@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, February 28, 2017

Seattle -WA- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Pacific Final Qualifier- (indoor)


Seattle -WA- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Pacific Final Qualifier- (indoor)

Women

SP Lena Giger 16.68; WT De'Ondra Young 21.02

Cupertino -CA- (United States), 25.2.2017 -De Anza Open-


Cupertino -CA- (United States), 25.2.2017 -De Anza Open-

Men

100m (1.1) Daveon Collins 10.49; 200m (1.9) Daveon Collins 20.80

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Trinity Open-

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Trinity Open-
Men
100m (0.6) Maurice Mitchell 10.46; 200m (4.1) 1 Maurice Mitchell 20.92; 2 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 21.16; 400m Lacarl Oritsetimeyin (ngr) 48.22; HJ Logan Brittain 2.15
Women
DT Daisy Osakue (ita) 54.74

Gurabo (Puerto Rico), 24-25.2.2017 -Justas LAI-


Gurabo (Puerto Rico), 24-25.2.2017 -Justas LAI-

Men

400m Elmer Fuentes 47.95; 800m 1 Ryan Sánchez 1.48.37; 2 Javier Culson 1.50.73; 400mh 1 Ricardo Torres 51.81; 2 Ramfis vega 51.90; HJ Luis Castro 2.20; HT (24) Alexis Figueroa 63.66

Women

400m Asaine Hall (jam) 55.17; 1.500m Alondra Negrón 4.29.57; LJ Aries Sánchez 6.30 (2.9); JT Coralys Ortiz 51.12

Minsk (Belarus), 25.2.2017 -International Junior Match- (indoor)


Minsk (Belarus), 25.2.2017 -International Junior Match- (indoor)

Men

60m Nicolas Monique (fra) 6.88; 300m 1 Tony Nou (est) 34.12; 2 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 34.38; 60mh 1 Rokas Ickys (ltu) 7.77; 2 Malcolm Maingi (fra) 8.05; HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau 2.18; 2 Juozas Baisktys (ltu) 2.15; 3 Roman Kuzminov (ukr) 2.15; PV 1 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.50; 2 Gauvain Guillon-Romarin (fra) 5.00; LJ 1 Uladzislau Bulakhau 7.56; 2 Dreyfus Gbadjale (fra) 7.41; TJ 1 Artsiom Huryn 15.66; 2 Ciçek Mert (tur) 15.65; SP (6 kg) 1 Dzmitry Karpuk 18.82; 2 Paulius Gelazius (ltu) 18.72; 3 Lauris Kaufmanis (lat) 18.31; Pentathlon 1 Matas Adamonis (ltu) 4.070p (8.25; 7.05; 15.32; 1.98; 2.53.46); 2 Krisjanis Belaunieks (lat) 3.927p (8.06; 6.90; 13.32; 1.95; 2.53.97)

Women

60m 1 Liga Vecberza (lat) 7.56; 2 Sacha Alessandrini (fra) 7.59; 300m 1 Katsiaryna Zhyvayeva (2000) 39.22; 2 Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 39.62; 3 Sounkamba Sylla (fra) 39.67; 60mh 1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela (fra) (2000) 8.24; 2 Paula Sprudzane (lat) 8.57; HJ 1 Karyna Taranda 1.87; 2 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (2001) 1.82; PV Yuliia Maczymenko (ukr) 3.90; LJ Viyaleta Skvartsova 6.27; TJ Viyaleta Skvartsova 13.69; 5 Kms Walk Bekmez Meryem (tur) 22.53.58; Pentathlon 1 Solene Ndama (fra) 3.965p (8.44; 1.66; 11.70; 5.77; 2.28.77); 2 Iryna Rofe-Beketova (ukr) 3.856p (8.95; 1.81; 12.12; 5.47; 2.38.95); 3 Sharlota Paehlitse 3.831p (8.78; 1.66; 10.00; 5.83; 2.26.13); 4 Urte Bacianskaité (ltu) 3.722p (9.46; 1.69; 12.85; 5.54; 2.34.73)

Balchik (Bulgaria), 25-26.2.2017 -Winter Throwing Championships-


Balchik (Bulgaria), 25-26.2.2017 -Winter Throwing Championships-
Men
HT (25) Aykhan Apti 69.15 HT u18 (5 kg) (26) Valentin Andreev 65.40

State College -PA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -PTFCA Championships- (indoor)


State College -PA- (United States), 25.2.2017 -PTFCA Championships- (indoor)

High School competition

Men

60m 1 Jeremy Jennings 6.81; 2 Isaac Elliott 6.82; 200m Terrance Laird 21.42; 400m 1 Nate Alleyn 48.21; 2 Miles Green 48.24; 60mh Kyle Garland 7.89; SP Jordan Geist 22.87; 2 Evan Blaire 19.54

Women

200m 1 Thelma Davies 24.02; 2 Kouri Peace 24.08; 400m Uche Nwogwugwu 55.12; 800m Terri Turner 2.08.58; 60mh Chanel Brissett 8.24 1h4

Anderson -IN- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fred Wilt Invitational-


Anderson -IN- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fred Wilt Invitational-

Women

WT 1 Sultana Frizell (can) 23.61; 2 Felisha Johnson 22.32

Quebec City (Canada), 25-25.2.2017 -RESQ Championships- (indoor)


Quebec City (Canada), 25-25.2.2017 -RESQ Championships- (indoor)

Women

60m (24) Emy Beliveau 7.42; 600m (24) Maite Bouchard 1.29.82

Toronto (Canada), 25-26.2.2017 -Ontario University Association Championships- (indoor)


Toronto (Canada), 25-26.2.2017 -Ontario University Association Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) Kyle Thompson 6.80; in heats (24) Keysean Powell 6.78 1h3; 300m (24) 1 Ramzi Abdulahi 33.83; 2 Brandon Shirk 33.92; 600m (25) 1 Thomas Land 1.18.84; 2 Sacha Smart 1.19.05; 3 Corey Bellemore 1.19.25; 1.000m (24) 1 Sacha Smart 2.23.13; 2 Thomas Land 2.23.76; 3 Corey Bellemore 2.23.87; WT (24) Jared Skeath 20.23

Women

60m (25) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough 7.44; 2 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 7.50; 300m (24) Katrina Innanen 38.98; 600m (25) 1 Jazz Shukla 1.30.27; 2 Madeleine Kelly 1.30.66; 1.000m (24) 1 Lucia Stafford 2.44.44; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.46.21; 3 Jazz Shukla 2.46.50; 4 Cheryse Mitton 2.47.62; 1.500m (25) 1 Gabriela Stafford 4.16.42; 2 Lucia Stafford 4.16.51; 3 Julie-Anne Staehli 4.26.34; 4 Cheryse Milton 4.26.98; 3.000m (24) 1 Kristina Popadich 9.31.07; 2 Julie-Anne Satehli 9.33.73; 60mh (24) 1 Joy Spear Chie-Morris 8.28; 2 Sarah Hammond 8.28 (8.28 1h1); 3 Devyani Biswal 8.35; 4 Tania Bambi 8.37; PV (24) Robin Bone 4.00; SP (24) 1 Sarah Mitton 15.75; 2 Ashley Connell 15.48; Pentathlon (24) Kaleigh Hole 3.834p (9.02; 1.74; 12.46; 5.38; 2.32.00)

Monday, February 27, 2017

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Horizon League Championships- (indoor)


Youngstown -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Horizon League Championships- (indoor)

Men

60mh Chad Zallow 6.77 (6.77 1h3); 60mh 1 Chad Zallow 7.61; 2 Nate Pozolinski 7.82; SP Ryan Booth 18.40; Heptathlon Tim Holzapfel 5.276p (7.33; 6.70; 10.74; 2.01 - 8.18; 4.25; 2.47.09)

Women

60mh Amber Eles 8.44

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLVC Championships- (indoor)


Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLVC Championships- (indoor)

Men

60mh (26) Blake Alexander 7.93

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Last Chance Meet- (indoor)


Fairfax -VA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Last Chance Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 PJ Lutharp 6.80; 2 Justin Hunter 6.80; 60mh 1 Trey Holloway 7.87; 2 Charles Graham 7.96

Women

60mh Jenea MacCammon (guy) 8.57

Boston -MA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Boston University Last Chance- (indoor)


Boston -MA- (United States), 26.2.2017 -Boston University Last Chance- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.64; 2 Joel Thomas 6.77; 3 Charles Greaves (bar) 6.81; in heats: Christopher Belcher 6.73 1h3; 200m Christopher Belcher 20.59 1h1; Mobolade Ajomale (can) 20.85 2h1; Solomon Afful (gha) 21.21 3h1; 400m Je'Von Hutchison 46.85 1h1; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 47.25 2h1; Joel Roberson 47.26 3h1; Harris DeAngelo 47.68 1h2; 800m Ethan Homan 1.50.20; Mile 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.52.01; 2 Kyle Merber 3.52.22; 3 Johny Gregorek 3.53.15; 4 Ford Palmer 3.54.92; 5 Dan Huling 3.57.99; 6 Liam Dee (gbr) 3.58.19; 7 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.58.27; 8 Sampson Laari (gha) 3.58.75; 9 Steven Mangan 3.59.49, 10 Donn Cabral 3.59.86; 11 Nick Ross 3.59.86; 12 Matt Hugues (can) 4.00.69; 3.000m Johannes Motschmann (ger) 8.07.75; 5.000m 1 Mo Ahmed (can) 13.04.60; 2 Eric Jenkins 13.05.85; 3 Ben True 13.06.74; 4 Ryan Hill 13.07.61; 5 Woody Kincaid 13.12.22; 6 Lopez Lomong 13.12.27; 7 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 13.14.45; 8 Chris Derrick 13.19.35; 9 Tommy Curtin 13.47.22; 10 Jacob Choge (ken) 14.04.51; 11 Paul Luevano 14.08.57; ... 13th Gatien Airiau (fra) 14.24.63; 60mh Javier López (esp) 7.92; LJ Charles Greaves (bar) 7.45

Women

60m Shenel Crooke (skn) 7.50; 200m Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.64 1h2; Kaina Martinez (biz) 23.72 1h1; India Brown 23.77 2h1; Shenel Crooke (skn) 23.94 3h1; Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.15 2h2; 400m Grace Claxton (pur) 52.64 1h1; Carly Muscaro 52.87 2h1; Emilie Cowan 53.93 3h1; Ayodele Adesany 54.58 4h1; 800m 1 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.26; 2 Ce'aira Brown 2.04.28; 3 Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.04.45; 4 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.04.63; 1.000m Caitlyn Abelseth 2.48.69; Mile Stephanie Schappert 4.35.39; 3.000m 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 9.02.61; 2 Katie Jensen 9.05.66; 3 Katrina Coogan 9.11.74; 5.000m 1 Molly Huddle 15.01.64; 2 Emily Sisson 15.02.10; 3 Regan Rome 16.03.45

New York -NY- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Ivy League Championships- (indoor)


New York -NY- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Ivy League Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m prelims (25) Carrington Akosa 6.77 1h1; 400m (26) Marc-Andre Alexandre 47.79; 800m (26) Myles Marshall 1.48.98; 3.000m (25) James Radon 8.04.87; PV (25) August Kiles 5.40; TJ (26) Efe Uwaifo (gbr) 15.82; WT (25) 1 Rudy Winkler 23.05; 2 Adam Kelly 22.62; Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Austin Jamerson 5.756p (7.13; 7.32; 12.71; 2.08 - 8.15; 4.55; 2.48.57); 2 Nico Robinson 5.438p (7.09; 7.16; 12.97; 1.81 - 8.32; 4.55; 2.56.65); 3 Benjamin Ose 5.254p (7.10; 6.99; 11.88; 1.81 - 8.73; 4.55; 2.48.65)

Women

60m (26) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.31; 2 Ngozi Musa 7.45;60m prelims (25) Gabrielle Thomas 7.29 1h1; 200m (26) Gabrielle Thomas 22.88 1h2; Imani Solan 23.80 2h2; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 24.13 1h1; 200m prelims (25) Gabrielle Thomas 23.20 1h1; 400m (26) Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 54.10 1h2; Jade Miller 54.29 2h2; 500m (26) Taysia Radoslav (can) 1.12.54; 3.000m (25) Henna Rustami 9.34.66; 5.000m (26) 1 Judy Pendergast 16.07.26; 2 Natalie Tanner 16.08.80; 60mh (26) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.30; 2 Brittany Stenekes (can) 8.54; 3 Livia Gauntlett (gbr) 8.59; 60mh prelims (25) Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.37 1h2; Breanne Bygrave (98) 8.53 1h1; PV (25) Allison Harris 4.15; LJ (25) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell (98) 6.17; 2 Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 6.07; SP (26) Nikki Okwelogu (ngr) 16.52; WT (25) Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 20.45; Pentathlon (25) 1 Zoe Hugues (gbr) 4.093p (8.71; 1.64; 12.07; 6.07; 2.21.62); 2 Maia Craver 3.774p (8.83; 1.49; 11.53; 5.82; 2.22.24); 3 Elena Brown-Soler (98) 3.677p (8.83; 1.67; 9.04; 5.38; 2.23.18)

Findlay -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLIAC Championships- (indoor)


Findlay -OH- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -GLIAC Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (26) 1 Reginald Thomas 6.73; 2 Jonte Baker 6.80; 60m prelims (25) Reginald Thomas 6.74 1h2; 400m prelims (25) Myles Pringle 47.97 1h5; 60mh prelims (25) Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.81 1h3; HJ (26) Hunter Weeks 2.15; LJ (25) Marquise Corbett 7.81; SP (26) 1 Coy Blair 19.54; 2 Elijah Talj 18.15; 3 Ben Hahler 18.05; WT (25) 1 Daniel Roberts 21.03; 2 Alex Hill 21.00; 3 Jordan Crayon 20.81; 4 Bryn Campbell 20.68

Women

WT (25) Tynelle Gumbs (bvi) 21.45

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Missouri Valley Championships- (indoor)


Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Missouri Valley Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (26) 1 Brandon Carnes 6.60; 2 Derrius Rodgers 6.64; 60m prelims (27) Brandon Carnes 6.64 1h1; Derrius Rodgers 6.67 1h1; 200m (26) Brandon Carnes 21.30; 400m (26) 1 Ben Montgomery 47.57; 2 Warren Hazel (skn) 47.63; 3 Bas Van Leersum (ned) 48.66; 60mh (26) Marcus Neely 7.82; 60mh prelims (25) Jon Rus 7.78 1h1; HJ (26) Kyle Landon 2.25; PV (25) Chad Weaver 5.22; LJ (25) 1 Hunter Veith 7.78; 2 Kyle Landon 7.46; SP (26) Jared Kern 19.08; WT (25) Isaac Ingram 21.19; Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Hunter Veith 5.813p (7.06; 7.27; 13.07; 2.05 - 8.10; 5.10; 3.01.08); 2 Ben Johnson 5.304p (7.19; 6.88; 13.46; 1.93 - 8.32; 4.40; 3.03.10)

Women

60m (26) 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 7.38; 2 Mystique Thompson 7.42; 3 Marissa Kurtimah 7.42; 60m prelims (25) Nikki Larch-Miller 7.39 1h1; 400m (26) Amanda McClain 54.64; 60mh (26) 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 8.22; 2 Taylor Larch-Miller 8.30; 3 Mary Young 8.34; 60mh prelims (25) Taylor Larch-Miller 8.21 1h1; Nikki Larch-Miller 8.25 1h3; LJ (25) 1 Amanda McClain 6.17; 2 Nikki Larch-Miller 6.11; Pentathlon (25) 1 Breanne Borman 4.054p (8.68; 1.72; 12.71; 5.75; 2.28.24); 2 Marteisha Caines 3.962p (8.55; 1.69; 11.25; 5.53; 2.22.29); 3 Gavin Yetter 3.742p (8.78; 1.54; 12.99; 5.48; 2.29.52); 4 Lauren Frederick 3.698p (8.80; 1.57; 9.98; 5.50; 2.20.48); 5 Claudia Rojo (esp) 3.659p (9.02; 1.54; 10.97; 5.65; 2.22.81)

Johnson City -TN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Southern Conference Championships- (indoor)


Johnson City -TN- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Southern Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (26, heats 25) Matthew Moore 6.77 (6.75 1h); in heats: Joshia Johnson 6.78 1h3; 3.000m (25) Arsene Guillorel (fra) 8.15.26; HJ (26) Keyth Fightmaster 2.16

Women

60m prelims (25) Katrina Seymour (bah) 7.50 1h3; 200m (26) Katrina Seymour (bah) 24.32 1h2; 400m (26) Katrina Seymour (bah) 55.91; 3.000m (25) Karisa Nelson 9.34.87; 60mh (26) Kyra Atkins 8.32; Pentathlon (25) Selena Popp 3.779p (9.37; 1.75, 11.13; 5.77; 2.33.85)

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Big South Conference Championships- (indoor)


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 25-26.2.2017 -Big South Conference Championships- (indoor)

Women

60m prelims (25) Lilla Juhasz (hun) 7.58 1h3; 60mh (26, heats 25) Lilla Juhasz (hun) 8.36 (8.35 1h1); WT (26) Marthaline Cooper 21.18

Skive (Denmark), 25-26.2.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)


Skive (Denmark), 25-26.2.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)

Men u23

LJ (26) Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.43

Men u20

60m (25) 1 Simon Hansen 6.82; 2 Peter Andersson 6.86; 3 Steffen Udengaard Knudsen 6.90; 1.500m (26) Andreas Lindgreen 3.53.42; 3.000m (25) Andreas Lindgreen 8.28.27; SP (6 kg) (26) Marcus Thomsen 19.34

Men u18

60m (25) Tobias Larsen 7.01

Women u23

200m Mette Graversgaard 24.53

Women u20

400m (25) Anne Sofie Kirkegaard 55.44

Women u18

1.500m (26) 1 Anna Mark Helwigh 4.28.45; 2 Sophie Soefeldt 4.30.26

Zweibrücken (Germany), 25.2.2017


Zweibrücken (Germany), 25.2.2017

Men

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.65; 2 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.65; 3 Malte Mohr 5.65; 4 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.55; 5 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.55; 6 Florian Gaul 5.45; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.45; 8 Pascal Koehl 5.35; 9 Nicolas Dietz 5.35; Marvin Caspari 5.35; 11 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.35

Women

PV 1 Wilma Murto (fin) (98) 4.52; 2 Anjuli Knäsche 4.43; 3 Annika Roloff 4.43; 4 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.43; 5 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.34; Angelica Moser (sui) 4.34; 7 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.19; Lilian Schnitzerling 4.19; 9 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.19

Rud (Norway), 25.2.2017 (indoor)


Rud (Norway), 25.2.2017 (indoor)

Women

60m Helene Ronningen 7.44; 400m Sara Dorthea Jensen 54.42

Sheffield (Great Britain), 25-26.2.2017 -England Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)


Sheffield (Great Britain), 25-26.2.2017 -England Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)

Men u20

60m (25) 1 Dominic Ashwell 6.78; 2 Oliver Bromby 6.80; 3 Rio Mitcham 6.83; 4 Nick Stewart 6.84 (6.83 1s2); 5 Cameron Tindle 6.84 (6.84 2s3); 6 Niall Bevan 6.89; 200m (26) 1 Rio Mitcham 21.42; 2 Fraser Angus 21.60; in semis: Jona Efoloko 21.41 1s1 400m (26, semis 25) Owen Richardson 47.61 (47.50 1s3); 2 Ellix Greatrex 47.76; in semis: Psalm Roberts Nash 48.22 1h1; Lewis Brown 48.43 2h1; 800m (26) 1 Markhim Lonsdale 1.48.77; 2 Ben Greenwood 1.49.73; 3 Cameron Steven 1.51.62; 1.5000m (25) Benjamin Davis 3.51.82; 60mh (0,99m) (26) 1 Tre Thomas 7.80; 2 Sam Talbot 7.83; 3 Cameron Fillery 7.87; 4 George Vaughan 7.97 (7.97 2h2); 5 Jacob Spence 8.08; 6 Edson Gomes 8.09; HJ (26) Tom Gale 2.13, PV (26) Joel Leon Benitez 5.40; LJ (26) 1 Sam Talbot 7.48; 2 Reynold Banigo 7.42; SP (6 kg) (26) Daniel Cartwright 17.70

Men u18

60m (25) 1 Raphael Bouju 6.88; 2 Adam Clayton 6.90; in semis: Daniel Afolabi 6.98 1s2; 400m (26) Ben Higgins 48.99; 60mh (0,91m) (26) 1 Jack Summers 7.99; 2 Sam Bennett 8.07; 3 Oliver Cresswell 8.10

Women u20

60m (25) 1 Hannah Brier 7.35; 2 Ciara Neville (irl) 7.38; 3 Alisha Res 7.45 (7.43 1s1); 4 Kristal Awuah 7.51 (7.49 2s1); 5 Molly Scott 7.58 (7.48 1s3); 6 Immanuela Aliu 7.59; in heats: Sophie Yorke 7.55 1h6; 200m (26) 1 Alisha Rees 23.79; 2 Amelia Reynolds 24.08; 3 Maya Bruney 24.15; 4 Gina Akpe-Moses 24.52; 800m (26) 1 Isabelle Boffey 2.07.57; 2 Jemma Reekie 2.09.03; 1.500m (25) 1 Jemma Reekie 4.27.97; 2 Ellie Baker 4.31.04; 60mh (26) 1 Alicia Barrett 8.25 (8.19 1s1); 2 Sophie Yorke 8.34 (8.30 1s2); 3 Anastasia Davies 8.62; HJ (26) Sommer Lecky 1.79; PV (25) Molly Caudery 4.05; LJ (25) 1 Holly Mills 6.15; 2 mayah Charles 6.12; 3 Eleanor Broome 6.10; 4 Lucy Hadaway 6.07

Women u18

60m (25) 1 Amy Hunt 7.43; 2 Joy Ogunleye 7.62; 3 Moli Jones 7.62; 4 Eve Wright 7.65 (7.65 3s1) and 7.61 1h3; 5 Lauren Roy 7.66 (7.66 1s3); in semis: Hanna Kelly 7.63 2s1; 200m semis (26) Amber Anning 24.47 1s1; Hannah Kelly 24.50 2s1; 300m u18 (26) Sophie Porter 39.99; 1.500m (25) Kiara Fricelle 4.35.00; 60mh (0,76m) (26) 1 Pippa Earley 8.47 (8.44 1s1); 2 Marcia Sey 8.58; HJ (26) Ashleigh West 1.76, PV (26) Victoria Barlow 3.80; LJ (25) Ore Adamson 5.89

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Melbourne (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Victorian Championships-1st weekend


Melbourne (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Victorian Championships-1st weekend

Men

400m 1 Will Johns 47.29; 2 Luke Stevens 47.34; 3 Tristan Robinson 47.64; 400m u20 Christian Davis 47.62; 1.500m 1 Andrew Buchanan 3.45.40; 2 Adam Pyke 3.46.02; 3 Mark Richards 3.46.73; 4 Julian Oey 3.47.28; PV Flavien Basson (fra) 5.20; DT u16 (1 kg) Oliver Courtnay 57.88; JT u20 Calum Dean 68.92; 5 Kms Walk u20 (24) Kyle Swan 20.53.73

Women

100m (nwi) Maddison Coates 11.67; 400m 1 Abbey De la Motte 54.05; 2 Samantha Lind 54.58; 3 Sarah Billings 54.69; 400m prelims Morgan Mitchell 53.56 1h1; Samantha Lind 55.06 2h1; 400m u20 Jemima Russell 55.59; 400m u17 Mia Gross 54.08; 1.500m 1 Linden Hall 4.08.98; 2 Madeleine Murray 4.17.68; 3 Whitney Sharpe 4.18.83; 4 Gemma Maini 4.23.97; 5 Teleah Hayes 4.26.38; 1.500m prelims Lindel Hall 4.10.67 1h1; 1.500m u20 (24) Lauren Ryan 4.27.12; 1.500m u15 Nicola Hogg 4.32.74; 100mh (-0,2) 1 Daniela Roman 13.54; 2 Danielle Shaw 13.64; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (-1,2) Lateisha Willis 13.67; 3.000m St Charlotte Wilson 10.10.83; TJ Meggan O'Riley 13.03 (0.3); DT (25) Kim Mulhall 51.92; JT 1 Kathryn Brooks 54.54; 2 Monique Cilione 52.23; 5 Kms Walk Rebecca Henderson 23.31.12; 5 Kms Walk Jemima Montag 23.11.10

Perth (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Western Australia Championships-


Perth (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Western Australia Championships-

Men

100m (24) (nwi) 1 Aaron Bresland 10.53; 2 Jackson Symonds 10.60; 200m (26) (2.7) Aaron Bresland 21.09; 400m (25) Peter Bol 48.08; 400m u20 (25) Adam Kopp 48.11; 1.500m (24) 1 Matthew Ramsden 3.48.85; 2 Christopher Dale 3.49.79; 400mh (24) Michael Cochrane (nzl) 50.57; PV (26) 1 Ejima Masaki (jpn) (99) 5.40; 2 Declan Carruthers 5.30; 3 Stephen Clough 5.30; 4 Kurtis Marschall 5.20; TJ (25) Julian Konle 15.83 (0.0)

Women

200m (26) (3.6) Julia Phillips 24.04; 1.500m (24) Jemima Crosby 4.28.63; 1.500m u20 (24) Abigail D'Sylva 4.29.37; 3.000m u17 (25) Melany Smart (2001) 9.20.26; 400mh (24) Ella Solin 59.20; PV (24) 1 Nina Kennedy 4.55; 2 Elizabeth Parnov 4.40

Brisbane (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Queensland Championships-


Brisbane (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -Queensland Championships-

Men

100m (25) (0.2) Simon Greig 10.58; 200m (26) (-2,3) Alexander Hartmann 21.30; 110mh (26) (-1,7) Jack Conway 14.13; 2 Cedric Dubler 14.13; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.4) Preston Degarnham 14.14; HJ u20 (24) Andrew Berry 2.11; LJ (25) 1 Liam Adcock 7.90 (1.3); 2 Shemaiah James 7.88 (0.3); 3 Cedric Dubler 7.55 (3.6); 4 Benja Schmidtchen (2000) 7.52 (3.1) and 7.34 (0.0); DT (25) 1 Matthew Denny 60.62; 2 Julian Wruck 58.45; 3 Matt Stopel 54.63; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (26) Conor McLoughlin 52.92; DT u16 (1 kg) (24) 1 Mason Hugues 56.10; 2 Zac Caterson 55.95; 3 Nelson McCutcheon 53.02; HT (26) Matthew Denny 70.00; JT (26) 1 William White 76.22; 2 Liam O'Brien 75.50; 3 Conor Warren 74.07

Women

100m (25) (0.3) 1 Toea Wisil (png) 11.54; 2 Amy Foster (irl) 11.73; 100m prelims (24) Toea Wisil (png) 11.49 (1.9) 1h1; Amy Foster (irl) 11.72 (0.3) 1h2; 100m u18 (25) (0.0) Riley Day 11.84; 200m u18 (26) (-2,3) Riley Day 24.27; 400m (25) 1 Ella Connolly (2000) 54.49; 2 Caitlin Jones 54.87; 800m (25) Lillian Price 2.07.82; 1.500m u18 (26) 1 Katrina Robinson 4.26.02; 2 Montanna McAvoy 4.31.94; 100mh (26) (-0,9) 1 Sally Pearson 13.57; 2 Karla Drew (gbr) 13.75; HJ (24) Hannah Joye 1.88; DT (25) 1 Taryn Gollshewsky 58.97; 2 Kirsty Williams 52.38; HT (25) 1 Lara Nielsen 65.97; 2 Kaysanne Hockey 57.68, JT u18 (500 g) Ellie Bowyer 49.38

Sydney (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -New South Wales Championships-


Sydney (Australia), 24-26.2.2017 -New South Wales Championships-

Men

100m prelims (24) Joshua Clarke 10.49 (-1,4) 1h1; 200m (26) (0.2) Tom Gamble 20.94 (20.79 (0.0) 1h1); 400m (25) 1 Jackson Collett 47.52; 2 Tyler Gunn (99) 47.87; 3 Matthew Wood 47.93; 400m prelims (24) Jack Collett 47.33 1h2; Tyler Gunn 47.71 1h4; James Kermond 47.95 1h1; 110mh prelims (24) Nicholas Hough 13.77 (0.2) 1h1; 400mh (26) Ian Dewhurst 50.61; PV (25) Angus Armstrong 5.20; LJ (24) 1 Jeremy Andrews 7.51 (-0,6); 2 Kurt Jenner 7.49 (1.8); TJ (25) Benjamin Cox 16.00 (0.2); SP (24) Aidan Harvey 17.29; HT (25) Ned Weatherly 64.46; JT (25) Rhys Stein 75.41

Women

200m (25) (-0,6) Larissa Pasternatsky 24.06; 400m (26) 1 Bendere Oboya (2000) 53.30; 2 Olivia Tauro 53.54; 3 Alexandra Bartholomew 54.30; 4 Lora Storey 54.51, 5 Alicia Kerr 54.83; 400m prelims (24) Oboya Bendere (2000) 54.14 1h3; Olivia Tauro 54.15 1h2; Alexandra Bartholomew 54.24 2h3; Angeline Blackburn 54.37 2h2; 800m (25) 1 Lora Story 2.06.92, 2 Anneliese Rubie 2.07.10; 3 Carley Thomas (2000) 2.07.71; 4 Sarah McDermott (2000) 2.08.81; 1.500m (26) 1 Jenny Blundell 4.13.97; 2 Holly Campbell 4.20.09; 3 Elese Gallen 4.26.19; 4 Catherine Miller (2000) 4.26.96, 5 Georgia Evans (99) 4.27.23; 6 Imogen Stewart u14 4.31.26; 1.500m prelims (25) Jenny Blundell 4.18.54 1h1; Milly Clark 4.21.52 2h1; 100mh (25) (-1,5) 1 Brianna Beahan 13.32; 2 Michelle Jenneke 13.57; 3 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.64; 100mh prelims (24) Brianna Beahan 13.32 (-0,8) 1h2; Michelle Jenneke 13.55 (0.1) 1h1; Abbie Taddeo 13.67 (0.1) 2h1; Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.68 (-0,8) 2h2; 400mh (26) 1 Sara Klein 58.38; 2 Genevieve Cowie 58.85; 3 MacKenzie Keenan 59.28, 4 Ashleigh Horrobin 59.70; 3.000m St (25) 1 Victoria Mitchell 9.49.55; 2 Stella Radford 10.02.92; 3 Paige Campbell 10.03.00; HJ (26) 1 Zoe Timmers 1.83; 2 Nicola McDermott 1.83; 3 Clare Gibson (98) 1.83; 4 Emily Whelan (2000) 1.80; 5 Nicole Robinson 1.80; LJ (25) Jessica Penney 6.15 (0.6); DT (25) Dani Stevens-Samuels 66.78; 2 Jade Lally (gbr) 58.70; HT (269 1 Lara Nielsen 66.90; 2 Alexandra Hulley 64.58; JT (24) Kelsey-Lee Roberts 59.18

Auckland (New Zealand), 26.2.2017 -Auckland Track Challenge-


Auckland (New Zealand), 26.2.2017 -Auckland Track Challenge-
Men
200m (-2,5) Joseph Millar 21.17, 400m Cameron French 47.94; 800m 1 Josh Ralph (aus) 1.47.75; 2 Luke Matthews (aus) 1.48.46; 3 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 1.48.56; 4 Mason Cohen (aus) 1.48.86; 5 Sam Petty 1.50.88; 5.000m 1 Brett Robinson (aus) 13.22.93; 2 Dave McNeill (aus) 13.29.11; 3 Stewart McSweyn 13.34.46; 4 Sam McEntee (aus) 13.51.04; 5 Eric Speakman 13.55.38; 6 Dan Balchin 13.56.49; 7 Zak Patterson (aus) 14.01.04; PV Nick Southgate 5.20; PV 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.15; 2 Tom Walsh 21.80; 3 Jacko Gill 20.92; 4 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.54; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 19.93
Women
100m (1.6) Zoe Hobbs 11.94; 400m Georgia Hulls 55.25; 800m 1 Katherine Marshall 2.02.90; 2 Angie Petty 2.03.05; 3 Heidi See (aus) 2.03.51; 4 Katrina Anderson 2.06.05; 5 Georgia Wassall (aus) 2.06.16; 6 Ellen Schaef 2.06.23; 7 Esther keown 2.06.63; PV 1 Eliza McCartney 4.80 NR; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.50; 3 Morgann Leleux (usa) 4.40; 4 Olivia McTaggart 4.30

Budapest (Hungary), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)


Budapest (Hungary), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)

Men u20

60m (25) Mark Palmai 6.96; 400m (25) Boldizsar Boda 48.83; 60mh (0,99m) (26) 1 Balint Szeles 7.91; Daniel Eszes 8.02; 3 Leonardo Tano 8.02;  PV (25) Csanad Simonvaros 4.90

Men

60mh u18 (0,91m) Aron Kalacsa 8.14

Women u20

60m (25) Jusztina Csoti 7.57; 1.500m (25) Lili Anna Toth 4.31.98; 60mh (26) Lili Toth 8.38; LJ (26) Diana Lesti 6.08

Women u18

60m (25) 1 Lili Fruzsina Furulyas 7.73; 2 Boglarka Takacs 7.75; 400m (25) Janka Molnar 56.34; 60mh (0,76m) (26) Fanni Bacsa 8.67

Tallinn (Estonia), 25-26.2.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u20 and u18- (indoor)


Tallinn (Estonia), 25-26.2.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events u20 and u18- (indoor)

Men

Heptathlon u20 1 Hans-Christian Hausenberg 5.877p (6.91; 7.44; 14.42; 1.96 - 7.97; 4.97; 3.03.48); 2 Johannes Erm 5.635p (7.08; 7.43; 13.90; 1.90 - 8.48; 4.27; 2.40.41); 3 Robin Nool 5.430p (7.15; 7.05; 11.70; 2.02 - 8.75; 4.97; 3.00.37); 4 Johannes Treiel 5.363p (7.18; 6.96; 12.92; 1.93 - 7.93; 4.17; 2.59.00); 5 Martin Moldau 5.260p (7.16; 6.78; 12.89; 1.84 - 8.06; 4.67; 3.09.66)

Women

Pentathlon u20 (26) Pärl Eelma 3.690p (8.91; 1.69; 9.55; 5.46; 2.26.98)

Pentathlon u18 (26) Katre Sofia Palm 3.708p (8.95; 1.69; 11.39; 5.53; 2.36.31)

Chateauroux (France), 25-26.20167 -Winter Throwing Championships-


Chateauroux (France), 25-26.20167 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men

DT (25) 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 59.75; 2 Stephane Marthley 53.94; DT u23 (25) 1 Jordan Guehaseim 55.55; 2 El Bachir Mbarki (mar) 53.41; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (26) 1 Selevasio-Ryan Valao 55.32; 2 Maxime Nallet 52.86; 3 Alexandre Piccin 52.50; HT (25) Quentin Bigot 75.33; HT u20 (6 kg) (25) 1 Hugo Tavernier 64.94, 2 Maxime Makowka 64.02; 3 Earwyn Abdou 62.39; 4 Yann Chaussinand 62.17; 5 Paul Creuzevault 61.94; HT u18 (5 kg) (26) Brice Menard 62.88; JT u20 (25) Lukas Moutarde 70.45

Women

DT (26) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 63.14; 2 Pauline Pousse 59.88, 3 Irene Donzelot 53.51; HT (25) 1 Alexandra Tavernier 67.75; 2 Lorelei Taillandier 60.03; 3 Jennifer Batu 60.00; 4 Aline Salut 58.95; 5 Sarah Bensaad 58.79; HT u23 (26) 1 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 58.93; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 58.88; HT u18 (3 kg) Juliette Ciofani 61.43; JT (26) 1 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 54.99; 2 Violene Granger 51.35; 3 Julie Guillemet 50.86; JT u23 (25) 1 Margaux Nicollin 57.68, 2 Alizee Minard 51.10; 3 Pascaline Adanhoegbe (ben) 49.75

Rieti (Italy), 25-26.2.2017 -Winter Throwing Championships-


Rieti (Italy), 25-26.2.2017 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men

DT (26) 1 Hannes Kirchler 59.27; 2 Federico Apoloni 57.86; 3 Valerio Forgiarini 53.86; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (25) Alessio Mannucci 51.70; HT (25) 1 Marco Lingua 75.61; 2 Simone Falloni 75.11; 3 Marco Bortolato 65.15; HT u23 (25) Tiziano Di Blasio 64.25; HT u20 (6 kg) (25) 1 Andrea Proietti 64.18; 2 Giorgio Olivieri 62.84; JT (26) 1 Mauro Fraresso 74.11; 2 Antonio Fent 72.97; 3 Roberto Bertolini 71.86

Women

DT (25) 1 Valentina Aniballi 52.92; 2 Natalina Capoferri 52.69; 3 Stefania Strumillo 52.45; DT u23 (25) Giada Andreutti 52.28; HT (25) 1 Sara Fantini u23 67.28; 2 Francesca Massobrio 61.43; Noa Ndimurwanko u23 58.47; HT u20 (25) 1 Alessia Beneduce 55.17; 2 Martina Paradiso 55.08; JT (26) Zahra Bani 57.87; JT u23 (26) 1 Paola Padovan 52.58; 2 Luisa Sinigaglia 51.96; 3 Ilaria Casarotto 51.37; JT u18 (500 g) (26) 1 Carolina Visca 53.46; 2 Sara Zabarino 50.23

Turku (Finland), 24-26.2.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)

Turku (Finland), 24-26.2.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)
Men u23
60m heats (24) Ville Myllymäki (guest) 6.74 1h4; Markus Skyttä 6.77 1h4; PV (26) 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.35; 2 Tomas Wecksten 5.30
Men u20
60m (25) Lauri Tuomilehto 6.90; 400m (25) Markus Teijula 48.80; 60mh (0,99m) (26) 1 Santeri Kuusiniemi 7.85; 2 Miska Sundberg 7.96; PV (24) Eetu Turakainen 5.21
Men u18
300m (26) Samuel Purola 34.92; PV (25) Marcus Kytölä 4.90; SP (5 kg) (26) Arttu Korkeasalo 20.47
Women U23

60mh (26) Emma Koistinen 8.54; HJ (26) Elina Kakko 1.80; TJ (26) Senni Salminen 13.21; SP (25) Eveliina Rouvali 15.28
Women u20
60m (25, heats 24) 1 Lotta Kemppinen 7.58; 2 Henriika Parpala 7.61 (7.61 1h6); 3 Taika Koilahti 7.62; 4 Annika Haverinen 7.63; 60mh (26) 1 Julia Enarvi 8.53; 2 Anni Siirtola 8.58; HJ (26) Ella Junnila 1.78; PV (25) Elina Lampela 4.00; LJ (24) Taika Koilahti 6.19
Women u18
60m (25) 1 Saara Keskitalo 7.69; 2 Sara Francis 7.75; 60mh (0.76m) (26) Olivia Ben Khalifa 8.64; HJ (25) Jessica Kähärä 1.79; PV (26) Saga Andersson 4.25: LJ (26) Jessica Kähärä 5.94

Sindelfingen (Germany), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior Championships and Winter Throwing u20 and u18- (indoor/outdoor)


Sindelfingen (Germany), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior Championships and Winter Throwing u20 and u18- (indoor/outdoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Thomas Barthel 6.77 (6.74 1s1); 2 Noel Thorwesten 6.85; 3 Milo Skupin-Alfa 6.87; in semis: Tom Paulsen 6.89 1s3; 200m (26) 1 Emanuel Stubican 21.70; 2 Frieder Scheuschner 21.72; 400m (26) 1 Constantin Preis 48.44; 2 Julius Albrecht 48.56; 800m (26) 1 Constantin Schulz 1.51.14; 2 Pascal Kleyer 1.51.47; 3.000m (26) Peer Sönksen 8.26.59; 60mh (0,99m) (25) 1 Jonathan Petzke 7.81; 2 Luca Marticke 7.97; 3 Marius Lewald 8.01; 4 Raphael Thoma 8.04; 5 Tom Wolf 8.04; HJ (26) Lucas Mihota 2.20; PV (25) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.50, 2 Philip Kass 5.20; 3 Julian Otchere 5.15; LJ (25) Gianni Seeger 7.47; SP (26) 1 Pascal Eichler 19.91; 2 Henrik Janssen 19.02; 3 Tobias Köhler 18.71; 4 Tim Opatz 17.73; 5 Valentin Moll 17.54; DT (1,75 kg) (25) 1 Henrik Janssen 61.10; 2 Tim Ader 55.10; HT (6 kg) (25) 1 Fabio Hessling 63.72; 2 Yosef Alqawati 62.70; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) Lennart Zimmermann 55.92; HT u18 (5 kg) (25) 1 Oliver Tomann 65.08; 2 Michael Burger 64.54; 3 Raphael Winkelvoss 62.18; 5 Kms Walk (26) Leo Köpp 20.38.80

Women

60m (25) 1 Keshia Kwadwo 7.37; 2 Jennifer Montag 7.51 (7.51 1s2); 3 Katrin Fehm 7.52; 4 Wiebke Griephan 7.54 (7.52 2s2); 5 Lara Hümke 7.55; 6 Beauty Somuah (2001) 7.55; 7 Denise Uphoff (2000) 7.56 (7.52 1s3); 200m (26) Katrin Fehm 23.73 1h2; Sophia Junk 23.98 2h2; Francine Philipp (2000) 24.26 1h1; Luna Bulmahn 24.40 2h1; 400m (26) 1 Lea Ahrens 54.83; 2 Corinna Schwab 54.92; 3 Alica Schmidt 55.56; 4 Marie Scheppan (2001) 55.73; 800m (26) 1 Jana Reinert 2.07.59, 2 Majtie Kolberg 2.09.13; 3.000m (25) Lisa Oed 9.43.43; 60mh (25) 1 Anne Weigold 8.47; 2 Annika Marlies Niedermayer 8.54; 3 Neele Schuten 8.62; HJ (26) 1 Mareike Max 1.82; 2 Laura Gröll 1.82; 3 Leonie Reuter 1.82; 4 Lale Eden 1.80; 5 Nicola Ader 1.80; PV (25) Pia Koch 4.02; LJ (26) 1 Lisa Maihöfer 6.28; 2 Merle Homeier 6.15; 3 Lea-Sophie Klik (2000) 6.02; 4 Tabe Christ 6.01; 5 Lea-Jasmin Riecke (2000) 5.98; SP (26) 1 Julia Ritter 15.78; 2 Selina Dantzler 15.25; 3 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.23; DT (25) Julia Ritter 52.92; HT u18 (3 kg) (26) 1 Rebecca Tomann 58.10; 2 Johanna Giersch 56.70; 3 Nancy Randig 56.54; JT (26) Lisa Weissbach 49.89; JT u18 (500g) (26) Leonie Tröger 49.54; 3 Kms Walk (26) Teresa Zurek 13.17.59

Praha (Czech Republic), 25-26.2017 -National Championships- indoor)


Praha (Czech Republic), 25-26.2017 -National Championships- indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Jan Veleba 6.69; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 6.71; 3 Dominik Zalesky 6.75; 4 Marcel Kadlec 6.77; 4 Stepan Hampl (99) 6.82; in heats: Vojtech Kolarcik 6.81 2h1; 200m (26) 1 Pavel Maslak 20.57; 2 Jan Jirka 20.99; 3 Patrik Sorm 21.19; 400m prelims (25) Vit Muller 47.95 1h1; Michal Desensky 47.98 1h3; 800m (26) 1 Filip Snejdr 1.50.28; 2 Vojtech Mlynar (98) 1.50.42; 3.000m (25) Filip Sasinek 8.13.22; 60mh (25) 1 Petr Svoboda 7.55; 2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet 7.84; 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.88; HJ (25) 1 Martin Heindl 2.26; 2 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.21; 3 Jaroslav Baba 2.14; PV (25) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.40; 2 Michal Balner 5.40; 3 Dan Barta (98) 5.10; 4 Matej Scerba (98) 5.01; LJ (26) Adam Zelinka 7.53; TJ (25) 1 Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 15.89; 2 Jiri Zeman 15.70; SP (26) 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.84; 2 Martin Novak 18.93; 3 Jan Marcell 18.85; 4 Vladislav Tulacek 17.84

Women

60m (25) 1 Barbora Prochazková 7.32 (7.29 1h2); 2 Klara Seidlová 7.39; 3 Jana Slaninová 7.51; 4 Katerina Vavrová (98) 7.53; 200m (26) 1 Denisa Rosolová 23.68, 2 Barbora Dvoraková 23.86; 3 Zuzana Hejnová 24.06 (23.95 2h1); in heats: Katerina Vavrová (98) 24.12 1h2; Jana Slaninová 24.15 1h3; 400m (26) 1 Marcelia Pirková 54.16; 2 Barbora Maliková (2001) 54.20 NR u18; 4 Alena Symerská 54.33; 4 Lada Vondrová (99) 54.61; 400m prelims (25) Lada Vondrová (98) 54.37 1h2; Barbora Maliková (2001) 54.22 1h3 NR u18; 800m (26) 1 Katerina Halová 2.03.89; 2 Alena Ulrichová 2.04.63; 1.500m (26) 1 Diana Mezulianikova 4.26.41; 2 Michaela Drabková 4.27.31; 3.000m (25) 1 Simona Vrzalová 9.04.84; 2 Lucie Sekanová 9.22.65; 3 Moira Stewartowá 9.23.50; 4 Lucie Marsanová 9.24.78; 5 Petra Vasinová 9.27.82; 60mh (25) 1 Lucie Koudelová 8.19; 2 Katerina Cachová 8.29; 3 Tereza Vokalová (98) 8.41; 4 Marketa Stolová (2000) 8.55; HJ (26) 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.86; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.83; 3 Eliska Klucinová 1.80; 4 Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.80; PV (26) 1 Romana Malacová 4.50; 2 Amalié Svabiková (99) 4.40; 3 Nikol Jiroutová 4.35; 4 Aneta Morysková 4.13; 5 Nikola Poschlová (98) 4.01; 6 Rebeka Silhanová 4.01; LJ (25) 1 Jana Koresová 6.35; 2 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 6.10; SP (25) 1 Jana Karniková 15.56; 2 Petra Klementová 15.39

Bucuresti (Romania), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)


Bucuresti (Romania), 25-26.2.2017 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Nicolae Daroczi 6.89; 2 Robert Breahna (2000) 6.92; 400m (25) 1 Mihai Pislaru (99) 48.59; 2 Alexandru Vlad (2000) 49.36; 1.500m (25) Adrian Garcea 3.55.28; 60mh (0,99m) (26) 1 Radu Costache 8.05; 2 Alexandru Iconaru (2000) 8.09; LJ (26) Cristian Staicu (guest) 7.59; TJ (25) Razvan Grecu 15.46; SP (6 kg) (25) Ionut Apostu 18.22

Women

60m (25) 1 Marina Baboi (99) 7.58; 2 Bianca Toader (2001) 7.77; 1.500m (25) 1 Angela Olenici (2000) 4.35.57; 2 Andreea Hojda (2001) 4.36.44; 60mh (26) Iulia Banaga 8.62; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Bianca Toader 8.47; LJ (26) Georgiana Anitei 6.06; TJ (25) 1 Georgiana Anitei (99) 13.22; 2 Diana Ion (2000) 12.82

Växjö (Sweden), 25-26.2017 -National Championships- indoor)


Växjö (Sweden), 25-26.2017 -National Championships- indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 6.67; 2 Austin Hamilton 6.69, 3 Sulayman Bah 6.80; 4 Emil Von Barth 6.80; 5 Odain Rose 6.80; 200m (26) 1 Johan Wissman 21.11; 2 Nil de Oliveria 21.14; in heats: Erik Annerfalk 21.34 2h1; 400m (26) 1 Felix Francois 47.72; 2 Dennis Forsman 48.19; 800m (26) 1 Andreas Kramer 1.47.61; 2 Kalle Berglund 1.47.62; 3 Johan Eriksson 1.50.76; 60mh (26) 1 Alexander Brorsson 7.76 (7.72 1h2); 2 Fredrick Ekholm 7.90 (7.90 1h1); 3 Anton Levin 7.96; HJ (25) Andreas Carlsson 2.15; 2 Fabian Delryd 2.15; PV (26) Oscar Janson 5.23; LJ (26) Michel Tornéus 7.66; SP (25) 1 Daniel Stahl 19.47; 2 Arwid Koskinen 18.18; 3 Simon Pettersson 17.51; 4 Mats Olsson 17.58

Women

60m (25) 1 Elins Östlund 7.41; 2 Gladys Bamane 7.42; 3 Jessica Östlund 7.50; 4 Emilia Kjellberg 7.53; 5 Isabelle Eurenius 7.58; 200m (26) 1 Gladys Bamane 23.52; 2 Denise Eriksson 24.10; 400m (26) Matilda Hellqvist 55.22; 800m (26) 1 Lovisa Lindh 2.04.35; 2 Anna Silvander 2.04.62; 1.500m (26) 1 Charlotta Fougberg 4.14.19; 2 Sara Christiansson 4.28.43; 3.000m (25) Linn Nnilsson 9.33.84; 60mh (26) 1 Maja Rogemyr 8.20; 2 Elin Westerlund 8.26; 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 8.34; 4 Johanna Holmen Svensson 8.52; 5 Sofia Mossberg 8.53; HJ (26) 1 Emma green 1.87; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.85; 3 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.85; 4 Matilda Nilsson 1.79; PV (25) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.60; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.55; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (99) 4.40; 4 Malin Dahlström 4.12; 5 Elin Olsson 4.12; 6 Hanna Jansson 4.00; LJ (25) 1 Emilia Kjellberg 6.17; 2 Rebecka Abrahamson 6.15; 3 Malin Marmbrandt 6.14; 4 Kaiza Karlén (98) 6.09; 5 Tilde Johansson (2001) 6.03; TJ (26) 1 Rebecka Abrahamsson 13.15; 2 Aina Griksaité 13.05; SP (25) 1 Fanny Roos 17.88, 2 Frida Akerstrom 15.37; WT (26) 1 Ida Storm 22.83; 2 Eleni Larsson 20.36

Roxbury -MA- (United States), 24-25.2.2016 -NEICAAA Championships- (indoor)


Roxbury -MA- (United States), 24-25.2.2016 -NEICAAA Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m Naukym Morton 6.72; 800m 1 Trevor Guerrera 1.48.99; 2 Paul Duffey 1.49.05; 3 Dage Minors (ber) 1.49.10; 4 Richard Grudzwick 1.49.90; LJ Kyle Darrow 7.46; Heptathlon Nick Fofana 5.217p (7.33; 6.59; 13.36; 1.96 - 8.38; 4.20; 2.55.07)

Women

400m Shattajah Wattely 54.18; 60mh Jessica Lee 8.39

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fastrack Last Chance- (indoor)


Staten Island -NY- (United States), 25.2.2017 -Fastrack Last Chance- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Stephen headley (bar) 6.74; 2 Brian Sosoo 6.76; 3 John Lundy 6.77; 200m Brendon Rodney (can) 20.86 1h2; John Lundy 20.88 2h2; 400m Andre Clarke (jam) 46.78 1h1; Romel Lewis (jam) 47.66 2h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 47.67 3h1; 500m Donte Holmes 1.02.17; 800m Sadiki White (jam) 1.51.19; 3.000m Ben Rainero 8.08.88; 60mh 1 Patrick Prince 7.81; 2 Brian Richards (can) 7.88

Women

60m Mikele Barber 7.36; 300m 1 Asha Ruth 38.47 1h1; Pariis García (pur) 38.64 2h1; 60mh Jessie Gaines 8.36 1h1; LJ Jessie Gaines 6.17; SP Monique Riddick 17.47

Nashville -TN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -SEC Championships- (indoor)


Nashville -TN- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -SEC Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Christian Coleman 6.52; 2 Odean Skeen (jam) 6.60; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.67; 4 Kendal Williams 6.67; 5 Raheem Chambers 6.70; 6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.72; 7 Tremayne Acy 6.74; 8 Donte Jackson 6.75

60m prelims (24) Christian Coleman 6.54; Odean Skeen (jam) 6.61; Kendal Williams 6.61; Kenzo Cotton 6.65; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.65; Donte Jackson 6.67; Tremayne Acy 6.67; Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.70

200m (25) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.34 1h2; Christian Coleman 20.50 2h2; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.57 3h2; Kenzo Cotton 20.65 1h1; Teray Smith (bah) 20.93 2h1; Josh Washington 21.16 4h2

200m prelims (24) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.70; Christian Coleman 20.72; Tremayne Acy 20.80; Kenzo Cotton 20.85; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.89; Teray Smith (bah) 20.92; Josh Washington 20.97; Jaron Flournoy 20.98

400m (25) Fred Kerley 45.21 1h2; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.43 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 45.73 1h1; Mylik Kerley 45.75 2h1; Steven Gayle (jam) 45.97 3h1; Eric Futch 46.26 3h2; Stephan James (guy) 46.41 4h2; Eric Janise 46.76 4h1

400m prelims (24) Fred Kerley 44.94; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.49; Mylik Kerley 45.80; Obi Igbokwe 46.03; Eric Futch 46.16; Eric Janise 46.18; Stephan James (guy) 46.26, Steven Gayle (jam) 46.28; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.34; Michael Cherry 46.35; Randall Ceneus 46.56; Robert Grant 46.61; Richard Rose 46.76; Kahmari Montgomery 46.80; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 46.90; Juston Waters 47.17; Nathan Strother 47.18; Lamar Bruton 47.22; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.29

800m (25) 1 Andres Arroyo (pur) 1.47.18, 2 Blair Henderson 1.47.53; 3 Crai Engels 1.47.54; 4 Ryan Manahan 1.48.00; 5 JaQwae Ellison 1.48.72; 6 Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.44

800m prelims (24) Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.48.64; Ryan Manahan 1.48.73; Craig Engels 1.48.69; Carlton Orange 1.49.05; Devin Dixon 1.49.30; Jacobo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.32

Mile (25) 1 Sean Tobin (irl) 4.00.18; 2 Trevor Gilley 4.00.47

3.000m (24) 1 Jack Bruce 7.58.61; 2 M J Erb 7.59.63; 3 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 8.02.30, 4 Cameron Villarreal 8.03.76; 5 Sid Vaughn 8.06.79; 6 Jacob Thomson 8.07.19; 7 Bryan Kamau 8.07.70

5.000m (25) 1 M J Erb 13.52.08; 2 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.58.61; 3 Antibahs Kosgei (ken) 13.59.72; 4 Andrew Rono (ken) 14.02.36

60mh (25) 1 Grant Holloway 7.64; 2 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72; 3 Nick Anderson 7.74; 4 Angelo Goss 7.75; 5 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.78

60mh prelims (24) Grant Holloway 7.66 1h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.72 1h2; Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.72 2h2; Angelo Goss 7.75 3h2; Davon Anderson 7.81 4h2; Nick Anderson 7.84 2h1; Larry Donald 7.84 4h3; Isaiah Moore 7.88 4h1

HJ (24) 1 Darius Carbin 2.18; 2 Keenon Lane 2.18

PV (25) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.46; 2 Will Herrscher 5.38, 3 Carl Johansson 5.30; 4 Aaron Owens 5.30; 5 Jacon Wooten 5.30

LJ (24) 1 KeAndre Bates 8.04; 2 Travonn White 7.93; 3 Will Williams 7.86; 4 Tim Duckworth 7.80; 5 Grant Holloway 7.73; 6 Andreas Trajkovski (den) 7.71; 7 Fred Dorsey 7.68; 8 Rayvon Grey 7.67; 9 Yann Randrianasolo (fin) 7.57

TJ (25) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.81; 2 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.61; 3 Clayton Brown 16.58

SP (25) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.60; 2 Brian Williams 19.06; 3 Kord Ferguson 18.66; 4 Kyle Felpel 18.56; 5 Eric Favors 18.45; 6 Nikolas Huffman 18.42; 7 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 18.34; 8 Ben Bonhurst 18.25

WT (24) 1 Daniel Haugh 23.06; 2 Johnie Jackson 22.48; 3 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 22.25; 4 Elias Hakansson (swe) 21.81; 5 A J McFarland 21.06; 6 David Cline 20.64; 7 Austin Cook 20.57

Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Devon Williams 6.047p (6.80; 7.42; 14.51; 1.94 - 7.77; 4.80; 2.48.71); 2 Lindon Victor (gnr) 5.851p (6.94; 7.03; 16.02; 2.00 - 8.26; 4.70; 2.52.95); 3 Karl Saluri (est) 5.731p (6.96; 7.60; 14.27; 1.82 -8.30, 4.50; 2.45.18); 4 Gabe Moore 5.688p (7.02; 7.30; 14.31; 1.94 - 8.45; 4.50; 2.46.79); 5 Bad Culp 5.630p (6.97; 6.54; 13.50; 1.94 - 8.24; 5.20; 2.57.45); 6 Derek Jacobus 5.485p (7.06; 7.18; 12.92; 1.94 - 8.71; 4.50; 2.48.19); 7 Markus Leemet (est9 5.434p 87.07; 7.09; 14.35; 1.85 - 8.51; 4.40; 2.51.37); 8 Chris Stone 5.407p (7.11; 6.61; 12.51; 1.91 - 8.36; 5.00; 2.58.69); 9 Nathan Hite 5.309p (6.99; 6.78; 12.43; 1.82 - 8.32; 4.20; 2.45.97); 10 Rauno Liitmae (est) 5.296p (7.33; 6.67; 13.05; 1.94 - 8.61; 4.30; 2.43.41)

4x400m (25) Texas A & M (F. Kerley; R. Rose; D. Dixon; M. Kerley) 3.02.39 1h2; Florida (K. Fasasi; G. Holloway; E. Futch, T J Holmes) 3.02.73 2h2; Alabama (S. Bowden; S. Gayle; J. Lahbi; J. Richards) 3.02.92 3h2; Arkansas (K. Mowatt; J. Stephen; E. Janise; O. Igbokwe) 3.04.93 4h2; LSU (J. Flournoy; N. Mitchell-Blake; M. Vherry; L. Bruton) 3.05.45 1h1

Women

60m (25) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.18, 2 Javianne Oliver 7.22; 3 Kortnei Johnson 7.27, 4 Quanesha Burks 7.28, 5 Jada Martin 7.31; 6 Mikah Brisco 7.31; 7 Cassondra Hall 7.32; 8 Kate Hall 7.35

60m prelims (24) Aleia Hobbs 7.21; Javianne Oliver 7.22; Kortnei Johnson 7.26; Jada Martin 7.26; Cassondra Hall 7.26; Mikiah Brisco 7.28; Kate Hall 7.28, Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.31; Shania Collins 7.36; Kiara Parker 7.36, Aaliyah Brown 7.36; Amber Ivy 7.37; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.37; Destiny Carter 7.39

200m (25) Jada Martin 22.92 1h2; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.31 2h2; Danyel White 23.42 1h1; Aaliyah Brown 23.44 2h1; Diamond Spaulding 23.46 3h1; Shania Collins 23.51 4h1; Destiny Carter 23.51 3h2; Kortnei Johnson 23.55 4h2

200m prelims (24) Jada Martin 22.99; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.37; Daneyl White 23.43; Shania Collins 23.50; Destiny Carter 23.50; Aliyah Brown 23.60; Kortnei Johnson 23.61; Diamond Spaulding 23.64; Takeyra Roberson 23.69; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.71; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.73; LaQuisha Jackson 23.77

400m (25) Daina Harper 52.03 1h2; Sharrika Barrett 52.09 2h2; Alex Gholston 52.49 1h1; Travia Jones 53.09 2h1; Rachel Misher 53.31 3h1; Jaevin Reed 53.56 3h2

400m prelims (24) Daina Harper 51.77; Sharrika Barnett 52.46; Travia Jones 53.19; Rachel Misner 53.53; Damajahnee Birch 53.72; Alex Gholston 53.73; Jaevin Reed 53.76; Briana Haith 53.83; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.84; Kimber Payne 53.92; Askana Lawrence (jam) 53.93; Dominique Williams (tto) 53.96

800m (25) 1 Jazmine Fray 2.02.62; 2 Ruby Stauber 2.04.31; 3 Maddle McHugh 2.05.38; 4 Ceara Watson 2.05.86

Mile (25) 1 Karissa Schweizer 4.37.44; 2 Morgan schuetz 4.38.45; 3 Rhianwedd Price (gbr) 4.39.89; ..6th Ffion Price (gbr) 4.43.53

3.000m (24) 1 Karissa Schweizer 9.18.32; 2 Taylor Werner 9.20.92; 3 Veronica Eder 9.21.53; 4 Katy Kunc 9.25.54; 5 Taylor Tubbs 9.36.77; 6 Emily Bean 9.28.53; 7 Regan Ward 9.28.54

5.000m (25) 1 Taylor Werner 16.04.05; 2 Veronica Eder 16.07.74; 3 Jamie Kempfer 16.10.15

60mh (25) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.02; 2 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.05; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.06; 4 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.21; 5 Tonea Marshall 8.21; 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.24

60mh prelims (24) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.06 1h2; Mikiah Brisco 8.13 1h1; Jacklyn Howell 8.21 1h3; Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.23 2h3; Tonea Marshall 8.23 2h1; Vanesssa Clerveaux 8.27 3h3; Brittley Humphrey 8.29 2h2; Taranisha Taylor 8.31 3h1; Faith Ross 8.34 4h3; Domonique Turner 8.34 3h4

HJ (25) 1 Madeline fagan 1.87; 2 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.84

PV (24) 1 Victoria Weeks 4.57; 2 Alexis Weeks 4.57; 3 Olivia Gruver 4.49; 4 Lakan Taylor 4.33; 5 Emily Gunderson 4.33; 6 Sarah Bell 6.25; 7 Lindsey Murray 4.15; 8 Desiree Freier 4.15; Callie Watson 4.15

LJ (24) 1 Sha´keela Saunders 6.82; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.76; 3 Keturah Orji 6.72; 4 Kate Hall 6.40; 5 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.38; 6 Darrielle McQueen 6.36; 7 Destiny Carter 6.35; 8 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.30; Taliyah Brooks 6.30; 10 Yanis David (fra) 6.21; 11 Tiffany Flynn 6.16; 12 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 6.14; Leah Lott 6.14; 14 Cidaea' Woods 6.12

TJ (25) 1 Keturah Orji 14.32; 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.69; 3 Simone Charley 13.54; 4 Tiffany Flynn 13.53; 5 Marshay Ryan 13.46; 6 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.39; 7 Sha'keela Saunders 13.32; 8 Darrielle McQueen 13.29; 9 Natasha Dicks 13.24; 10 Jakayla Hand 13.11

SP (24) 1 Raven Saunders 19.07; 2 Janeah Stewart 17.31; 3 Haley Teel 17.02; 4 Lloydricia Cameron 16.82; 5 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.37; 6 Alycia Springs 15.37

WT (25) 1 Janeah Stewart 23.18; 2 Jasmine Manigault 21.58; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.49; 4 Raven Saunders 21.36; 5 Asianna Covington 20.98; 6 Shelby Ashe 20.81; 7 Brianna Smith 20.61; 8 Alison Ondrusek 20.59

Pentathlon (24) 1 Kendell Williams 4.686p (8.04; 1.84; 12.66; 6.49; 2.19.65); 2 Taliyah Brooks 4.450p (8.14; 1.78; 11.53; 6.40; 2.22.22); 3 Leigha Brown 4.379p (8.41, 1.75; 13.05; 5.91; 2.16.41); 4 Kelsey Herman 4.226p (8.46; 1.78; 12.00; 5.87; 2.23.51); 5 Louisa Grauvogel 4.187p (8.41; 1.63; 12.71; 5.98; 2.19.69); 6 Stacey Destin 4.166p (8.57; 1.81; 10.88; 5.77; 2.21.32); 7 Shaina Burns 4.005p (8.96; 1.69; 13.63; 5.40; 2.21.34); 8 Brittany Kelly 3.881p (8.49; 1.72; 9.28; 5.61; 2.24.10), 9 Sarah Goodale 3.878p (8.77; 1.63; 10.11; 5.62; 2.16.17); 10 Zaria Tillman 3.763p (8.73; 1.57; 10.89; 5.71; 2.25.89)

4x400m (25) LSU (K. Payne; J. Martin; R.Misher; T. Jones) 3.31.50 1h3; Florida (B. Johnson; D. Gause; T. Sharpe; S. Barnett) 3.32.06 1h2; Arkansas (C. Watson; D. Birch; B. Swinton; D. Harper) 3.32.27 2h2, Texas A & M (J. Reed; D. White; J. Fray; K. Baird) 3.32.56 2h3

Ames -IA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big 12 Conference Championships- (indoor)


Ames -IA- (United States), 24-25.2.2017 -Big 12 Conference Championships- (indoor)

Men

60m (25) 1 Senoj-jay Givans (jam) 6.59; 2 Maxwell Willis 6.67; 3 malik Givens 6.71; 4 Andrew Hudson 6.72

60m prelims (24) Senoj-Jay Givans (jam) 6.64 1h3; Maxwell Willis 6.73 1h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.73 1h1; Malik Givens 6.74 1h2; Jalen Miller 6.76 2h1

200m (25) 1 Maxwell Willis 20.76; 2 Andrew Hudson 20.95; 3 Senoj-jay Givans (jam) 20.88; 4 Aldrich Bailey 21.04; 5 Terrell Smith 21.10; 6 Trevin Chambers 21.11

200m prelims (24) Andrew Hudson 20.87 1h2; Aldrich Bailey 20.92 1h5; Maxwell Willis 20.93 1h3; Terrell Smith 20.99 1h4

400m (25) 1 George Caddick (gbr) 46.17; 2 Kyle Collins 46.38; 3 Wil London 46.50; 4 aldrich Bailey 46.68; 5 Eric Foglantz 46.71, 6 Tre Daniels 47.16

400m prelims (24) George Caddick (gbr) 46.62 1h2; Kyle Collins 46.89 1h3; Aldrich Bailey 46.97 1h4; Eric Foglantz 47.06 1h1; Wil London 47.08 2h1; Tre Daniels 47.36 2h2; Steven Champlin 47.59 2h4

600 yards (25) 1 Jaymes Dennyson 1.09.35; 2 Byron Robinson 1.09.54; 3 Derrick Mokaleng 1.09.59

600 yards prelims (24) Jaymes Dennison 1.08.97 1h2; Derrick Mokaleng 1.09.65 2h2; Roshon Roomes 1.09.76 1h4

800m (25) 1 Strymar Livingston (jam) 1.48.40, 2 Zacharias Curran 1.48.43; 3 Charles Jones 1.48.70; 4 Bryce Hoppel 1.48.82; 5 Vincent Crisp 1.48.86

800m prelims (24) Vincent Crisp 1.48.96 1h1; Robert Uhr 1.49.81 1h2

1.000m (25) 1 Joshua Thompson 2.22.07; 2 Kain Ellis 2.23.55

3.000m (25) 1 Craig Nowak 8.03.70; 2 Hassan Abdi 8.04.46; 3 Kevyn Hoyos 8.05.75; 4 Dylan Blankenbaker 8.06.16

60mh (25) 1 Darien Tennon 7.86; 2 Spencer Dunlerley-Offor 7.88, 3 Rhys Phillips (bah) 7.88

60mh prelims (24) Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 7.80 1h2

HJ (25) 1 Christoff Bryan (jam) 2.24; 2 Trey Culver 2.21; 3 Dean White 2.16

PV (24) 1 Paulo Benavides 5.47; 2 Nick Maestretti 5.37; 3 Jake Albright 5.37; 4 Barrett Poth 5.37; 5 Nick Meyer 5.37

LJ (24) 1 Charles Brown 7.89; 2 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.64; 3 Steffin McCarter 7.64

TJ (25) 1 Hayden McClean 16.49, 2 O'Brien Wasome (jam) 16.38; 3 Charles Brown 16.05; 4 Scotty Newton 15.99

SP (25) Nicolas Ceban (mda) 18.97

WT (24) 1 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 22.02; 2 Brady Grunder 21.01; 3 Mitch Dixon 20.31

Heptathlon (24-25)

1 Steele Wasik 5.817p (7.01; 7.03; 13.91; 2.03 - 8.02; 4.75; 2.45.72); 2 Wolf Mahler 5.804p (6.95; 6.99; 12.74; 1.88 - 8.27; 4.95; 2.34.44); 3 George Patrick 5.482p (7.01; 7.35; 12.12; 1.94 - 8.09; 4.15; 2.54.07)

Women

60m (25) 1 Teahna Daniels 7.30; 2 Taylor Bennett 7.33;

60m prelims (24) Teahna Daniels 7.36 1h3; Leya Buchanan (can) 7.39 1h2; Taylor Bennett 7.40 1h1; Ama Pipi (gbr) 7.41 2h1

200m (25) 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.19; 2 Taylor Bennett 23.24; 3 Teahna Daniels 23.53; 4 Kiana Horton 23.68; 5 Jedah Caldwell 23.75

200m prelims (24) Taylor Bennett 23.31 1h3; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.48 1h4; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.76 1h1; Teahna Daniels 23.77 1h2

400m (25) 1 Chris-ann Gordon (jam) 51.79; 2 Zola Golden 52.11; 3 Leticia de Souza (bra) 52.62; 4 Kayla Heard 53.22; 5 Nicole Montgomery 53.40; 6 Daye Shon Roberson 53.73; Marika Brown 53.77

400m prelims (24) Zola Golden 53.21 1h4; Leticia De Souza (bra) 53.26 1h2; Chrisann Gordon (jam) 53.68 1h3

600 yards (25) 1 Kiana hawn 1.19.22; 2 Tiffany Terry 1.19.54

600 yards prelims (24) Adriana Newell 1.19.99 1h1; Tiffany Terry 1.20.05 2h1; Payton Baker 1.20.26 1h2; Kiana Hawn 1.20.33 2h2

800m (25) 1 Kaela Edwards 2.04.77; 2 Jasmine Staebler 2.05.94

1.000m (25) 1 Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.46.18; 2 Evelyne Guay (can) 2.46.52; 3 Chelsea Jarvis 2.47.13; 4 Aaliyah Miller 2.47.72

3.000m (25) 1 Maggie Montoya 9.14.68; 2 Hannah Richardson 9.16.02; 3 Brenley Goertzen 9.23.01; 4 Anna West 9.25.00; ...Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 9.31.72

5.000m (24) 1 Brenley Goertzen 16.02.80; 2 Lindsey Bradley 16.15.32; 3 Maggie Montoya 16.16.83; 4 Jillian Forsey 16.17.93; 5 Jocelyn Caro 16.18.54; 6 Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 16.22.94

60mh (25) 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.09; 2 Ariel Jones 8.23; 3 Brittney Trought 8.34

60mh prelims (24) Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.03 1h1; Ariel Jones 8.28 1h2; Alexis Duncan 8.29 1h3; Olivia Haggerty 8.29 2h2

HJ (25) 1 Zarriea Willis 1.82; 2 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.82

PV (24) 1 Annie Rhodes 4.38; 2 McKenzie Shell 4.18; 3 Calile Spencer 4.18

LJ (24) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.53; 2 Sydney Conley 6.49; 3 Baileh Smith 6.36; 4 Claudette Allen (jam) 6.28,...7th Nafissatou Boixel (fra) 6.03

TJ (25) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.65; 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.39; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.18

SP (25) 1 Cion Hicks 16.69; 2 Jessica Woodward 16.56; 3 Elena Bruckner 16.13

WT (24) 1 Janee Kassanavoid 21.32; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.88

Pentathlon (24) 1 Kaylee Hinton 4.010p (8.51; 1.70; 9.26; 5.93; 2.19.48); 2 Jenna Pfeiffer 3.958p (8.85; 1.70; 11.35; 5.51; 2.18.75); 3 Makayla Stephens 3.780p (8.85; 1.67; 11.03; 5.61; 2.30.07); 4 Ariel Okorie (98) 3.758p (8.59; 1.64; 9.38; 5.74; 2.28.03); 5 Makaila Flannigan 8.70; 1.61, 10.23; 5.75; 2.29.11); 6 Talia Marquez 3.709p (9.20; 1.61; 10.47; 5.65; 2.22.54); 7 Morgan Coffman 3.700p (9.56; 1.76; 10.78; 5.01; 2.19.31)

4x400m (25) Baylor (T. Bennett; K. hawn; K. Horton; L. de Souza) 3.32.13

RunBlogRun