoriya Vaseykina 5.923p (14,34/-1.1-1,80-12,63-25,33/0.0-6,18/-0.1-43,72-2.21,03); 2 Mariya Pavlova 5.784p (14,19/-1.1-1,74-12,98-25,42/0.0-6,03/0.0-41,20-2.21,38); 3. Yelena Yermolina 5.651p (14,13/-1.1-1,71-11,83-26,62/0.0-6,01/0.0-41,57-2.15,92); 4 Margarita Korneychuk 5.573p (14,70/-1.1-1,86-11,50 26,06/0.0-5,73/0.0-35,34-2.16,57)
Heptathlon  u20 Alina Podgornova (05.05.99) 5.397p (14,89/0.4-1,71-12,55-25,75/0.9-5,89/0.3-35,12-2.18,9 )

Heptathlon u18 1 Vilena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.501p (14,35/0.9-1,80-12,33-25,37/1.8-5,85/0.7-33,75-2.28,97); 2 Vladlena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.386p (14,94/0.9-1,74-12,62-26,48/1.8-5,97/0.9-34,47-2.23,74); 3 Yuliya Sokhatskaya (12.12.01) 5.362p (14,37/0.9-1,68-12,73-25,82/1.8-5,86/1.3-32,50-2.25,35)

Recife (Brazil), 18-20.5.2018 -National Championships u18-


Recife (Brazil), 18-20.5.2018  -National Championships u18-

Men

100m (2.1) Leonardo Gama de Paula Cordeiro 10.74

200m (20) (2.2) Lucas Conceicao Vilar 21.50

400m (19, heats 18) 1 Douglas Hernandes Mendes da Silva 48.45 (48.24 1h3); 2  Caio de Almeida Alves Teixeira 48.64; 3 Evandro Jose da Silva Martins 48.74

110mh (0,91m (20) (1.8) 1 Marcos Paulo Leal Ferreira 13.80; 2 Eric Vitor Campos da Silva 13.83; 3 Joao Victor de Oliveira Macedo 14.00

400mh (20) 1 Caio de Almeida Alves Teixeira 52.77; 2 Joao Carlos dos Santos Junior 52.93

SP (6 kg) (18) Vitor Gabriel Motin 17.87

DT (1, 5 kg) (20) 1 Vitor Gabriel Motin 61.70; 2 Jose Henrique da Silva Jacinto dos Presentes 53.53; 3 Joao Victor Dalandrea dos Santos 53.51

JT (700g (20) Guilherme Moreira Soares 69.49

Women

200m (20) (-0,5) Leticia Maria Nonato Lima 24.24

400m (19) Erica Geni Barbosa Cavalheiro 55.35

LJ (18) Lissandra Maysa Campos 5.95 (2.8)

SP (3 kg) (20) Rafaela Cristine Maciel de Sousa 15.95

JT (500 g) (18) Stefany Beatriz Navarro da Silva 50.96

Kingston (Jamaica), 19.5.2018 -Jamaica International Invitational-


Kingston (Jamaica), 19.5.2018 -Jamaica International Invitational-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.00; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.04; 3 Tyquendo Tracey 10.14; 4 Oshane Bailey 10.28; 5 Nesta Carter 10.35; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.37; 7 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.45

100m Development (0.0) 1 Hanuica Gilbert 10.38; 2 Ramone Barnswell 10.39; 3 Kimmari Roach 10.42; 4 Emanuel Archibald (guy) 10.47; 5 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.50

200m (0.0) 1 Christopher Taylor 20.49; 2 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 20.70; 3 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.70; 4 Marqueze Washington (usa) 20.82; 5 Chadic Hinds 20.93; 6 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.95

200m Development (-0,5) 1 Delano Williams (gbr) 20.99; 2 Everton Clarke 21.14

400m 1 Demish Gaye 45.08; 2 Javon Francis 45.35; 3 Bralon Taplin (grn9 45.41; 4 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.70; 5 Michael Cherry (usa) 46.20; 6 Rusheen McDonald 46.80; 7 Jermaine Gayle 46.88; 8 Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.32

400m Development 1 Demar Murray 46.41; 2 Jamari Rose 46.62; 3 Peter Matthews 46.68; 4 Shemar Chambers 46.99; 5 Marzel Miller 47.13; 6 Collin King 47.66

800m 1 Ryan Sänchez (pur) 1.46.60; 2 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.46.77; 3 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.34; 4 Strymar Livingston 1.47.90; 5 Casimir Loxsom (usa) 1.48.97; 6 Eric McKenzie 1.49.33; 7 Jauavney James 1.49.57

3.000m 1 Alfredo Santana (pur) 8.01.52; 2 Dylan Blankenbaker (usa) 8.02.41; 3 Kemoy Campbell 8.07.14

400mh 1 T J Holmes (usa) 48.67; 2 Shawn Rowe 49.12; 3 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.37; 4 Andre Clarke 49.50; 5 Jaheel Hyde 49.60; 6 Annsert Whyte 49.78; 7 Ricardo Cunningham 50.81

HJ 1 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.28; 2 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 4 James Harris (usa) 2.22; 5 Kyle Landon (usa) 2.19

TJ 1 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.59 (1.0); 2 Donald Scott (usa) 16.52 (0.8); 3 Miguel Van Assen (sur) 16.44 (1.1); 4 Matthew Oneil (usa) 16.43 (0.7); 5 Clive Pullen 16.06 (0.5)

Women

100m (-0,3) 1 Elaine Thompson 11.06; 2 Kerron Stewart 11.25; 3 Natasha Morrison 11.26; 4 Christania Williams 11.35; 5 Jura Levy 11.38; 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.43; 7 Gayon Evans 11.44; 8 Srabani Nanda (usa) 11.70

200m (0.4) 1 Shericka Jackson 22.55; 2 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.66; 3 Phyllis Francis (usa) 22.76; 4 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.86, 5 Candyce McGrone (usa) 23.14; 6 Kimberley Duncan (usa) 23.15; 7 Sherone Simpson 23.31; 8 Simone Facey 23.87

400m 1 Jessica Beard (usa) 50.52; 2 Jaide Stepter (usa) 50.72; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson 50.82; 4 Chris-Ann Gordon 51.23, 5 Christine Day 52.24; 6 Tiffany James 52.81; 7 Jodean Williams 53.55; 8 Junelle Bromfield 54.01

1.500m 1 Stephanie Brown (usa) 4.12.81; 2 Rachel Schneider 4.13.39; 3 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.16.09, 4 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.16.14; 5 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.16.58; 6 Angel Piccirillo (usa) 4.16.62

100mh (-0,3) 1 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.83; 2 Kori Carter (usa) 12.87; 3 Kristi  Castlin (usa) 13.09; 4 Shimayra Williams 13.14; 5 Nickiesha Wilson 13.18; 6 Andrea Vargas (crc) 13.28; 7 Megan Simmonds 13.38

400mh 1 Janieve Russell 54.26; 2 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.23; 3 Leah Nugent 55.37, 4 Russell Clayton 55.50; 5 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 55.60; 6 Ristananna Tracey 56.38; 7 Nikita Tracey 55.60; 8 Danielle Dowie 57.41

LJ 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.82 (0.2); 2 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.65 (0.1); 3 Tissana Hickling 6.60 (0.1); 4 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.57 (-0,2); 5 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.54 (0.7); 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.51 (-0,3); 7 Chanice Porter 6.44 (0.1); 8 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.26 (-0,4)

SP 1 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.17; 2 Danniel Thomas-Dodd 17.96; 3 Daniela Hill (usa) 17.69; 4 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.55, 5 Brittany Crew (can) 16.92; 6 Jessica Ramsey (usa) 16.45

HT 1 DeAnna Price (usa) 76.27; 2 Gwen Berry (usa) 71.32; 3 Amanda Bingson (usa) 69.89; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 69.65; 5 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 69.60; 6 Nicola Lomnicka (svk) 63.04

Camagüey (Cuba), 18-19.5.2018


Camagüey (Cuba), 18-19.5.2018
Men
100m (0.6) 1 Reynier Mena 10.0h (9.9 (2.6) 2h1); 2 Roberto Skyers 10.0h (9.9h (2.6) 1h1)
200m (19) (0.1) 1 Roberto skyers 20.4h; 2 Reynier Mena 20.5h; 3 Arnaldo Romero (2000) 20.9h
400m 1 Adrián Chacón 46.8h
800m (19) 1 Pedro Acuña 1.49.3h; 2 Alejandro Hernández 1.49.4h
110mh (0.7) Yordan L. O´Farrill 13.3h
400mh (19) José L. Gaspar 50.9h
LJ (19) 1 Maykel D. Massó (99) 7.90 (-0,5); 2 Lester A. Lescay (2001) 7.81 (-0,9); 3 José L. Despaigne 7.59 (-0,8)
TJ 1 Cristian A. Nápoles 16.31 (1.7); 2 Andy Díaz 16.05 (0.5)
Women
400m 1 Roxana Gómez (99) 52.8h; 2 Gilda A. Casanova 53.9h
LJ Irisdaymi Herrera 6.16 (1.2)
TJ (19) 1 Davisleydi Velazco (99) 13.41 (1.0); 2 Daniellys Dutil 13.20 (1.2); 3 Dailín Martínez 13.19 (2.8)

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Chisinau (Moldova), 19-20.5.2018 -National Championships u18-


Chisinau (Moldova), 19-20.5.2018  -National Championships u18-

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) (19) Vladimir Vasilcovschi 72.35

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) (20) Nina Capatina (2002) 17.15

Parliament Hill -London- (Great Britain), 19.5.2018 -European Cup in 10.000m-


Parliament Hill  -London-  (Great Britain), 19.5.2018  -European Cup in 10.000m-

Men

10.000m h1 1 Richard Ringer (ger) 27.36.52; 2 Morad Amdouni (fra) 27.36.80; 3 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 27.44.21; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 27.50.56; 5 Alex Yee 27.51.94; 6 Andy Vernon 27.52.32; 7 Chris Thompson 27.52.56; 8 Florian Carvalho (fra) 28.06.78; 9 Girmaw Amare (isr) 28.15.41; 10 Antonio Abadía (esp) 28.20.45; 11 Nicolae Alexandru Soare (rou) 28.25.38; 12 Fernando Carro (esp) 28.29.65; 13 Ben Connor 28.31.59; 14 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 28.33.33; 15 Juan Pérez (esp) 28.35.59; 16 Mohamud Aadan 28.39.79; 17 Yago Rojo (esp) 28.46.37; 18 Ellis Cross 28.47.51; 19 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 28.48.43; 20 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 29.05.49; 21 Mykola Nyzhnyk (ukr) 29.09.55; 22 Matt Leach 29.11.35; 23 Tadesse Getahon (isr) 29.12.27; 24 Graham Rush 29.13.28; 25 Ollie Lockley 29.15.45; 26 Mohamed Jelloul (esp) 29.16.27; 27 Luke Caldwell 29.18.17; 28 Luke Traynor 20.20.32; 29 Tomasz Grycko (pol) 29.24.84; 30 Jean-Pierre Weerts (bel) 29.44.14; 31 Haimro Alame (isr) 29.59.15

10.000m h2 1 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 28.30.01; 2 Andreas Vojta (aut) 28.33.99; 3 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 28.35.44; 4 Kieran Clements 28.37.12; 5 Felix Bour (fra) 28.37.61; 6 Dmytro Siruk (ukr) 28.38.07; 7 Richard Allen 28.54.95; 8 Jakub Zemanik (cze) 29.10.43; 9 Steven Casteele (bel) 29.12.01; 10 Daniel Studley 29.15.41; 11 Stephan Listabarth (aut) 29.22.62; 12 Serhiy Shevchenko (ukr) 29.27.11; 13 Abderrazak Charik (fra) 29.27.60; 14 Jarkko Järvenpää  (fin) 29.29.30; 15 Mohamed Serghini (fra) 29.30.10; 16 Joeri Wolf (ned) 29.34.16; 17 Ivan Strebkov (ukr) 29.34.97; 18 Yann Schrub (fra) 29.35.23

Women

10.000m h1 1Chemtai Lonah Salpeter (isr) 31.33.03; 2 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 31.43.12; 3 Charlotte Arter 32.15.71; 4 Katarzyna Rutkowska (pol) 32.31.40; 5 Phillipa Bowden 32.33.10; 6 Sophie Duarte (fra) 32.34.07; 7 Louise Small 32.34.73; 8 Stevie Stockton 32.35.26; 9 Katrina Wooton 32.37.80; 10 Jennifer Nesbitt 32.38.45; 11 Emelia Gorecka 32.39.37; 12 Miriam Dattke (ger) 32.40.58; 13 Natalie Tannr (ger) 32.44.52; 14 Maitane Melero (esp) 32.50.30; 15 Claire Duck 32.52.85; 16 Emma Mitchell (irl) 32.55.26; 17 Yuliya Shmatenko (ukr) 32.57.31; 18 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (ger) 33.00.95; 19 Tania Carretero (esp) 33.04.43; 20 Kate Avery 33.05.24; 21 Krisztina Papp (hun) 33.05.80; 22 Núria Lugueros (esp) 33.08.03; 23 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 33.13.44; 24 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 33.14.97; 25 Cátia Santos (por) 33.21.98; 26 Mhairi MacLennan 33.28.61; 27 Eleanor Davis 33.33.20; 28 Faye Fullerton 33.47.70; 29 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 33.53.29; 20 Ana Lozano (esp) 33.55.94; 31 Ashley Gibson 34.08.53

10.000m h2 1 Roxana Birca (rou) 32.30.97; 2 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna (ukr) 33.10.66; 3 Valeriya Zinenko (ukr) 33.12.30; 4 Giovanna Epis (ita) 33.14.71; 5 Cristina Simion (rou) 33.20.97; 6 Shona Heaslip (irl) 33.24.00; 7 Nataliya Lehonkova (ukr) 33.31.78; 8 Moira Stewartová (cze) 33.41.17; 9 Fionnuala Ross (irl) 33.49.92; 10 Nicole Taylor 33.53.34; 11 Lucy Reid 33.58.73; 12 Tamara Armoush 34.00.81; 13 Martina Tresch (sui) 34.07.04; 14 Nicole Reina (ita) 34.09.14; 15 Anastasía Karakatsáni (gre) 34.10.95; 16 Andreea Alina Piscu (rou) 34.12.80; 17 Maor Tiyouri (isr) 34.13.67

Bialogard (Poland), 19.5.2018


Bialogard (Poland), 19.5.2018
Women
1.500m 1 Beata Topka (99) 4:21.47; 2 Weronika Lizakowska 4:22.46; Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 4:23.51
JT u18 (500 g) Malgorzata Maslak 50.16

Lublin (Poland), 20.5.2018


Lublin (Poland), 20.5.2018

Men

100m h1 (0.4) Dominik Kopeć 10.29

200m h1 (-0.4) Dominik Kopeć 21.01

300m Andrzej JAros 33.48

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 57.85

HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 66.48

HT u20 (6 kg) Michal Mazur 65.41

Women

200 h2 (+0.2) Martyna Kotwiła (99) 23.27

HT u18 (3 Kg) Aleksandra Kufel 63.42

JT Joanna Hajdrowska (99) 51.60

Piaseczno (Poland), 20.5.2018 -Memorial Sławomir Rosłon-


Piaseczno (Poland), 20.5.2018  -Memorial Sławomir Rosłon-

Men

200m h8 (2.2) Szymon Wozniak (99) 21.47

800m h4 1 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.46.91; 2 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.47.38; 3 Mateusz Borkowski 1.48.05; 4 Patryk Kozlowski 1.49.98; 5 Jakub Augustybiak (2001) 1.50.39; 6 Patryk Sieradzki 1.50.53

110mh (0.5) 1 Damian Czykier 13.61; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.89

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.4) Michal Wilk 14.19

Women

200m h7 (2.1) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.43; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 23.83; 3 Marlena Gola 24.01; 4 Marta Szulc 24.10

400m h3 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.15; 2 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.71; 3 Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.20; 4 Mariola Karas 54.43

800m h3 1 Anna Sabat 2.03.87; 2 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.04.50; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.04.91; 4 Monika Elenska 2.07.14; 5 Oliwia Malmon 2.07.62; 6 Marharyta Kachanava (blr) (99) 2.08.58; 7 Aleksandra Plocinska (99) 2.09.34

100mh (0.5) Julia Rzadzinska 13.76

Loughborough (Great Britain), 20.5.2018 -Loughborough International-


Loughborough (Great Britain), 20.5.2018  -Loughborough International-

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Deji Tobais 10.45; 2 Samuel Gordon 10.47, 3 Dom Ashwell u20 10.54; 4 Samuel Osewa 10.55; s1 (0.5) 1 John Otugade 10.32; 2 Romell Glave u20 10.36; 3 Jona Efoloko u20 10.43; 4 Edmond Amaning 10.46; 5 Kyle de Escofet 10.48; s3 (nwi) 1 Jeremiah Azu u20 10.59; 2 Eden Davis 10.59

200m (-1,5) Charlie Dobson u20 20.78; s1 (nwi) 1 Edmond Amaning 20.66; 2 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.79; 3 Jona Efoloko u20 20.84; 4 Deji Tobais 21.30; 5 Thomas Somers 21.38; s2 (0.0) 1 Romell Glave u20 21.09; 2 Chad Miller u20 21.17; 3 John Otugade 21.26; s3 (-0,3) Brandon Mingeli 21.39

400m 1 Grant Plenderleith 46.60; 2 Owen Smith 46.63; 3 Ben Claridge 46.83; 4 Alex Haydock-Wilson u20 47.20; 5 Lee Thompson 47.41; s1 1 Rabah Yousif 45.74; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.00; 3 Sam Hazel 47.07; 4 Ethan Brown u20 47.30; 5 James Gladman 47.60; s2 1 Ben Pattison u18 47.11; 2 Joseph Brier 47.71; 3 Adam Walker-Khan 47.87; s3 1 Aidan Leeson u20 47.65; 2 Charles Hilliard u20 47.87

800m h1 1 Daniel Rowden 1.47.01; 2 Canaan Solomon 1.48.31; 3 Zak Curran 1.48.36; 4 Alex Botterill u20 1.48.66; 5 Finley Bigg 1.49.15; ... 7 Sam Brown u20 1.51.70; h2 1 Will Snook 1.50.03; 2 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.55; ... 4 Ahmed Farah (som) 1.51.20

1.500m h1 1 Jamie Williamson 3.44.57; 2 John Ashcroft 3.44.77; 3 Archie Davis 3.44.85; 4 Michael Wilsmore 3.45.29; 5 Spencer Thomas 3.45.60; 6 William Fuller 3.45.87; 7 Dominic Nolan 3.46.43; 8 Jeremy Dempsey u20 3.46.72;  9 Kieran Reilly 3.47.48; 10 Kyran Roberts 3.48.02; 11 Matthew Wigelsworth 3.48.34; 12 Ben Potrykus 3.49.03; 13 Jonathan Tobin 3.49.41; h2 1 Bradley Goater 3.48.04; 2 Josh Trigwell 3.48.62; 3 Dominic Brown 3.49.15; 4 Piers Copeland 3.49.70; 5 Yusuf Bizimana u20 3.50.63

3.000m 1 Sol Sweeney 8.06.90; 2 Kieran Wood 8.11.00; 3 Guy Smith 8.12.10; ... 6 Thomas Keen u20 8.14.41; ... 9 Tom Mortimer u20 8.18.78; 10 Rory leonard u20 8.18.80; ... 13 Luke Van Oudtshoorn u18 8.33.16

110mh (-0,4) 1 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.96; 2 Cameron Fillery 14.20

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,1) 1 Jason Nicholson 13.60; 2 Joshua Zeller 13.88; 3 Tre Thomas 13.88; 4 Ethan Akanni 13.91

400mh h1 1 Sebastian Rodger 49.80; 2 Jacob Paul 50.20; 3 Niall Flannery 50.99; 4 Jack Lawrie 51.26; 5 Alastari Chalmers u20 51.62; h2 1 James Forman 51.34; 2 Chris McAlister 51.44; 3 Seamus Derbyshire u20 51.72

3.000m St 1 Adam Kirk-Smith 8.48.09; 2 Phil Norman 8.49.54; 3 Ryan Driscoll 8.49.71

4x100m Great Britain u20 39.53

4x400m Loughborough University 3.06.60

HJ 1 Allan Smith 2.23; 2 Chris Baker 2.20; 3 Dominic Ogbechie u18 2.13

PV 1 Luke Cutts 5.30; 2 Charlie Myers 5.30

LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.63 (0.3); 2 Reynold Banigo 7.62 (0.0)

TJ Julian Reid 15.94 (0.7); ... 3 Wesley Matsuka-Williams u20 15.32 (0.8)

SP Youcef Zatat 17.54

DT 1 Brett Morse 59.61; 2 Chris Scott 55.65

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Jay Morse 55.97, 2 James Tomlinson 54.97

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Daniel Greaves 56.54

HT 1 Mark Dry 72.35; 2 Taylor Campbell 72.31; 3 Craig Murch 68.32; 4 Osian Jones 67.11

JT Joe Dunderdale 73.93

JT u18 (700 g) Max Law 71.91

Women

100m (-1,2) 1 Daryll Neita 11.53; 2 Kristal Awuah u20 11.58; 3 Alisha Rees u20 11.72; 4 Diani Walker 11.78; s1 (1.2) Annie Tagoe 11.53; s3 (-0,9) 1 Amy Hunt 11.63; 2 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.64; 3 Joan Healy (irl) 11.76

200m (-0,3) 1 Beth Dobbin 23.14; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.45; 3 Amy Allcock 23.81; 4 Maya Bruney 24.06; s1 (-0,4) 1 Emily Diamond 23.49, 2 Georgina Adam u20 23.62; 3 Megahn Beesley 24.15; 4 Laviai Nielsen 24.17; 5 Mair Edwards 24.26; ... 7 Charlotte Wingfield (mlt) 24.26; s2 (nwi) Ella Wansell u20 24.34

400m 1 Laura Maddox 53.77;  2 Hannah Williams 53.90; 3 Jessica Turner 53.91; 4 Lily Beckford 54.29; 5 Kelsey Stewart 54.70; s1 1 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 54.00; 2 Catherine McManus Iirl) 55.28; s2 1 Hannah Foster u18 54.85; 2 Natasha Morrison 55.52

800m h1 1 Mari Smith 2.03.23; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.03.61; 3 Leah Barrow 2.03.68; 4 Isabelle Boffey u20 2.04.00; 5 Emily Williams 2.06.22; 6 Khahisa Mhlanga u20 2.07.02; 7 Rache McClay 2.07.70; 8 Gabrielle Coveney 2.08.13

1.500m 1 Jemma Reekie 4.11.96; 2 Ciara Everard (irl) 4.14.79; 3 Aimee Pratt 4.16.69, 4 Ffion Price 4.18.16; 5 Francesca Brint u20 4.18.83; 6 Megan Davies 4.22.18; 7 Beth Kidger 4.23.27; 8 Lydia Hallam 4.24.48; 9 Lilly Coward 4.24.65; 10 Gemma Kersey 4.27.14; 11 Lori Handbury 4.27.50; 12 Georgie Hartigan 4.28.78

3.000m 1 Jessica Judd 9.05.16; 2 Amelia Quirk 9.11.20; 3 Emily Hosker 9.15.37; 4 Becky Rigby 9.25.17; 5 Julia Paternain u20 9.33.05; 6 Chloe Sharp u20 9.36.39; 7 Kiara Frizelle u20 9.39.14; 8 Grace Brock u20 9.39.35

100m (nwi) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.39; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.45; 3 Megan Marrs 13.50; 4 Mollie Courtney 13.67; s1 (0.0) 1 Jessica Hunter 13.59; 2 Emma Nwofor 13.60

400mh h1 1 Kristen McAslan 59.01; 2 Georgina Rogers 59.06; 3 Lina Nielsen 59.59, 4 Lauren Thompson 59.64; h2 1 Hayley McLean 58.94; 2 Jessica Tappin 59.43; 3 Orla Brothers u20 59.58; 4 Anna Nelson 59.64

3.000m St 1 Holly Page u20 10.13.98; 2 Nicole Roberts 10.15.99; 3 Emily Moyes 10.16.46; 4 Emily Smith 10.16.97

4x100m 1 Great Britain 43.84; 2 Ireland 44.81

4x400m Loughborough University 3.33.02

HJ Emily Worthwick 1.79

PV 1 Molly Caudery u20 4.35; 2 Jade Ive 4.00

LJ 1 Rebecca Chapman 6.18 (0.5); 2 Jossie Oliarnyk u20 6.09 (0.0); 3 Eleanor Broome u20 6.09 (0.1); 4 Lucy Hadaway  u20 6.06 (0.5)

TJ Sara Buggy (irl) 12.79 (0.0)

SP 1 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.94; 2 Eden Francis 15.70

SP u18 (3 kg) Hannah Molynneaux 16.05

DT 1 Kirsty Law 54.14; 2 Phoebe Dawson 52.39; 3 Shadine Duquemin 51.99

HT 1 Pipa Wingate 61.88; 2 Christina Jones 59.06

JT 1 Emma Hamplett 50.30; 2 Hannah Johnson 49.23

JT u18 (500 g) Bethany Moule 51.58

RunBlogRun