@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Wednesday, December 31, 2014

San Sebastián (Spain), 30.12.2014 (indoor)


San Sebastián (Spain), 30.12.2014 (indoor)

Men

60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Gerard Mateu Porras 8.01; 2 Juan José Garrantxo 8.09

Women

60mh Teresa Errandonea 8.51; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Nora Orduña 8.56

Fretin (France), 30.12.2014 (indoor)


Fretin (France), 30.12.2014 (indoor)

Men

HJ 1 Sebastien Deschamps 2.20; 2 Bram Ghuys (bel) 2.15

Women

HJ Hanne Van Hessche (bel) 1.83

Tuesday, December 30, 2014

Salaspils (Latvia), 27.12.2014 (indoor)


Salaspils (Latvia), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Davis Olins (97) 63.70

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 27.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Lada Cermanová 15.68; 5 Kms Walk Anezka Drahotová 22.14.5

Novi Sad (Serbia), 27-28.12.2014 (indoor)


Novi Sad (Serbia), 27-28.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP (28) Tomas Djurovic (mne) 17.69; SP u18 (5 kg) (28) Veljko Nedeljkovic (98) 18.57; Heptathlon Aleksandar Grnovic (96) 5.385p -with junior implements- (7.13; 7.19; 14.85; 1.88 – 8.11; 3.80; 2.56.72)
Women
HJ Lara Omerzu (slo) (98) 1.83

Spala (Poland), 30.12.2014 (indoor)

Spala (Poland), 30.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP (5 kg) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 24.24; 2 Kacper Olszewski 18.25

New York –NY- (United States), 29.12.2014 –Marine Corps Hoilday Classic- (indoor)


New York –NY- (United States), 29.12.2014 –Marine Corps Hoilday Classic- (indoor)

Men

200m Anton Porter 21.73; 300m Taylor McLaughlin 33.85; 55mh Sidney Gibbons 7.43

Women

55m 1 Brenessa Thompson 7.03; 2 Lanae-Tava Thomas 7.09; 55mh Shayla Broughton 8.09

Arhus (Denmark), 29.12.2014 –Sidste Chancen 2014- (indoor)


Arhus (Denmark), 29.12.2014 –Sidste Chancen 2014- (indoor)

Men

50mh Andreas Martinsen 6.86; 60mh Andreas Martinsen 8.07; HJ Jonas Klogjard Jensen (96) 2.11; SP u18 (5 kg) Marcus Thomsen 17.80

Women

50m Sara Petersen 6.75; 60m Sara Petersen 7.62; 60mh 1 Marie Caroline Vermund 8.65; 2 Mette Graversgaard 8.77

Monday, December 29, 2014

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 27-28.12.2014 –Open Season- (indoor)


Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 27-28.12.2014 –Open Season- (indoor)

Men

60m (27) 1 Gleb Baluyev 6.87; 2 Ivan Sharov 6.88; 300m (28) heats Maksim Rafilovich 34.48; 600m (27) Sergey Petukhov 1.20.7; 3.000m (27) 1 Aleksey Kharitonov 8.08.09; 2 Artur Burtsev 8.09.33; 60mh (28) Roman Kondratyev 8.04; 2.000m St (27) Vitaliy Zabralov 5.49.55; HJ (27) Ilya Spitsyn (96) 2.20; PV (27) Yevgeniy Ageyev 5.15; LJ (27) Ilya Borisenko 7.43; SP (27) 1 Anton Tikhomirov 19.23; 2 Anatoliy Garmashov 19.21

Women

60m (27) 1 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.51; 2 Yuliya Kondakova 7.55; 3 Svetlana Titova 7.57; 300m (28) 1 Lyubov Semenova 39.20; 2 Olga Samylova 39.42 (39.27 1h); 600m (27) 1 Caryna Triputen 1.30.1; 2 Nadezhda Alekseyeva 1.30.5; 3 Lyubov Semenova 1.31.2; 800m (28) 1 Anastasiya Kalina 2.44.68; 2 Darya Yachmeneva 2.47.75; 3 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 2.48.86; 4 Nadezhda Alekseyeva 2.49.68; 5 Yekaterina Tolmacheva 2.52.02; 6 Anna Karasyova 2.54.12; 3.009.33.28; 0m (27) 1 Anna Petrova 9.25.71; 2 Ulyana Demidova; 60mh (28) Mariya Aglitskaya 8.53; HJ (27) 1 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.83; 2 Natalya Kushmir 1.79; PV (28) 1 Alina Kakoshinskaya 4.10; 2 Yekaterina Kulikova 4.00; 3 Polina Knoroz 3.90; 4 Kristina Komarova 3.90; LJ (27) 1 Anna Klyashtornaya 6.38; 2 Alekasandra Yevstyunina 6.09; TJ (28) Yekaterina Sariyeva (aze) 13.17; SP (27) Yekaterina Burmistrova 15.75; 5 Kms Walk (28) Anna Tropareva 22.55.4

Tallinn (Estonia), 28.12.2014 (indoor)


Tallinn (Estonia), 28.12.2014 (indoor)

Men

PV Karlis Pujats (lat) 5.15

Bryansk (Russia), 27.12.2014 –Sinyayev Memorial- (indoor)


Bryansk (Russia), 27.12.2014 –Sinyayev Memorial- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Rushlan Abdulkaderov 6.80; 2 Fyedor Kiselkov 6.92; HJ Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15; LJ Aleksandr Petrov 7.37

Women

1.000m Yekaterina Sokolova 2.47.8; LJ Kristina Marukhlenko 6.30

Sunday, December 28, 2014

Somero (Finland), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Somero (Finland), 27.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
PV Niko Koskinen (96) 5.10
Women
PV Wilma Murto (98) 3.90

New York –NY- (United States), 26.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)

New York –NY- (United States), 26.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)
Women
1.000m Catherine Pagano 2.52.19

Providence –RI- (United States), 27.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)

Providence –RI- (United States), 27.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)
Women
55m Kate Hall 7.06

Boston –MA- (United States), 27.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)

Boston –MA- (United States), 27.12.2014 –High School- (indoor)
Men
55mh Shawn Bleichert 7.48

Moskva (Russia), 23-25.12.2014 –Moskva Youth Championships- (indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 23-25.12.2014 –Moskva Youth Championships- (indoor)
Men
PV u18 (25) Denis Akinshin 5.00; SP u18 (5 kg) 24) 1 Roman Glazkov 17.56; 2 Timerlan Kapushev 16.94; 5 Kms Walk u18 (25) Zakhar Sliva 21.05.87
Women
60m u18 (23) Olga Vinogradskaya 7.66; 200m u18 (25) Olga Vinogradskaya 24.80; PV u18 (23) Yekaterina Bryanchina 3.90; SP u18 (3 kg) (24) Valeriya Chernobyl 15.78

Braga (Portugal), 27-28.12.2014 (indoor)

Braga (Portugal), 27-28.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
Pentathlon Anabela Neto 3.567p (9.45; 1.74; 10.30; 5.39; 2.35.24)

Pärnu (Estonia), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Pärnu (Estonia), 27.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
HJ Tanel Reismann 2.14; LJ Mihkel Saks 7.38; SP (6 kg) Sven Lillimägi (95) 16.92; SP u18 (5 kg) Kert Piirimäe 19.44
Women
60m Maarja Kalev 7.66; HJ Eleriin Haas 1.78

Antequera (Spain), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Antequera (Spain), 27.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Arián Olmos-Téllez 6.70; 2 Juan Pablo Acuña 6.92

Istanbul (Turkey), 27.12.2014

Istanbul (Turkey), 27-28.12.2014
Men
60m 1 Aykut Ay 6.76; in heats: Muammer Demir 6.93 1h2; 400m 1 Mehmet Güzel 48.25; 2 Halit Kiliç 48.34; 800m (28) Mustafa Aslan 1.50.64; PV (28) Umit Sungur 5.15; SP (28) Murat Günduz 17.95; SP u18 (28) Erset Kurtul (98) 17.90
Women
HJ (28) Pinar Aday 1.78; PV 1 Buse Ankazan 4.00; 2 Seda Firtina 3.90



Saturday, December 27, 2014

Madrid (Spain), 27.12.2014 (indoor)

Madrid (Spain), 27.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Mario López 6.89 (6.88 1s1); 60mh Yidiel Contreras (cub) 7.83
Women
60m Lucía Fernández (97) 7.70

Omsk (Russia), 27.12.2014 –Bulatovs Memorial- (indoor)

Omsk (Russia), 27.12.2014 –Bulatovs Memorial- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Aleksandr Shpayer 6.81; 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.83; 3 Yevgeniy Shtyrkin 6.86; 4 Temirlan Suleymenov 6.93; 300m 1 Mikhail Livtin (kaz) (96) 34.12; 2 Pavel Savin 34.60; 3 Yevgeniy Shtyrkin 34.61; 600m Sergey Zaykov (kaz) 1.20.76; 2.000m 1 Ilgizar Safiulin 5.13.29; 2 Igor Maksimov 5.21.15; 60mh Igor Peremota 8.03
Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova (97) 7.30; 2 Yekaterina Smirnova 7.40 (7.40 h); 3 Nadezhda Paleyeva 7.59; 4 Tamara Slastnikova 7.59; 5 Mariya Domozhakova 7.61; 300m 1 Marina Chernova 37.78; 2 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer 37.82; 3 Yekaterina Smirnova 38.17; 4 Tatyana Lubnina 38.93; 5 Mariya Domozhakova 39.00; 600m 1 Natalya Danilova 1.29.63; 2 Nadezhda Viderker 1.30.33; 3 Yelena Kobeleva 1.33.37; 2.000m 1 Svetlana Karamasheva 5.53.84; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 5.55.75; 3 Natalya Gorchakova 5.59.84; 4 Alla Kulyatina 6.04.18; 5 Marina Kovalyova 6.09.52

Friday, December 26, 2014

San Sebastián (Spain), 26.12.2014 (indoor)

San Sebastián (Spain), 26.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60mh (0,91m) Juan José Garrantxo (97) 7.88
Women
3.000m 1 Celia Antón (97) 9.29.70; 2 Maitane Melero 9.34.12; PV Malen Ruiz de Azua 3.90

Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2014 (indoor)

Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60mh Timmy Ruffacq 8.03
Women
60mh Marjolein Lindemans 8.68

Sumy (Ukraine), 24.12.2014 (indoor)

Sumy (Ukraine), 24.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
10 Kms Walk Ihor Hlavan 39.06.06
Women
5 Kms Walk 1 Lyudmyla Olyanovska 21.21.13; 2 Halyna Yakovchuk 22.50.63; 3 Valentyna Myronchuk 23.19.70

Tuesday, December 23, 2014

Monday, December 22, 2014

Dortmund (Germany), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Dortmund (Germany), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Julia Ritter 17.28

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon Martin Brockman 5.502p (7.29; 6.71; 12.93; 2.01 – 8.81; 4.95; 2.45.31)

Valencia (Spain), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)

Valencia (Spain), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
400m (21) Lucas Bua 48.27; TJ (21) Pablo Torrijos 16.00; Heptathlon (20-21) Jorge Ureña 5.699p (7.00; 7.17; 12.58; 1.95 – 8.04; 4.50; 2.43.84)
Women
3.000m (20) Laura Méndez 9.30.65; Pentathlon (20) Tamara del Río 3.772p (9.08; 1.66; 10.68; 5.63; 2.24.65); Pentathlon u18 (20) Carmen Ramos (98) 3.552p (9.36; 1.51; 13.57; 5.24; 2.30.00)

Manchester (Great Britain), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Manchester (Great Britain), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Rory Evans 6.79; 2 James Williams 6.87; 600m 1 Clovis Asong 1.18.40; 2 Harry Doran 1.18.47; 3 Alex Boyce 1.20.40; PV 1 Luke Cutts 5.51; 2 Adam Hague (97) 5.46; 3 Charlie Myers (97) 5.10
Women
60m 1 Danielle McGifford 7.55; 2 Alexandra Russell 7.67; 3 Zara Hohn 7.72; 60mh 1 Jessica Taylor 8.61; 2 Zara Hohn 8.64

Gävle (Sweden), 21.12.2014

Gävle (Sweden), 21.12.2014
Women
HT Michaela Norrbelius (97) 55.62

Geelong (Australia), 20.12.2014

Geelong (Australia), 20.12.2014
Men
PV Flavien Basson (fra) 5.10
Women
1.500m Corrin Demeo 4.29.51

Sunday, December 21, 2014

Düsseldorf (Germany), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Düsseldorf (Germany), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Simon Schleback 6.93
Women
60m Jana Loock 7.70

Sabadell (Spain), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Nelson de la Puente 6.88; 300m A 1 Samuel García 34.12; 2 Sergio Ruiz 34.31; 300m B Pau Fradera 34.18; 2 Alberto Gavaldà 34.20
Women
60m Ariadna Ramos 7.71 1h1; 300m Estela García 39.49

Moskva (Russia), 20-21.12.2014 –Student Stars Competition- (indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 20-21.12.2014 –Student Stars Competition- (indoor)
Men
60m Aleksandr Zhiltsov 6.88; 600m Aleksandr Skotnikov 1.20.29; SP 1 Maksim Sidorov 20.21; 2 Vitaliy Rizhikov 17.13; HJ (21) 1 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.25; 2 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.23; 3 Vasiliy Nesgovorov 2.15; PV Georgiy Gorokhov 5.40; TJ (21) Sergey Sysoyev 15.53; 5 Kms Walk (21) Viktor Kanyshev 20.21.22
Women
60m h1 1 Marina Sizova (97) 7.62; 2 Yekaterina Putilina (96) 7.63 (7.63 1s1); h3 Anna Kukushkina 7.66; 300m (21) h6 Yelena Zuykevich 39.26; 600m 1 Mariya Nikolayeva 1.30.45; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 1.31.76; 3 Malvina Mikhaylova 1.31.94; 1.000m (21) 1 Dina Aleksandrova 2.47.25; 2 Malvina Mikhaylova 2.48.84; 3 Yekaterina Tolmacheva (97) 2.49.34; PV 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.40; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.30; 3 Olga Mullina 4.30; 4 Anastasiya Savchenko 4.20; 5 Anzhela Alekseyeva (96) 3.90; LJ Ulyana Aleksandrova 6.12; 5 Kms Walk (21) 1 Natalya Serezhkina 23.17.88; 2 Irina Shushina 23.30.76

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon Ronan Lecoeuche 5.261p (7.21; 6.54; 12.31; 1.80 – 8.81; 5.00; 2.47.22); Heptathlon u23 Basile Rolnin 5.424p (7.21; 6.62; 13.31; 1.92 – 8.25; 4.70; 2.53.08)
Women
Pentathlon (21) Raphaelle Rolnin 3.635p (8.96; 1.63; 11.16; 5.39; 2.31.65)

Sevilla (Spain), 21.12.2014

Sevilla (Spain), 21.12.2014
Men
3.000m David Palacio 8.12.94

Udine (Italy), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Udine (Italy), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m Laura Strati 7.69; 60mh (0,76m) Nicla Mosetti (97) 8.52; PV Tatiana Carne 3.90

Ancona (Italy), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Ancona (Italy), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
1.000m u18 1 Andrea Romani (99) 2.32.46; 2 Simone Barontini (99) 2.33.87

Lyon (France), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Lyon (France), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
400m Thibaut Dambricourt 48.19
Women
800m Elodie Normand 2.10.47; 60mh Mathilde Raibaut 8.52 1h1

Aubière (France), 20-221.12.2014 (indoor)

Aubière (France), 20-221.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon (20-21) 1 Ruben Gado 5.686p (7.04; 6.99; 12.67; 1.87 – 8.59; 5.10; 2.38.22); 2 Clement Buisson 5.419p (7.41; 6.78; 12.43; 1.99 – 8.59; 4.90; 2.49.66); 3 Mathias Ako Bienes 5.351p (7.39; 7.05; 12.89; 1.84 – 8.47; 4.80; 2.52.63); 4 Clement Francois 5.287p (7.16; 6.94; 11.10; 1.96 – 8.68; 4.20; 2.41.91)
Women
Pentathlon (21) 1 Audilia Da Veiga 3.774p (8.69; 1.57; 12.56; 5.66; 2.33.30); 2 Aurelle Lin 3.605p (8.92; 1.66; 9.00; 5.54; 2.29.78); 3 Marion Milan 3.545p (9.12; 1.63; 11.77; 5.30; 2.37.69); Pentathlon u20 (21) Celia Perron 3.596p (8.86; 1.66; 8.33; 5.25; 2.21.59)

Mayenne (France), 21.12.2014 (indoor)

Mayenne (France), 21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Jeffrey Lami 6.89; 60mh 1 Loic Desbonnes 7.93; 2 Thomas Delmestre 8.08; PV Alexandre Marchand 5.30; SP Gaetan Bucki 19.73
Women
60mh 1 Laura Valette (97) 8.63 (8.59 1h1); in heats: Gwendoline Truffet (96) 8.62 2h1; HJ 1 Chloe Traisnel 1.80; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.78

Ottawa (Canada), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Ottawa (Canada), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Jodd Nelson 6.84; 2 Lucanus Robinson 6.87; 3 Aaron Bowman 6.87 (6.84 1h1); 600m Alex Tourigny-Plante 1.20.75; 60mh Sekou Kaba 8.00
Women
600m Karine Belleau-Beliveau 1.29.38; 1.000m Michele Krech 2.54.04; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Arielle Dominique (99) 8.73

Aleksandrow Lodzki (Poland), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Aleksandrow Lodzki (Poland), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.97

Moskva (Russia), 19.12.2014 –Masterova Cup- (indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 19.12.2014 –Masterova Cup- (indoor)
Women
TJ u18 Yelena Drozhilina (98) 13.01

Melbourne (Australia), 20.12.2014

Melbourne (Australia), 20.12.2014
Men
800m Tom Fawthorpe 1.50.41; SP (5 Kg) Ned Weatherly 17.39
Women
5.000m Veida Somerville 17.05.2

Montijo (Spain), 20.12.2014

Montijo (Spain), 20.12.2014
Men
SP Borja Vivas 18.39; HT Pedro José Martín 68.01
Women
HT Laura Redondo 63.91

Minsk (Belarus), 19-20.12.2014 –Christmas Starts- (indoor)

Minsk (Belarus), 19-20.12.2014 –Christmas Starts- (indoor)
Men
50m Ilya Siratsiuk 5.85; 50mh Vitaliy Parakhonka 6.65; 50mh u20 (0,99m) Arseni Zdanievic 6.94; HJ Andrey Churila 2.20
Women
50m Ksenia Dietsuk 6.76; 50mh Kristina Hacko 7.26; 50mh u20 1 Elvira Hierman 7.18; 2 Svietlana Hubienko 7.47; 150m Katsiaryna Charaskievic 18.62, 150m u20 Elvira Hierman 18.91, 1.000m Katsiaryna Saban 2.52.53; HJ 1 Yana Maksimava 1.80; 2 Olesya Vlaskievic and Marisa Sivienko 1.80

Sabadell (Spain), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Gerard M. Porras 8.04

Winston-Salem –NC- (United States), 20.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- -High School- (indoor)

Winston-Salem –NC- (United States), 20.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- -High School- (indoor)
Men
55m 1 Jonathan Avery 6.41; 2 Daniel Estrada 6.43; 3 Juwan Crowder 6.44; 55mh 1 Marcus Krah 7.29; 2 Emmanuel Jackson 7.40
Women
55m 1 Sydnei Murphy 7.11; 2 Gabrielle Cunningham 7.11; 55mh Anna Crockell 7.88

New York –NY- (United States), 20.12.2014 – Bishop Loughlin Games- –High School- (indoor)

New York –NY- (United States), 20.12.2014 – Bishop Loughlin Games- –High School- (indoor)
Men
55m Zack Warden 6.46; 600m Richard Rose 1.18.40; 55mh 1 Mikele Young-Saunders 7.47; 2 Sidney Gibbons 7.49
Women
55m Brennessa Thompson 7.02; 300m 1 Arianne Strunkey 38.80; 2 Ariel Strunkey 39.14

Saturday, December 20, 2014

Nice (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Nice (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
50m u18 Sacha Alessandrini 6.73; 50mh u18 (0,76m) Sacha Alessandrini 7.57

Moulleiron-le-Captif (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Moulleiron-le-Captif (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60mh Marion Hinschberger 8.56

Valladolid (Spain), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Valladolid (Spain), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Esmailín Díaz 6.92; in heats: Mario López 6.92 1h12
Women
60m Ariana Alonso 7.72; HJ Noelia Ruiz 1.78

Gent (Belgium), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Gent (Belgium), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60mh Thomas Durant 8.08
Women
60m Celine Gautier (99) 7.72

Auckland (New Zealand), 20.12.2014 –John Walker Meet-

Auckland (New Zealand), 20.12.2014 –John Walker Meet-
Men
300m 1 Cameron French 33.09; 2 Tama Toki 33.11; 3 Andrew Whyte 33.36; 4 Daniel Dyet 33.55; 5 Bailey Stewart 33.80
Women
HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.80; DT Siositina Hakeai 52.71

Eaubonne (France), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)

Eaubonne (France), 20-21.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Dimitri Bascou 6.88
Women
60m Doris Deshayes 7.61

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 19.12.2014 (indoor)

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 19.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
600m Carl Georges (fra) 1.20.61

Siauliai (Lithuania), 17-18.12.2014 (indoor)

Siauliai (Lithuania), 17-18.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon 1 Yury Yaremich (blr) 5.777p (6.92; 7.53; 12.53; 2.02 – 8.33; 4.90; 2.58.06); 2 Edgars Erins (lat) 5.330p (7.22; 6.73; 14.75; 1.84 – 8.58; 4.40; 2.49.90)
Women
Pentathlon (18) Ilona Dramaconoka (lat) 3.482p (8.99; 1.72; 9.71; 5.25; 2.41.78); Pentathlon u18 Sharlota Paehlitse (blr) 3.451p (8.87; 1.57; 11.08; 5.60; 2.48.03)

Schio (Italy), 18.12.2014 –Trofeo Carla Sport-

Schio (Italy), 18.12.2014 –Trofeo Carla Sport-
Men
SP Daniele Secci 19.28; SP u20 (6 kg) Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.66
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Sydney Giampietro 15.49

Lyon (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Lyon (France), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP Romain Gotteland 17.22

San Sebastián (Spain), 19.12.2014 (indoor)

San Sebastián (Spain), 19.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Imanol Gil 6.93
Women
60m Alazne Furundarena 7.70; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Nora Orduña 8.50; 2 Maria Mujika 8.53

Magdeburg (Germany), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Magdeburg (Germany), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Matthias Lindner 6.92

Hobart (Australia), 20.12.2014

Hobart (Australia), 20.12.2014
Men
100m (-3,7) Jack Hale u18 10.73
Women
1.500m Melanie Daniels 4.23.20; 3 Kms Walk Stephanie Stigwood 13.06.57

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 20.12.2014 (indoor)

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 20.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP 1 Martin Novak 18.50; 2 Tomas Kozak 18.17

Quebec (Canada), 19.12.2014 (indoor)

Quebec (Canada), 19.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Dominique Allard 6.92
Women
60m Sophie Arsenault 7.72 1h1

Hampton –VA- (United States), 19.12.2014 –Bob Williams Winter Break- - High School- (indoor)

Hampton –VA- (United States), 19.12.2014 –Bob Williams Winter Break- - High School- (indoor)
Men
55mh Grant Holloway 7.23

New York –NY- (United States), 19.12.2014 –Jim Mitchell Invitational- -High School- (indoor)

New York –NY- (United States), 19.12.2014 –Jim Mitchell Invitational- -High School- (indoor)
Women
55mh Sydney McLaughlin 7.94; 300m Sydney McLaughlin 38.52

Metz (France), 19.12.2014 (indoor)

Metz (France), 19.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.45

Lyon (France), 19.12.2014 –Envol Trophée Hivernal- (indoor)

Lyon (France), 19.12.2014 –Envol Trophée Hivernal- (indoor)
Men
HJ 1 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.20; 2 Mohamed Younes Idris (sud) 2.20; 3 Florian Labourel 2.14; PV 1 Mehdi Amar Rouana 5.24; 2 Noel Ost 5.14; 3 Vincent Favretto 5.14; 4 Mathieu Collet (95) 5.14; LJ Raihau Maiau 7.84; 2 Guillaume Victorin 7.48; 3 Davy Gabon 7.42; TJ Ulrick Bolosier 15.97
Women
HJ 1 Valerie Bonnet 1.78; 2 Sandrine Champion 1.78; PV Maria-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.20; LJ 1 Haoua Kessely 6.40; 2 Amandine Raffin 6.25; 3 Pauline Lett 6.12; TJ 1 Haoua Kessely 13.60; 2 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.02; 3 Amy Zongo-Filet 12.76; 4 Ilionis Guillaume (98) 12.66

Bankstown (Australia), 16.12.2014

Bankstown (Australia), 16.12.2014
Women
Mile 1 Trychelle Kingdom 4.35.6h; 2 Jenny Blundell 4.36.5h; 3 Victoria Mitchell 4.41.7h

Sydney (Australia), 20.12.2014

Sydney (Australia), 20.12.2014
Men
100m (-1,8) 1 Rohan Browning (97) 10.69; 2 Joshua Clarke and Isaac Ntiamoah 10.70; 200m (0.7) 1 Kurt Mulcahy 21.42; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 21.52; 400m 1 James Gurr 47.30; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 48.39; 1.500m 1 Jack Stapleton 3.44.01; 2 Jeremy Roff and Adrian Plummer 3.47.40; 4 Ben Liddy 3.49.76
Women
100m (-0,2) Ella Nelson 11.85; 200m (0.4) Elizabeth Jenkins 24.63; 200m u20 (2.7) Katrina Hunt 24.41; 400m 1 Laura Turner 54.62; 2 Elizabeth Jenkins 55.48; 3 Alicia Keir 55.59; 4 Alison McAvoy (96) 55.67; 1.500m 1 Katelyn Simpson 4.17.03; 2 Kate Spencer 4.18.42; 3 Eliza Barton 4.30.95; 100mh (-0,6) Abbie Taddeo 13.70; DT Dani Samuels 58.91

Perth (Australia), 18.12.2014

Perth (Australia), 18.12.2014
Men
1.500m Marc See 3.45.83; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.8) Terrell McKenzie 14.21; JT Cruz Hogan 70.55; JT u18 (700 g) Austin Bennington (99) 70.55
Women
100m (1.8) Brianna Beahan 11.73; 100mh (1.7) Brianna Beahan 13.64; HJ Zoe Timmers 1.80; PV Nina Kennedy (97) 4.10

Friday, December 19, 2014

Jamor –Lisboa- (Portugal), 18.12.2014 (indoor)

Jamor –Lisboa- (Portugal), 18.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Joao Pinto (97) 6.94
Women
60m u18 Marisa Vaz Carvalho (99) 7.67; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Marisa Vaz Carvalho (99) 8.52

Praha (Czech Republic), 19.12.2014 (indoor)

Praha (Czech Republic), 19.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
PV 1 Nicola Poschlová (98) 3.96; 2 Sabina Poschlová (97) 3.91

Athlone (Ireland), 17.12.2014 –Baseline Open-

Athlone (Ireland), 17.12.2014 –Baseline Open-
Men
60m Craig Lynch 6.89; 300m 1 Luke Smallwood 33.92; 2 Craig Lynch 34.40; 3.000m John Travers 8.07.43
Women
150m 1 Claire Brady 18.74; 2 Vicky Harris 18.84; 3 3.000m Ciara Mageean 9.11.45

Thursday, December 18, 2014

Palembang (Indonesia), 15-18.12.2014 -17th ASEAN University Games-

Palembang (Indonesia), 15-18.12.2014 -17th ASEAN University Games-
Men
100m (15) (2.4) 1 Iswandi 10.46; 2 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) (96) 10.55; 3 Mohd Fadlin 10.60; 4 Calvin Kang Li Loong (sin) 10.61; 5 Harith Ammar Mohd sobri (mas) 10.62; 200m (17) (0.1) Jonathan Nyepa (mas) (96) 21.57; 400m (15) 1 Mohamad Arif Alet Zulhilmi (mas) 47.74; 2 Quach Cong Lich (vie) 47.96; 800m (16) Duong Van Thai (vie) 1.50.99; 110mh (18) (1.2) 1 Anousone xaysa (lao) 14.15; 2 Clinton K. Bautista (phi) 14.22; 400mh (17) Andrian 52.21; LJ (16) Suphanara S. Ayudhaya (tha) 7.59 (-0,8); TJ (18) 1 Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (mas) 16.28 (-0,7); 2 Warunyu Kongnil (tha) 16.08 (-1,2); DT (16) Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (mas) (95) 53.63
Women
100m (15) (1.8) 1 Vu Thi Huong (vie) 11.61; 2 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (mas) 11.62; 3 Serafi Anelies Unani 12.00; 200m (17) (0.6) 1 Vu Thi Huong  (vie) 23.84; 2 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (mas) 24.20;  3 Nguyen Thi Thuy (vie) 24.41; 400m (15) Quach Thi Lan (vie) (95) 53.35; 100mh (18) (1.3) 1 Emilia Nova (95) 13.69; 2 Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (mas) 13.86; 400mh (17) 1 Nguyen Thi Huyen (vie) 59.00; 2 Quach Thi Lan (vie) (96) 60.16; HJ (16) 1 Pham Thi Diem (vie) 1.86; 2 Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.80; LJ (15) 1 Maria Natalia Londa 6.40 (0.0); 2 Bui Thi Thu Thao (vie) 6.29 (-1,3); 3 Noor Amira Mohd Nafiah (mas) 6.29 (0.0); TJ (17) 1 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 13.78 (-0,4); 2 Tran Hue Hoa (vie)  13.57 (0.0);  3 Noor Amira Mohd  Nafiah (mas) 13.40 (0.0); DT (15) Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 56.85; JT (16) 1 Bui Thi Xuan (vie) 51.21; 2 Nuttha Nacharn (tha) 49.96

Tallinn (Estonia), 17.12.2014 (indoor)

Tallinn (Estonia), 17.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m u18 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (98) 6.96; LJ u18 Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.26; SP Karl Koha 17.07; SP u20 (6 kg)  Sven Lillimägi 17.39; SP U18 (5 kg) 1 Kert Piirimäe 19.07; 2 Jander Heil 17.92

Wednesday, December 17, 2014

Tuesday, December 16, 2014

Paderborn (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)

Paderborn (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP Leonid Ekimov 18.10
Women
PV Desiree Singh 4.30

Parrow (South Africa), 13.12.2014 –Tygerberg Summer Series-

Parrow (South Africa), 13.12.2014 –Tygerberg Summer Series-
Men
60m (4.0) Antonio Alkana 6.70; 150m (1.4) 1  Roscoe Engel 15.51; 2 Antonio Alkana 15.72; 300m Rodwell Ndvolu 34.07; 300mh Lindsay Hanekom 38.08; DT Jan-Louw Kotze 53.34; HT Chris Harmse 68.56
Women
60m (2.3) Samantha Pretorius 7.59; 150m (1.4) 1 Samantha Pretorius 17.97; 2 Colleen May 18.38

Lisboa (Portugal), 14.12.2014

Lisboa (Portugal), 14.12.2014
Men
500m Sandy Martins 1.02.00

Monday, December 15, 2014

Moskva (Russia), 9-11.12.2014 –Open Season Competition- (indoor)

Moskva (Russia), 9-11.12.2014 –Open Season Competition- (indoor)
Men
SP (9) Roman Glazkov 17.29
Women
300m u20 (11) Kristina Sivkova 39.63

Dunedin (New Zealand), 13-14.12.2014

Dunedin (New Zealand), 13-14.12.2014
Men
400m Andrew Whyte 46.94; 110mh u18 (0.91m) (4.6) James Sandilands 13.91; DT Marshall Hall 56.65
Women
100m (1.3) Fiona Morrison 12.07; 100mh (4.1) Fiona Morrison 13.57; HT Nicole Bradley 56.06

Auckland (New Zealand), 13.12.2014

Auckland (New Zealand), 13.12.2014
Women
HJ Elizabeth Lamb 1.84; SP TeRina Keenan 15.29; DT Siositina Hakeai 52.96

 

Modena (Italy), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Modena (Italy), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m u16 Zaynab Dosso (99) 7.51

Daugavpils (Latvia), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Daugavpils (Latvia), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
HJ Arseniy Rasov (rus) 2.21

Birmingham –AL- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- -High School- (indoor)

Birmingham –AL- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- -High School- (indoor)
Men
60m Deante Tolbert 6.91
Women
60m Jayla Kirkland 7.47

Sunday, December 14, 2014

Crete –NE- (United States), 12-13.12.2014 –Happy Holidays Multi Events- (indoor)

Crete –NE- (United States), 12-13.12.2014 –Happy Holidays Multi Events- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon (12-13) Tyler Chancellor 5.304p (7.13; 6.56; 13.90; 1.91 – 8.54; 4.30, 2.50.77)
Women
Pentathlon (13) 1 Erica Kinsey (swe) 3.857p (9.17; 1.79; 9.30; 5.87; 2.27.71); 2 Madison Smith 3.788p (8.97; 1.73; 10.29; 5.46; 2.25.92); 3 Zoe Sharplin 3.682p (8.77; 1.67; 11.52; 5.50; 2.39.74)

Cardiff (Great Britain), 14.12.2014 (indoor)

Cardiff (Great Britain), 14.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Marvin Bheka 6.87; 60mh David Omorogie 7.89; HJ Chris Baker 2.18
Women
60mh Mollie Courtney 8.76

Sabadell (Spain), 14.12.2014 (indoor)

Sabadell (Spain), 14.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
400m Jannot Bacar (fra) 48.79; 500m Javier Delgado (96) 1.04.69
Women
60m Caridad Jerez 7.66 1h1; 500m Stephanie Thomas (gbr) 1.14.24; 1.500m Victoria Sauleda 4.31.48; 60mh Caridad Jerez 8.32 1h1

Melbourne (Australia), 14.12.2014

Melbourne (Australia), 14.12.2014
Men
400m 1 Luke Stevens 47.01; 2 Luke Baillieu 48.29; TJ Alwyn Jones 15.87 (0.0)
Women
200m (0.5) 1 Monica Brennan 24.17; 2 Morgan Mitchell 24.64; 400m Abbey de la Motte 55.60; HJ Eleanor Patterson 1.94

Dortmund (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)

Dortmund (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
200m u20 Silke Berendse (98) 24.64

Hamburg (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)

Hamburg (Germany), 14.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60mh Xenia Rahn 8.65; PV Annika Roloff 4.20

Lyon (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)

Lyon (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon Bastien Auzeil 5.423p (7.29; 6.90; 14.81; 1.81 – 8.43; 4.83; 2.56.28)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Marisa Schwendemann 3.690p (8.95; 1.57; 11.49; 5.55; 2.27.28); 2 Yasmina Agbi 3.562p (9.24; 1.69; 10.53; 5.26; 2.32.22)

Val de Reuil (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)

Val de Reuil (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon Jeremy Lelievre 5.728p (7.02; 7.12; 14.79; 1.89 – 8.44; 4.60; 2.40.73)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Gaelle Le Foll 3.930p (9.28; 1.76; 11.93; 5.53; 2.22.86); 2 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 3.680p (8.80; 1.67; 12.53; 5.18; 2.37.25)

Oeiras –Lisboa- (Portugal), 11.12.2014 (indoor)

Oeiras –Lisboa- (Portugal), 11.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
PV 1 Edi Maia 5.35; 2 Diogo Ferreira 5.25
Women
PV 1 Cátia Pereira 4.30; 2 Marta Onofre 4.00

Praha (Czech Republic), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Praha (Czech Republic), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m u16 Stefan Hampl (1999) 6.97
Women
60m u16 Anna Kerbachová (2000) 7.65; 150m u16 Anna Kerbachová (2000) 18.46

Halle (Gemany), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Halle (Gemany), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m u18 Victoria Dönicke (99) 7.65; 200m u18 Victoria Dönicke (99) 24.82; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Antonia Kohl (99) 8.72

Canberra (Australia), 14.12.2014

Canberra (Australia), 14.12.2014
Women
JT Kelsey-Lee Roberts 53.30

Bratislava (Slovakia), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Bratislava (Slovakia), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
600m Filip Sasinec (96) 1.19.57; SP u20 (6 kg) Nikolas Bros 16.54; SP u18 (5 Kg) Pavol Zencar (97) 18.80
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Patricia Slosarová (98) 15.25

Lynchburg –VA- (United States), 13.12.2014 –High School Elite- (indoor)

Lynchburg –VA- (United States), 13.12.2014 –High School Elite- (indoor)
Women
300m Charla Ward (99) 39.38

Golden –CO- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Mines Open- (indoor)

Golden –CO- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Mines Open-
Men
60m Joshua DeLoach 6.78; 60mh Trevor Brown 7.89 (7.75 1h1); HJ Bennie Kirkwood 2.14; LJ Seun Ogumodede 7.52; SP Tyler Schultz 17.65
Women
60m 1 Emily Romo 7.49; 2 Leah Fair (95) 7.53; 3 Lorenda Holston 7.53; 4 Laetitia Wilson 7.60; 5 Abby Simpson 7.62; 60mh Tessa Gorsuch 8.74; LJ 1 Stachia Reuwsaat 6.43; 2 Whitney Rowe 6.25; SP Aaliyah Pete 16.41; WT Kiah Hicks 19.59; Pentathlon 1 Abrianna Torres 3.617p (9.10; 1.62; 13.04; 5.56; 2.44.54); 2 Shelby Bozner 3.530p (8.97; 1.62; 9.93; 5.31; 2.30.60)

College Station –TX- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Reveille Invitational- (indoor)

College Station –TX- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Reveille Invitational-
Men
60m h1 1 Cameron Burrell 6.66; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.72; 3 Shavez Hart 6.74; 4 Devin Jenkins 6.75; 5 Leshon Collins 6.79; 6 Michael Granger 6.81; h2 Quentin Butler 6.75; h3 1 Justin Jenkins 6.88; 2 Cameron Newson 6.90; 200m h1 1 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.93; 2 Devin Jenkins 21.06; 3 Harold Houston (ber) 21.71; h2 1 Bralon Taplin 20.99; 2 Rodney Jones 21.52; h3 1 Deon Hickey 21.41; 2 Chris Jefferson 21.61; HJ Roland Sales 2.15; LJ Olabanji Asekun 7.42; SP Cameron Cornelius 17.41; WT Jerome Bortoluzzi (fra) 22.41; Pentathlon Daniel Martin (fra) 3.638p (8.43; 6.28; 10.38, 1.80; 2.30.82)
Women
60m h1 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.23; 2 Aaliyah Brown 7.32; 3 Jennifer Madu 7.39; 4 Kiersten Brewer 7.62; h2 1 Kineke Alexander (vin) 7.53; 2 Bria Carter 7.61; 3 India Daniels 7.62; h3 Shannon Reynolds 7.53; 200m h1 1 Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.65; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 23.80; 3 Allison Peter (isv) 24.09; 4 Tori Williams 24.67; h2 1 Briyahna Desrosiers 24.11; 2 Marcquita Stalbert 24.68; 1.000m Katie Willard (95) 2.52.66; 5.000m 1 Rachel Johnson 15.40.45; 2 Grace Fletcher 16.10.41; 3 Hillary Montgomery 16.12.97; 60mh 1 Sade-Mariah Greenidge (bar) 8.64; 2 Gabby Mayo 8.74; PV Kara Whitson 4.02; SP Brea Garrett 15.84; WT Brea Garrett 20.59; Pentathlon 1 Jena Hemann 3.898p (8.82; 1.69; 12.55; 5.53; 2.29.34); 2 Shaina Burns 3.701p (9.49; 1.69; 13.95; 5.12; 2.32.15); 3 Ashtin Zamzow 3.536p (8.85; 1.63; 10.97; 5.01; 2.31.89)

Riverdale –NY- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Brother Jasper Invitational- (indoor)

Riverdale –NY- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Brother Jasper Invitational-
Men
60m Chavez Ageday (guy) 6.87; 200m Stephan James (guy) 21.67

Roxbury –Boston- -MA- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Jay Carisella Invitational- (indoor)

Roxbury –Boston- -MA- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Jay Carisella Invitational-
Men
60m Winston Lee 6.82; 200m Jalen Young 21.66; 5.000m Michael Biwott (ken) 14.03.31
Women
60m Kaitlin Whitehorn 7.49

Kearney –NE- (United States), 12-13.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- (indoor)

Kearney –NE- (United States), 12-13.12.2014 –Holiday Invitational- (indoor)
Men
Heptathlon (12-13) 1 Dillon Schrodt 5.392p (7.08; 2.00; 12.84; 7.01 – 8.23; 4.14; 2.58.30)
Women
Pentathlon (12) Chloe Wichmann 3.563p (9.93, 1.64.10.17; 5.74; 2.26.04)

Manhattan –KS- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Winter Inviatational- (indoor)

Manhattan –KS- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Winter Inviatational- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Terrell Smith 6.76; 2 Carlos Rodríguez (pur) 6.82; 300m 1 Carlos Rodríguez (pur) 34.04; 2 Tyris Jefferson 34.41; 600 yards Brandon Singleton 1.13.78; SP Itamar Levi (isr) 17.72; WT Nick Miller (gbr) 22.56
Women
60m A’Keyla Mitchell 7.40; 300m Keteyana Parks 39.40; 1.000m 1 Sonia Gaskin 2.54.30; 2 Jenny Celis 2.54.61; 60mh Akela Jones (bar) 8.17; HJ 1 Rhizlane Siba (mor) (96) 1.81; 2 Stephanie Ahrens 1.78; SP 1 Chase Ealey 15.93; 2 Dani Winters 15.80

Nampa –ID- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Jacksons Open- (indoor)

Nampa –ID- (United States), 13.12.2014 –Jacksons Open- (indoor)
Women
200m Mackenzie Flannigan 24.40; SP Danielle Frere 15.68

Saturday, December 13, 2014

Lille (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)

Lille (France), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
Pentathlon Lea Fleury 3.657p (8.95; 1.63; 12.35; 5.59; 2.41.51)

Viry-Chatillon (France), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Viry-Chatillon (France), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
50mh Rosan Mirefleur 6.98
Women
50mh u18 (0.76m) Tiphaine Selbonne (99) 7.65

 

Laxou (France), 12.12.2014 –Mémorial Louis Félix Labridy- (indoor)

Laxou (France), 12.12.2014 –Mémorial Louis Félix Labridy- (indoor)
Women
50m Pauline Lett 6.61 1s1; in heats: Louise-Anne Bertheau 6.64 1h2; 50mh Pauline Lett 7.33

Aleksandrow Lodzki (Poland), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Aleksandrow Lodzki (Poland), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP Andrzej Regin 17.70; SP u18 (5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.93

Satra –Stockholm- (Sweden), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)

Satra –Stockholm- (Sweden), 13-14.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
30m Irene Ekelund 4.27

Laramie –WY- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Power Meet- (indoor)

Laramie –WY- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Power Meet- (indoor)
Men
55m Isaiah Grady 6.33
Women
55mh Mikalah States 7.96; WT Shreese Daniels 19.76

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 13.12.2014 (indoor)

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 13.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Arminas Ceckauskas 18.74

Hobart (Australia), 13.12.2014

Hobart (Australia), 13.12.2014
Men
JT Hamish Peacock 78.26
Women
100m (1.3) Kiara Chambers 12.11; 400m Samantha Lind 55.02; 1.500m Melanie Daniels 4.28.21

Palmerston (New Zealand), 13.12.2014

Palmerston (New Zealand), 13.12.2014
Men
200m (-0,8) Joseph Millar 21.73; 400m 1 Bailey Stewart 47.39; 2 Scott Burch 48.04; HT Matthew Bloxham 66.98
Women
100mh (-0,1) Kelsey Berriman 13.97

Adelaide (Australia), 13.12.2014

Adelaide (Australia), 13.12.2014
Men
PV Kurtis Marschall (97) 5.35
Women
PV Jamie Scroop 4.00

Sydney (Australia), 13.12.2014

Sydney (Australia), 13.12.2014
Men
100m (1.7) 1 Jin Su Jung 10.48; 2 Benjamin Jaworski 10.60; 3 Joshua Clarke 10.62; 4 Kurt Mulcahy 10.74; 200m (-1,4) 1 Benjamin Jaworski 21.53; 2 Kurt Mulcahy 21.65; 3 Joshua Clarke 21.67; 4 Nicholas Hough 21.69
Women
100m (-1,5) Abbie Taddeo 11.93; 200m (-0,3) 1 Abbie Taddeo 24.32; 2 Elizabeth Jenkins 24.57; 3 Alexandra Bartholomew 24.75; 200m u20 (2.3) Katrina Hunt 24.71; 800m 1 Alicia Keir 2.09.47; 2 Georgia Evans (99) 2.09.84; TJ Josie Nichol 12.88 (3.8); HT Alexandra Hulley (97) 60.80

Eaubonne (France), 12.12.2014 (indoor)

Eaubonne (France), 12.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
60m Gildas Toyb (97) 6.86; 200m Bruno Naprix 21.73

Indianapolis –IN- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Friday Night Special- (indoor)

Indianapolis –IN- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Friday Night Special- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Wayne Sharbahn 6.82; 2 Kind Butler 6.86;
Women
60m Brianna Woods 7.50; 200m Verone Chambers (jam) 24.18; 400m Verone Chambers (jam) 55.00; 5.000m Amanda Farrough 16.58.23; 60mh Shayla France 8.55

New Haven –CT- (United States), 12.12.2014 -The Elm City Challenge- (indoor)

New Haven –CT- (United States), 12.12.2014 -The Elm City Challenge-
Women
55m Ada Udaya (lib) 6.95; 200m Ada Udaya (lib) 24.50; Pentathlon Allison Frantz 3.659p (8.40 (55mh); 1.73; 9.59; 5.20; 2.25.75)

Manhattan –KS- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Carol Robinson Pentathlon- (indoor)

Manhattan –KS- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Carol Robinson Pentathlon-
Men
Pentathlon Adam Deterding 3.689p (8.40; 6.47; 12.55; 1.95; 2.54.78)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Erica Twiss 4.114p (8.47; 1.71; 9.16; 5.99; 2.14.32); 2 Joslyn Barnes 3.582p (9.50; 1.68; 10.51; 5.23; 2.24.95); 3 Sarah Kolmer 3.495p (9.36; 1.50; 11.78; 5.23; 2.24.16)

Bloomington –IN- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Hoosier Open- (indoor)

Bloomington –IN- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Hoosier Open-
Men
60m Cornelius Strickland 6.86; 300m 1 Rondell Sorillo (tri) 34.02 1h1; 2 Obokhare Ikpefan (95) 34.32 2h1; 3 Christian Coleman 34.41 1h2; 4 Diquis Manley 34.44 2h2; 5 Cornelius Strickland 34.44 1h3; 500m Daniel Kuhn 1.03.55; 1.000m Tretez Kinnaird 2.23.84; 5.000m 1 Brian Schrader 13.40.94; 2 Craig Lutz 13.47.09; 3 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 13.53.18; 4 Caleb Hoover 13.58.03; 5 Weston Strum 14.02.09; 6 Alejandro Arroyo (mex) 14.05.87; 60mh 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.62; 2 Keith hayes 7.80; 3 Adarius Washington 7.85; 4 Nick Anderson 7.90; PV 1 Scott Houston 5.25, 2 Drew Volz 5.25; LJ Cal Lane 8.04; SP 1 Matt Babicz 19.22; 2 Brad Szypka 19.09; 3 Tavis Bailey 18.36; 4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 18.28; 5 Matthew Hoty 18.18; 6 Nikolas Huffman 17.84; WT 1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 23.01; 2 Cameron Brown 21.52; 3 Tavis Bailey 20.51
Women
60m 1 Katie Wise 7.40; 2 Javianne Oliver 7.44; 3 Dominique Booker 7.46; 4 Kenya Woodall 7.52; 5 Devynne Charlton 7.52; 6 LaToya Williams 7.58 (7.58 2h1); 7 Savannah Carson 7.59; 8 Twyla Winfrey 7.61; 300m 1 Dezerea Bryant 36.70 1h1; 2 Kendra Harrison 37.84 2h1; 3 Felicia Brown 38.07 3h1; 4 Jasmine Mitchell 38.46 1h3; 5 Morganne Phillips 38.60 2h3; 6 Carmiesha Cox (bah) (95) 38.60 4h1; 7 Kenya Woodall 38.60 5h1; 500m 1 Alethia Marrero 1.11.08; 2 Felecia Majors 1.13.19, 3 Aarin Jones 1.13.22; 1.000m Bre’Anna Smith 2.54.86; 3.000m Emily Oren 9.28.11; 5.000m 1 Courtney Frerichs 15.48.12; 2 Marisa Howard 16.07.90; 3 Mara Olson 16.10.47; 4 Kristina Galat 16.38.20; 5 Calli Thackery (gbr) 16.44.44; 60mh 1 Leah Nugent 8.29; 2 Devynne Charlton 8.33; 3 Jacklyn Howell 8.42; 4 Cierra Brown 8.70; HJ Erika Hurd 1.86; PV Sophie Gutermuth 4.22; LJ Sha´Keela Saunders 6.35; SP 1 Cassie Wertman 16.39; 2 Danielle Bunch 16.23; 3 Beckie Famurewa 15.70; WT 1 Felisha Johnson 23.19; 2 Beckie Famurewa 20.52; 3 Daniella Bunch 20.39; 4 Dolly Nyemah 18.79

Air Force Academy –CO- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Holiday Open- (indoor)

Air Force Academy –CO- (United States), 12.12.2014 –Holiday Open- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Chaz Butler 6.74; 2 Jurgen Themen (sur) 6.76; 3 Zach Johnson 6.90; PV 1 Dylan Bell 5.50; 2 Joey Uhle 5.50; SP Grant Hamilton 18.12
Women
60m Sunayna Wahi (sur) 7.55; LJ Je’Nia Sears 6.19

Friday, December 12, 2014

Jena (Germany), 11.12.2014 (indoor)

Jena (Germany), 11.12.2014 (indoor)
Women
60m Eleni Frommann 7.60

Vilnius (Lithuania), 11.12.2014 (indoor)

Vilnius (Lithuania), 11.12.2014 (indoor)
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Paulius Geladzius 19.45

Auckland (New Zealand), 10.12.2014

Auckland (New Zealand), 10.12.2014
Men
DT Marshall Hall 56.98

 

Perth (Australia), 12.12.2014

Perth (Australia), 12.12.2014
Men
100m (2.2) Calvin Borowski (96) 10.73
Women
100m (0.7) Thea Higginbottom 12.16; 200m (1.9) Rebekah Newton 24.65

RunBlogRun