@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 23, 2017

Waco -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Michael Johnson Invitational-


Waco -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Michael Johnson Invitational-
Men
100m h7 (3.0) 1 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.10; 2 Aska Cambirdge (jpn) 10.12; 3 Quentin Butler 10.22; h6 (2.1) 1 Cordero Gray 10.22; 2 Zach Johnson 10.41; 3 Trevin Chambers 10.45; 4 Bryce Robinson 10.44; 5 Markesh Woodson 10.45; h5 (2.9) Elijah Morrow 10.45; 200m h7 (2.5) 1 Maxwell Willis 20.36; 2 Jamiel Trimble 20.57; 3 Trevin Chambers 21.10; h6 (2.7) 1 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.62; 2 Elijah Morrow 21.10; h5 (1.6) 1 Clayton Vuaghn 21.05; 2 Bryce Robinson 21.21; 400m h7 1 Fred Kerley 44.60, 2 Wil London 45.78; 3 George Caddick (gbr) 46.13; 4 Kyle Collins 46.20; 5 Steven Champlin 46.32; 6 Derrick Mokaleng 47.01; 7 Sedacy Walden 47.27; h7 Zhong-ze Guo (chn) 46.32; h5 Donovan Brazier 47.37; 800m h3 1 Devin Dixon 1.48.27; 2 Zacharias Curran 1.48.60; 110mh (2.3) Rhys Phillips (bar) 13.79; 4x100m 1 Texas A & M (Will Williams, Fred Kerley, Elijah Morrow, Jace Comick) 39.22; 2 TCU (Raymond Bozmans, Emeilo Ferguson, Darrion Flowers, Jalen Miller) 39.35; 4x100m h3 1 Baylor (Maxwell Willis Wil London Zacharias Curran George Caddick) 3.04.98; 2 Texas A & M (Ilolo Izu Robert Grant Richard Rose Mylik Kerley) 3.05.16; HJ Trey Culver 2.21; PV Nate Richartz 5.41; TJ Charles Brown 15.93 (1.8); DT Jeff Bartlett 58.65; ...3 Kai Schmidt (ger) 53.82; HT 1 Anthony Shivers 66.21; 2 Carlos Mangum 65.09; 3 Fellan McGuigan (gbr) 63.02; JT  1 Werner Bouwer (rsa) 72.03; 2 Nils Fischer (ger) 71.26
Women
100m h6 (2.3) 1 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 11.15; 2 Taylor Bennett 11.25; 3 Aaliyah Brown 11.26; 4 Latessa Johnson 11.48; 5 Tiffani Johnson 11.58; 6 Kristina Knott 11.58; 200m h9 (2.6) 1 Shamier Little 23.01; 2 Kiana Horton 23.62; h7 84.0) Brihyana Desrosiers 23.70; 400m h6 1 Letizia de Souza (bra) 52.74; 2 Jaevin Reed 53.11; 3 Shakima Wimbley 53.46; 4 Brittny Ellis 53.46; h5 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 53.29; 2 Kanika Beckles (grn) 53.43; h5 1 Marika Brown 53.85; 800m h4 1 Holly Archer (gbr) 2.07.80; 1.500m h3 1 Hope Schmlezle 4.21.25; 2 Maggie Montoya 4.21.51; 100mh h5 (2.2) 1 Ebony Morrison 13.01; 2 Chinyere Njoku 13.47; h1 (2.2) Chastity Stewart 13.49; 400mh h4 1 Kiana Hawn 58.30; 2 Jordan Shead 59.36; 3 Anna Skoukje Runia (ned) 59.58; HJ Shelley Spires 1.81; PV 1 Annie Rhodes 4.41; 2 Kally Long 4.21; 3 Kathryn Tomczak 4.21; TJ 1 Viershanie Latham 13.67 (3.3); 2 Brianna Richardson 13.30 (1.5); SP 1 Cion Hicks 16.39; 2 Elene Bruckner 16.20; DT 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 55.20; 2 Zakiya Rashid 52.90; 3 Shelbi Vaughn 52.85; HT Alison Ondrusek 61.36; JT 1 Ariana Ince 54.90; 2 Haley Crouser 50.36

Champaign -IL- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Illinois Twilight-


Champaign -IL- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Illinois Twilight-

Men

100m (2.0) Devin Quinn 10.20; 200m (1.2) 1 Devin Quinn 20.80; 2 Josh Eiker 20.82; 3 Anderson Devonish (bar) 20.98; 1.500m 1 Jonathan Davis 3.44.67; 2 Jack Anstey (aus) 3.46.85; 3 Dylan Lafond 3.47.21; 4 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 3.48.81; 110mh (2.2) David Kendziera 13.78; 4x100m Illinois (Cole Henderson, Josh Eiker, Molefi Maat, Devin Quinn) 39.42; PV Luke Winder 5.35; SP 1 Curt Jensen 20.13; 2 Roger Steen 19.21; JT John Krzyszkowski 71.44

Women

100mh (2.6) 1 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.14; 2 Jayla Stewart 13.47; DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 54.56; HT Erin Reese 63.43

Sioux City -IA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Sioux City Relays-


Sioux City -IA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Sioux City Relays-

Men

PV (21) Chris Nilsen 5.73; HT (21) A.G. Kruger 68.04

Women

110m (1.1) Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 12.02; 100mh (-1,2) Hanneke Oosterwegel 14.32; PV (21) Emily Grove 4.60; SP 1 Dannielle Waldner 16.29; 2 Michaela Dendinger 15.83; HT (21) 1 Carly Fehringer 64.44; 2 Michaela Dendinger 60.30

El Paso -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -UTEP Invitational-


El Paso -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -UTEP Invitational-

Men

100m (3.5) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.12; 2 Ever Gallegos (mex) 10.22; 3 Eric Cray (phi) 10.27, 4 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.27; 200m h1 (1.0) 1 Ever Gallegos (mex) 20.77; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 20.93; 3 James Bias 21.06; 400m 1 Emmanuel Korir (ken) 44.67; 2 Michael Saruni (ken) 45.69; 3 Asa Guevara (tto) 46.81; 4 James Bias 47.24; HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.20; TJ Yann Rapinier (fra) 16.63 (1.0); SP Uziel Muñoz (mex) 18.07; HT Karol Koncos (svk) 63.43

Women

100m h1 (4.6) 1 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.13; 2 Brittney Hew (jam) 11.57; h2 (3.5) Heather Arneton (fra) 11.59; 200m h1 (3.2) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 22.60; 2 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 22.78; 3 Josephine Anokye (gha) 23.50; 4 Shian Hyde (jam) 23.86; 400m h1 1 Ada Benjamin (ngr) 53.39; 2 Shawkia Iddrisu (gha) 54.43; ...4 Lucia Mokrasová (svk) 55.21; 100mh h1 (1.9) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.67; 2 Evonne Britton 12.92; 3 Jeminise Parris (tto) 13.47; 400mh 1 Evonne Britton 58.47; 2 Yanique Bennett (jam) 59.69; LJ 1 Heather Arneton (fra) 6.37 (2.6) and 6.28 (1.9); TJ Heather Arneton (fra) 13.31 (1.2)

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Larry Ellis Invitational-


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Larry Ellis Invitational-

Men

400m h1 1 Winston George (guy) 47.20; 2 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 47.26; 3 Trenten Beram (phi) 47.62; h2 Harry Purcell (irl) 47.58

800m (21) h1 1 Edose Ibadin 1.45.91; 2 Jesse Garn 1.45.96; 3 Derek Holdsworth 1.47.64; 4 Johny Gregorek 1.48.08; 5 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.48.99; 6 Joshua Ingalls 1.49.36; 7 Chris Giesting 1.49.63; 8 Alvaro Chavez 1.50.80; h2 1 Peter Callahan 1.48.59; 2 Chris Hatler 1.48.88; 3 Dage Minors (ber) 1.49.39; 4 Joe Mcasey 1.50.12; 5 Trevor Guerrera 1.50.27; 6 Sam Penzenstadler 1.50.31; 7 Will Crocker 1.50.86; 8 Ismail Muhammad 1.50.95; h3 1 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.49.91; 2 Connor Claflin 1.50.29; 3 Johnathan Jackson 1.50.38; 4 Trevor Touchton 1.50.54; 5 Sadiki White (jam) 1.50.70; h4 Patrick Rollo 1.50.57; h6 Nickolas Causey 1.50.47

1.500m (21) h1 1 William Paulson (gbr) 3.42.23; 2 Drew Hunter 3.42.89; 3 Adam Palamar (can) 3.43.02; Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.43.04; 5 Charlie Marquart 3.44.50; 6 Nick Ross 3.44.67; 7 Lilam Dee (gbr) 3.44.81; 8 Noah Kauppila 3.45.06; 9 Steven Mangan 3.45.11; 10 Logan Wetzel 3.45.11; 11 Joseph Stilin 3.45.20; 12 Garrett O'Toole 3.47.09; h2 1 Daniel García (esp) 3.49.70; h3 1 Keagan Smith 3.48.66; 2 Victor Paulmbo 3.49.46

5.000m (21) 1 Alfredo Santana 14.06.92; 2 Ernie Pitone 14.08.18; 3 Will McDermott 14.09.80

10.000m (21) William Bertrand 29.48.87

3.000m St (21) 1 Brian Shrader 8.50.84; 2 Henry Sterling 8.54.21

SP (21) 1 Nick Vena 20.42; 2 Mark Ramsey 18.48; ...7 Irenej Bozovicar (slo) 16.23

DT Greg Thopmson (gbr) 54.35

HT (21) 1 Adam Kelly 67.57; 2 Love Litzell (swe) 67.14; 3 Alexios Prodanas (gre) 65.04

Women

400m Cecilia Barowski 53.46 1h1

800m (21) h1 1 Cecilia Barowski 2.01.96; 2 Kenyetta Lyevbele 2.03.12; 3 Stephanie Schappert 2.04.06; 4 Ce'aira Brown 2.04.68; 5 Meg Manley 2.05.16; 6 Myah Hicks 2.05.48; 7 Kimarra McDonald (jam) 2.05.75; h2 1 Rachel McArthur 2.05.42; h3 1 Susan Aneno (uga) 2.05.60; 2 Tionna Garner 2.07.57; h4 1 Maddie Villalba 2.07.94

1.500m (21) h1 1 Nicole Tully 4.15.35; 2 Anna Silvander (swe) 4.16.99; 3 Ashley Montgomery 4.17.95; 4 Heather MacLean 4.19.19; 5 Megan Krumpoch 4.19.21; 6 Kaitlin Hanss 4.19.68; 7 Dana Giordano 4.20.18; 8 Katrina Coogan 4.20.37; 9 Shannon Hugard 4.22.11; 10 Morgan Szekely 4.25.05; 11 Paige Kouba 4.26.59; h2 1 Shannon Murdock 4.23.25; 2 Elizabeth McGroarty 4.24.54; 3 Ann Campbell 4.25.10; 4 Madeleine Sumner 4.25.43; 5 Jenna Cupp 4.27.08; 6 Delaney Miller 4.27.34; 7 Abby Halbrook 4.27.46

5.000m (21) 1 Clarissa Whiting 16.20.72; 2 Isabelle Kennedy 16.24.17; 3 Andrea Masterson 16.39.56; 4 Ivette Mejia 16.44.48

400mh Taysia Radoslav (can) 57.91 1h1

3.000m St (21) 1 Meredith Rizzo 10.07.93; 2 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 10.09.04; 3 Briar Brumley 10.13.03; 4 Nicole Borofski 10.16.06; 5 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10.17.83; 6 Maura Henderson 10.18.68

LJ Mariah Toussaint 6.14 (0.0)

TJ Nadia Eke (gha) 13.24 (0.0)

SP 1 Monique Riddick 17.26; 2 Divine Oladipo 16.64

DT Claudia Ababio 51.85

HT (21) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 66.45; 2 Lisa Wilson 63.06; 3 Alina Duran 61.82; 4 Crystal Bourque 61.30; 5 Emma O'Hara (irl) 58.32

JT (21) 1 Dominique Oullette 52.62; 2 Pascale Dumont 49.55

Fargo -ND- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Lyle Hokanson Classic-


Fargo -ND- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Lyle Hokanson Classic-

Men

400m Landon Jochim 47.10; DT Payton Otterdahl 55.53; HT (21) Steffan Stroh 63.70, JT Riley Dolezal 74.28

Women

HT (21) 1 Katelyn Weinerskirch 63.19; 2 Maddy Nilles 61.24; 3 Amy Herrington (gbr) 59.14; JT 1 Jaimee Springer (can) 51.53; 2 Alyssa Olin 50.81

Houston -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Fred Duckett Meet-


Houston -TX- (United States), 22.4.2017 -Fred Duckett Meet-

Men

100m (1.2) Keon Campbell 10.44; 200m h6 (-3,7) Samuel Omoera 20.93; h5 (-0,3) Keon Campbell 21.04; 400m William Polley 47.79 1h5; 800m h4 1 James Gilreath 1.49.38; 2 Reagan Olguin 1.50.44; 3 Leoman Momoh (ngr) 1.50.78; 110mh (1.3) Patrick Prince 14.07; 400mh Logan Williams 51.71 1h2; 3.000m St Brian Barraza 8.32.48; LJ Scott Filip 7.66 (3.2); HT Austin Riddle 64.40

Women

200m h5 (-1,0) 1 Hannah Jackson 23.33; 2 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 23.89; 400m Birexus Hawkins 54.07 1h4; 1.500m 1 Elsa Racasan 4.27.34; 2 Nicole Aponte 4.27.89; LJ Der'Renae Freeman 6.30 (0.8)

Allendale -MI- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Al Owens Classic-


Allendale -MI- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Al Owens Classic-

Men

400m Tyler Underwood 47.49; 110mh (1.4) Rami Gharsalli (tun) 14.11; HJ Hunter Weeks 2.15; HT (21) Darien Thornton 68.15

Women

400m Chante Roberts 54.65 1h1

La Jolla -CA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Triton Invitational-


La Jolla -CA- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Triton Invitational-

Men

400m Troy Pollard 46.97 1h1; 800m h1 1 Robert Ford 1.48.90; 2 Omar Uriel Rosales (mex) 1.49.04; 1.500m Edward Kemboi (ken) 3.48.67; 110mh (0.7) Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.64; PV 1 Garrett Starkey 5.45; 2 Jorge Luna-Estes 5.35; 3 Xander Cooper 5.25; LJ Tyler Ruiz 7.54 (1.7); SP A 1 Darrell Hill 21.09; 2 Dotun Ogundeji 20.19; 3 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 19.26; 4 Aaron Castle 19.04; 5 Mario Cota (mex) 19.10; 6 Nicholas Ponzio 18.90; 7 Matthew Katnik 18.61; 8 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.53; 9 Trevor Gowin 18.52; SP B Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 17.61; DT A 1 Andrew Evans 65.73; 2 Sam Mattis 65.61; 3 Jared Schuurmans 62.79; 4 Alex Rose (sam) 61.69; 5 Mario Cota (mex) 61.16; 7 Phillip Jagers 59.66; 8 Ronald de Oliveira Juliao (bra) 57.75; 9 Kyle Long 56.38; 10 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 55.30; DT B 1 Dotun Ogundeji 57.04; 2 Josh Boateng 56.84; HT 1 Colin Dunbar 68.66; 2 Erick Loomis 66.46; 3 Kyle Long 65.63; JT David Ocampo (mex) 75.42; 2 David Carreon (mex) 73.90; 3 Josue Menendez (mex) 73.40; 4 Marian Spannowsky (ger) 67.59

Women

100m (-0,7) Lekeisha Lawson 11.54; 200m (-2,3) Lekeisha Lawson 23.86; 400m Tyra Lea 54.64 1h1; 800m h1 1 Julia Stepanova (rus) 2.05.38; 2 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.05.66; 3 Danielle McCormick 2.07.60; 100mh (0.1) 1 Micha Auzenne 13.19; 2 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.47; 400mh h1 1 Andrenette Knight (jam) 58.44; 2 Natali Brito (mex) 58.82; HJ Karolin Anders (ger) 1.73; PV (21) Bonnie Draxler 4.11; LJ 1 Gloria Maldonado (mex) 6.33 (0.9); 2 Tatiana Aholou 6.25 (nwi); SP 1 Kelsey Card 17.93; 2 Maggie Ewen 17.57; 3 Whitney Ashley 17.35; 4 McKenzie Warren 16.98; 5 Ashlie Blake 16.71; 6 Tanya Sapa 16.67; 7 Torie Owers 16.13; 8 Portious Warren (tto) 16.05; 9 Brianna Cueva 15.78; 10 Alex Porlier-Langlois (can) 15.62; DT (21) 1 Whitney Ashley 63.85; 2 Kelsey Card 61.16; 3 Maggie Ewen 60.17; 4 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 59.95; 5 Summer Pierson 59.51; 6 Liz Podominick 58.26; 6 Venique Harris (jam) 57.45; 8 Brianna Cueva 56.08; 9 Kim Mulhall (aus) 55.03; 10 Chinwe Okoro 54.91; 11 Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 54.15; 12 Rachel Alesi 51.84; DT Open (21) Monique Griffiths 52.16; HT (21) 1 Maggie Ewen 68.57; 2 Sultana Frizell (can) 67.68; 3 Monique Griffiths 63.79; 4 Danica Dobosy 60.25; 5 Chelsea Gobourne 59.15; JT 1 Mariana Castro (mex) 52.43; ...3 Elia Pascual (esp) 48.65

Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Red Wolves Open-


Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 21-22.4.2017 -Red Wolves Open-

Men

100m h1 (2.8) Davon DeMoss 10.34; 200m (21) Jaylen Bacon 20.54 (3.7) 1h1; PV (21) Paul Pujats (lat) 5.17; SP 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 17.91; 2 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.15; DT 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 54.76; ...3 Yannik Schaly (ger) 50.65; 5 Rafael Vallery (ger) 50.61; HT Cristian Ravar (esp) 58.50; JT (21) Michael Criticos (aus) 67.93

Women

3.000m 1 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 9.39.56; LJ (21) Viktoriya Sadkohina (rus) 5.84 (2.4); SP Erin Farmer 18.11; DT Calea Carr 51.16; HT (21) Mona Jaidi (nor) 55.03; JT (21) Ashley Pryke (can) 54.09