@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 16, 2017

Clermont -FL- (United States), 15.4.2017 -PURE Athletics Spring Invitational-


Clermont -FL- (United States), 15.4.2017 -PURE Athletics Spring Invitational-

Men

100m f1 (5.5) 1 Dentarius Locke 10.06; 2 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.08; 3 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.17 (10.16 (5.2) 1h5); 4 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.19 (10.19 (5.2) 2h3); 5 Alex Kosenkow (ger) 10.20

100m f2 (3.2) 1 Tevin Hester 10.06; 2 Su Bingtian (chn) 10.13; 3 Robert Hering (ger) 10.28, 4 Wouter Brus (ned) 10.30

100m f3 (4.4) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 9.90; 2 Ojie Eduburun (gbr) 9.93; 3 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.01 (9.97 (5.19 1h16); 4 Aska Cambridge (jpn) 10.08 (9.98 (4.1) 1h6); 5 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.15

in heats: Xie Zhenye (chn) 9.91 (4.1) 1h8; Noah Lyles 9.95 (4.3) 1h2; Clayton vaughn 10.04 (2.0) 1h4; Keston Bledman (skn) 10.08 (5.2) 1h3; Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.16 (4.1) 2h6; Kieran Showler-Davies (gbr) 10.19 (5.8) 1h15; Robert Hering (ger) 10.21 (4.9) 3h11; Mo Yoxue (chn) 10.22 (5.1) 3h16; Roy Schmidt (ger) 10.24 (3.7) 1h10; Aleixo Platini Menga (ger) 10.25 (3.3) 1h12; Zhang Pei Meng (chn) 10.32 (4.1) 2h8; Sven Knipphals (ger) 10.34 (5.1) 4h16; Maurice Eaddy 10.34 (5.8) 2h15; Joren Tromp (ned) 10.35 (5.8) 3h15; Emmanuel Stephens (gbr) 10.36 (5.8) 4h15; Adrian Griffith (bah) 10.37 (3.7) 2h10; Gabriel Constantino (bra) 10.37 (2.9) 2h13; Confidence lawson (gbr) 10.38 (3.7) 3h10; Alex Wilson 10.43 (3.6) 1h7; Liang Jin Sheng (chn) 10.45 (3.7) 4h10; David Bolarinwa (gbr) 10.45 (5.2) 3h5; David Lima (por) 10.46 (2.0) 2h4; Felipe Custodio 10.54 (3.6) 2h7, Felix Straub (ger) 10.58 (2.0) 3h4; Demetrius Pinder 10.59 (3.9) 3h1; ... Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 10.67 (3.3) 2h12

200m

h1 (3.6) 1 Somolon Bockarie (ned) 20.21; 2 Tevin Hester 20.43; 3 Adrian Griffith (bah) 20.88; 4 Josephus Lyles 21.07; 4 Josephus Lyles 21.07; h2 (2.9) 1 Danny Talbot (gbr) 19.86; 2 Gavin Smellie (can) 20.21; 3 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.45; 4 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.52; h3 (1.3) 1 Jorge Vides (bra) 20.67; h4 (5.0) 1 David Lima (por) 20.56; 2 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 20.78; 3 Liang Jin-Sheng (chn) 21.15; h5 (3.2) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 20.31; 2 James Dasaolu (gbr) 20.62; 3 Mike Berry 20.74; 4 Teddy Atine (fra) 20.97; 5 Felipe Custodio 21.03; h6 (4.5) 1 Calvin Smith 20.75; 2 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 20.92; 3 Rion Pierre (gbr) 21.10; 4 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 21.33

h7 (5.8) 1 Stefan Brits (rsa) 20.68; 2 Pierce Lepage (can) 20.97; 3 Joren Tromp (ned) 21.15; h8 (5.4) 1 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 20.73; h9 (4.1) 1 Felix Straub (ger) 20.89; 2 Ronique Todman (bvi) 20.97; h10 (5.9) 1 Niclas Baker 20.89; h11 (4.9) 1 Dmitri Juliet (ned) 21.37; h12 (4.5) 1 Tom Burton (gbr) 21.17; h13 (3.9) 1 Eddie Lovett (isv) 20.90; 2 Niall Flannery (gbr) 21.45

400m h1 1 Mike Berry 45.79; 2 Sadam Koumi (gbr) 46.00; 3 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.22; 4 Michael Mathieu (bah) 46.28; 5 Andretti Bain (bah) 46.30; 6 Ramon Miller (bah) 46.47; 7 Tyson Gay 47.78; h2 1 Calvin Smith 46.63; 2 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 47.49; h3 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.86

110mh h1 (5.8) 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.13; 2 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 13.38; 3 Jeff Julmis (hai) 13.44; 4 Eduardo de Deus (bra) 13.52; 5 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.57; h2 (2.3) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.33; 2 Devon Hill 13.37; 3 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.47; 4 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.60; 5 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 14.07

4x100m 1 China 39.26; 2 Germany (J. Reus; R. Erewa; R. Hering; A. Platini Menga) 39.39  

HJ Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.20 

LJ 1 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.91 (3.5); 2 George Fields 7.88 (2.7); 3 Bavon Sylvain (dmn) 7.65 (5.1); 4 Ezekiel Ewulo (gbr) 7.64 (3.8)

TJ 1 Brandon Roulhac 16.75 (2.0); 2 Mateus de Sa (bra) 16.32 (1.7); 3 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.08 (4.2)

SP Darlan Romani (bra) 19.79

DT Cleverson de Oliveira (bra) 55.59

HT Kibwe Johnson 65.22

Women

100m f1 (4.6) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.01; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 11.05; 3 Charonda Williams 11.09; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.18; 5 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.29; 6 Liang Xiao-Jing (chn) 11.33 (11.25 (4.5) 3h4)

100m f2 (1.4) 1 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 11.39 (11.28 (4.5) 4h4); 2 Gabrielle Farquharson 11.51

in heats: Tori Bowie 10.80 (3.3) 1h2; Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 10.94 (4.1) 1h3; Rebekka Haase (ger) 10.94 (2.3) 1h5; Simone Facey (jam) 11.00 (2.3) 2h5; Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.04 (4.5) 1h4; Cambrya Jones 11.20 (2.3) 3h5; Joanna Atkins 11.22 (4.1) 2h3; Lisa Mayer (ger) 11.25 (3.3) 2h2; Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.31 (3.2) 1h1; Anouk Vetter (ned) 11.44 (3.2) 2h1; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 11.45 (3.3) 3h2; Lara Matheis (ger) 11.45 (2.3) 4h5; Tao Yujia (chn) 11.56 (2.3) 2h6

200m h1 (3.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 21.90; 2 Joanna Atkins 22.54; 3 Charonda Williams 22.76; 4 Gabrielle Farquharson 23.32; 5 Ssamantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 23.40; h2 (3.0) 1 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 22.53; 2 Cambrya Jones 22.69; h3 (3.0) 1 Rebekka Haase (ger) 22.58; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 22.94; h4 (4.9) 1 We Young Li (chn) 23.04; 2 Karene King (bvi) 23.38; h5 (4.8) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 22.83; 2 Jess Turner (gbr) 23.41; 3 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 23.43; 4 Tian Wen (chn) 23.49; 5 Jenea McCammon (guy) 24.20; h6 (4.0) 1 Lilly Beckford (gbr) 23.41; 2 Zhan Yan Bing (chn) 23.41; 3 Marit Dopheide (ned) 23.56; 4 Hanna Latvala (fin) 23.75; 5 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 24.35  

400m h1 1 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 53.26; 2 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 54.26; 3 Marit Dopheide (ned) 54.40

100mh (4.5) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.57 (12.87 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Mulern Jean (hai) 13.41 (13.20 (3.8) 3h1); in heats: Raven Clay 12.87 (3.8) 1h1; LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.16 (3.8) 2h1; Jenea McCammon (guy) 13.55 (1.8) 2h2; Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.59 (1.8) 3h2

4x100m 1 China 43.70; 2 Germany (T. Pinto; A. Burkhardt; G. Luckenkemper; Y. Kwadwo) 44.05; 3 British Virgin Islands 44.05

LJ 1 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.63 (2.5); 2 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 6.29 (1.5)

TJ 1 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.59 (2.7); 2 Laura Samuel (gbr) 13.51 (3.7) and 13.36 (1.4); 3 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.49 (1.1); 4 Claudine de Jesus (bra) 13.28 (3.3)

No comments:

Post a Comment