@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

Jakarta (Indonesia), 6-9.12.2107 -National Championships-


Jakarta (Indonesia), 6-9.12.2107 -National Championships-

Men

100m (9) (0.5) 1 Dewa Made Mudiyasa 10.54; 2 Yaspi Boby 10.56 (10.56 (-0,3) 2s1); 3 Eko Rimbawan 10.59 (10.51 (-0,3) 1s1); 200m (6) (0.0) M. Bisma Diwa 21.54; 110mh (6) (-0,5) Rio Maholtra 14.08; PV (9) 1 Idan Fauzan Richsa (2000) 5.20; 2 Dedi Irawan (99) 5.00; LJ (9) Sapwaturrahman 7.79 (-0,2); JT (89 Abdul Hafiz 68.02

Women

100mh (6) (0.2) Emilia Nova 13.75; PV (79 Jelita Nara Idea 3.95; SP (9) Eki Febri Ekawati 15.60

Monday, December 11, 2017

Parow (South Africa), 9.12.2017


Parow (South Africa), 9.12.2017

Men

100m (1.9) Roscoe Engel 10.43 (10.43 (2.3) 1h1); in heats: Tyler Linnen 10.61 (4.1) 1h5; 200m (2.0) Roscoe Engel 21.03; 110mh (5.1) Antonio Alkana 13.65; HT 1 Chris Harmse 67.06; 2 Renaldo Frechou 64.99; JT Anro Van Eeden 71.17

Men u18

100m (4.9) Luke Davids 10.70; 200m (5.2) Luke Davids 21.58; 110mh (0,91m) (2.5) Jason October 14.15

Women

100m (6.2) Nabela Parker 11.81; in heats: Justine Palframan 11.79 (2.5) 1h1; SP 1 Ischke Senekal 16.38; 2 Meike Strydom 15.31; DT Ischke Senekal 52.67

Women u18

JT (500 g) Jana Van Schalkwyk 48.05

Managua (Nicaragua), 9-11.12.2017 -Juegos Centroamericanos-


Managua (Nicaragua), 9-11.12.2017 -Juegos Centroamericanos-

Men

100m (9) (nwi) 1 Shermal Calimore (crc) 10.39; 2 Josef Nemir Norales (hon) 10.46; 3 Mateo Edward (pan) 10.48; 200m (10) (nwi) 1 Nery Brenes (crc) 20.56; 2 Shermal Colimore 20.67; 3 Virjilio Griggs (pan) 21.09; 110mh (10) (nwi) Wiestan Mena (gua) 14.24

Women

200m (10) (nwi) Tracy Joseph (crc) 23.19; 1.500m (9) Andrea Ferris (pan) 4.23.69; 100mh (10) (nwi) Andrea Vargas (crc) 13.12; 400mh (9) 1 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 57.85; 2 Sharolyn Scott (crc) 58.52; LJ (9) Nathalee Joana Aranda (pan) 6.17 (2.9); DT (9) Aixa Middleton (pan) 54.58

Buenos Aires (Argentina), 9.12.2017 -Torneo Aldo Cangiani-


Buenos Aires (Argentina), 9.12.2017 -Torneo Aldo Cangiani-

Men

HT Joaquín Gomez 74.28

Collegeville -PA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Ursinus Open- High School


Collegeville -PA- (United States), 9.12.2017 -Ursinus Open- High School

Men

55m Austin Kratz 6.41; 55mh Kyle Garland 7.35

Women

55mh Christina Warren 8.03

Cardiff (Great Britain), 10.12.2017


Cardiff (Great Britain), 10.12.2017
Men
60m A 1 Chris Stone 6.82; 2 Daniel Beadsley 6.92; 3 Mikkel Bassue u20 6.95; 60m B Leon Greenwood 6.92; 600m 1 Kieran Eland 1.20.05; 2 Harry Fisher 1.20.29; 3 Alex Coomber 1.20.48; 3.000m 1 Steve Mitchell 8.08.99; 2 Jonathan Tobin 8.10.52; 3 Jonathan Hopkins 8.10.83; 4 Michael Wilsmore 8.17.33; 5 Piers Copeland u20 8.23.34
Women
60m Hannah Brier u20 7.42; 3.000m (mixed race) Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.29.01; 3 Kms walk 1 Bethan Davies 12.42.26; 2 Heather Lewis 13.25.59

Loughborough (Great Britain), 9.12.2017


Loughborough (Great Britain), 9.12.2017

Men

60m Dan Putnam 6.87

Women

60m Marilyn Nwawulor 7.51; 60mh Marilyn Nwawulor 8.41

Sabadell (Spain), 10.12.2017


Sabadell (Spain), 10.12.2017

Men

60m Aleix Porras (99) 6.96 1h1; 300m Aleix Porras (99) 34.04; 3.000m Aaron de las Heras (2000) 8.23.91

Women

300m Sara Gallego (2000) 39.10; PV Ana Maria Pinero 4.00

Sunday, December 10, 2017

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 10.12.2017


Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 10.12.2017

Men

60m Aurelien Carbon 6.89 (6.88 1h1); TJ Thomas Gogois (2000) 15.58

Women

60mh Gwendoline Truffet 8.53 (8.46 1h2)

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 8.12.2017


Klaipeda (Lithuania), 8.12.2017

Men u18

SP (5 kg) 1 Naubartas Stripeikis 17.20; 2 Tomas Sabasinskas 16.90; 3 Dominykas Cepys 16.88

Men u16

SP (4 kg) Karolis Gelazius 17.15

Women u18

60m Akvile Andriukaitytė 7.66; 200m Akvile Andriukaitytė 24.80; 1.000m 1 Gabija Galvydyte 2.53.89; 2 Patricija Cirula 2.54.41; LJ Vaida Padimaunskaité 5.79

Eaubonne (France), 9-10.12.2017


Eaubonne (France), 9-10.12.2017

Women

Pentathlon (9) Emmanuelle Orlay 3.514p (9.13; 1.48; 9.85; 5.59; 2.22.77); Pentathlon u18 (9) Richalda Mohamed 3.461p (9.18; 1.69; 10.84; 5.66; 2.54.90)

Paris (France), 9-10.12.2017


Paris (France), 9-10.12.2017

Men

60m (9) Aurel Manga 6.86; SP (10) Willy Vicaut 17.44

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 9.12.2017

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 9.12.2017
Men
60m Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 6.73; 150m Zakee Washington 16.04; 300m Blake Eichler 34.30; 600m Zakee Washington 1.19.76; PV Pau Tonnesen (esp) 4.90; SP 1 Jordan Geist 20.63; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans 17.40; DT Viktor Gardenkrans 59.37
Women
60m 1 Brena Andrews 7.43; 2 Savaughn Christian 7.57; 150m 1 Diana Gajda (pol) 18.26; 2 Anaya Bailey 18.27; 600m 1 Georganne Moline 1.27.84; 2 Sage Watson (can) 1.28.31; 3 Karolina Pahlitszch (ger) 1.29.84; ...5 Diana Gajda (pol) 1.33.01; 60mh Tiana Bonds 8.57; HJ Karla Teran (mex) 1.75

Reims (France), 9-10.12.2017


Reims (France), 9-10.12.2017

Women

Pentathlon (10) Cynthia Louis 3.673p (9.11; 1.70; 11.58; 5.47; 2.37.08)

Lincoln -NE -(United States), 9.12.2017 -Intrasquad Meet-


Lincoln -NE -(United States), 9.12.2017 -Intrasquad Meet-

Men

60m Mike Mitchell 6.83; 200m Andrew Neal 21.43; 60mh Antoine Lloyd 7.86 1h1; HJ Landon Bartel 2.15; PV Tyler Loontjer 5.18; LJ Isaiah Griffith 7.55; TJ Caiwan Culmer (bah) 15.62; SP Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.51; WT Nicholas Percy (gbr) 20.11

Women

200m Quashira McIntosh (isv) 24.33; 600m 1 Ashleigh Carr 1.32.20; 2 Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.34.35; 60mh Jasmine Barge 8.54; HJ 1 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.78; 2 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.70; 3 Reka Czuth (hun) 1.65; SP Toni Tupper 16.00

Yamaguchi (Japan), 9.12.2017 -Women's Long Distance Time Trials-


Yamaguchi (Japan), 9.12.2017 -Women's Long Distance Time Trials-

Women

3.000m Ayaka Nakagawa 9.27.51

5.000m h3 1 Mai Nishikawa 15.38.82; 2 Kasumi Nishihara 15.39.43; 3 Fumika Sasaki 15.40.69; 4 Kanami Sagayama 15.41.34; 5 Miyuki Uehara 15.41.51; 6 Sayaka Sato 15.44.39; 7 Hisami Ishii 15.45.32; 8 Sakiho Tsutsui 15.46.89; 9 Nanako Kanno 15.47.24; 10 Azuki Horiguchi 15.50.71; 11 Himawari Yuda 15.51.64; 12 Shiho Takechi 15.57.56

5.000m h2 1 Mao Ichiyama 15.56.57; 2 Natsuki Omori 15.56.68; 3 Mayuka Toda 15.57.51; 4 Kanako Takemoto 15.58.71; 5 Ayari Harada 15.59.23

10.000m 1 Kaori Morita 31.59.94; 2 Chikako Mori 32.05.99; 3 Mao Ichiyama 32.06.14; 4 Anna Matsuda 32.07.11; 5 Riko Matsuzaki 32.08.46; 6 Harumi Okamoto 32.17.29; 7 Rie Fujita 32.21.79; 8 Yuka Hori 32.21.92; 9 Yuri Nozoe 32.26.93; 10 Natsumi Matsushita 32.57.58; 11 Misuzu Nakahara 32.34.65; 12 Ayano Ikemitsu 32.35.93; 13 Misaki Tanabe 32 36.14; 14 China Takano 32.37.21; 15 Misora Daido 32.57.87; 16 Yuko Kikuchi 32.55.11; 17 Erika Ikeda 33.15.55; 18 Naki Isaka 33.17.45

Adelaide (Australia), 8-10.12.2017 -All Schools Championships-


Adelaide (Australia), 8-10.12.2017 -All Schools Championships-

Men u18

100m (9) (-0,3) Edward Nketia 10.51; 200m (10) (-1,2) Edward Nketia 21.40; 2 Zane Branco 21.43; 400m (9) 1 Keegan Bell 48.33; 2 Jordan Doris 48.90; 3 Phil Borg 48.98; 800m (10) 1 Jordan Doris 1.52.40; 2 Anthony Vlatko 1.52.46; 1.500m (9) 1 Jackson Sharp 3.50.76; 2 Luke Young 3.51.39; 3 Elliot Metcalf 3.54.97; 3.000m (10) 1 Elliott McGaughran 8.27.76; 2 Harvey Chilcott 8.29.71; 3 James Lightfoot 8.35.53; 110mh (0,19m) (9) (1.2) Sasha Zhoya 13.24; 2 Mark Fokas 13.77; 3 Li li (chn) 14.30; 2.000m St (8) 1 M J Jansen Van Rensburg 5.50.58; 2 Harvey Chilcott 5.54.69; 3 James Lightfoot 6.04.11; 4 Samuel Montgomerie (nzl) 6.10.03; HJ (10) Jonathan Lightfoot 2.13; LJ (8) 1 Zane Branco 7.57 (0.8); 2 Justyn Rogers 7.32 (1.3); TJ (9) Tristan Scheirs 15.15 (-0,1); SP (5 kg) (10) 1 Alexander Kolesnikoff 20.63; 2 Huidi Cao (chn) 18.14; 3 Jialiang Xing (chn) 18.09; DT (1,5 kg) (9) 1 Alexander Kolesnikoff 59.45; 2 Declan Carman 58.30; 3 Jesse Iese 52.70; HT (5 kg) (8) Alexander Kolesnikoff 62.13; JT (700 g) (10) Oscar Sullivan 67.89

Men u16

200m (10) (0.8) Sasha Zhoya 21.54; 400m (9) Brian Foster 49.39; 1.500m (9) Sam Clifford 3.55.87; 3.000m (10) Sam Clifford 8.47.01; 2.000m St (8) 1 Harry Sharp 5.55.67; 2 Patrick Thygesen 6.00.18; 3 Jaco Jansen van Rensburg 6.00.43; 4 Jayden Mills 6.02.23; SP (4 kg) (10) 1 Mason Hugues 18.38; 2 Oliver Courtnay 17.34; HT (4 kg) (8) Benjamin Voogd 68.02

Women u18

100m (9) (-1,0) 1 Kristie Edwards 11.79; 2 Tamara Hotten 12.07; in heats: Maisie Stevens 11.99 (-0,1) 1h2; 200m (10) (0.6) 1 Kristie Edwards 24.03; 2 Tamara Hotten 24.66; 400m (9) 1 Rose Pittman 55.43; 2 Cara Jardine 55.81; 3 Rowena Craker 56.07; 4 Natassia Messent 56.33; 5 Sophie Wickham 56.35; 800m (10) 1 Rose Pittman 2.07.57; 2 Sarah McDermott 2.07.68; 3 Cara Jardine 2.07.89; 4 Zoe Brito-babpulle 2.08.82; 5 Chantelle Yelland 2.08.89; 1.500m (9) 1 Sarah McDermott 4.25.03; 2 Abbey Rockliff 4.26.11; 3 Zoe Brito-Babapulle 4.28.15; 4 Catherine Miller 4.28.89; 5 Lily Trotter (nzl) 4.36.91; 6 Hannah O'Connor (nzl) 4.39.29; 3.000m (10) 1 Mingxue He (chn) 9.45.16; 2 Abbey Rockliff 9.50.63; 100mh (0.76m) (9) (-0,6) 1 Sophie White 13.35; 2 Isabella Reeves 13.60; 3 Emily Britton 13.91 (13.59 (0.0) 1h2); 4 Camryn Newton-Smith 13.97; in heats: Imogen Breslin 14.07 (-0,2) 2h3; 400mh (10) Annamaria Leszczynska 60.61; 2.000m St (8) Jamie Hiscock 6.45.65; HJ (9) Mercedes Sovilj 1.76; PV (10) Lauren Hyde-Cooling 4.05; LJ (8) Annie McGuire 6.06 (1.3); SP (3 kg) (10) Stephanie Scigala 15.49; HT (3 kg) (9) 1 Rochelle Vidler 59.33; 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe 57.91; JT (500 g) (10) 1 Alexandra Roberts 53.18; 2 Lara Ilievski 49.51; 3 Jess Bell 47.89; 4 Brooke East 47.18; 5 kms Walk (8) 1 Katie Hayward 22.06.65; 2 Jemma Peart 24.12.32

Women u16

100m (9) (0.5) 1 Mietta Russell 11.95; 2 Sophie White 11.98 (11.93 (2.1) 1h1); in heats: Lily Pree 12.06 (1.7) 1h3; 200m (10) (0.1) Sophie White 24.25; 2 Mietta Russell 24.52; 3 Ellie Baker 24.59; 4 Emma Klasen 24.65 (24.51 (0.0) 1h3); 5 Caitlyn Ferrier 24.78; 400m (9) 1 Caitlyn Ferier 54.31; 2 Ellie Beer 54.83; 3 Elliarna Mitchell 55.73; 800m (10) 1 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron 2.08.44; 2 Imogen Gardiner 2.09.08; 3 Georgia Laven 2.10.96; 1.500m (9) 1 Jaylah Hancock-Cameron 4.28.01; 2 Imogen Gardiner 4.28.16; 3 Nicola Hogg 4.31.61; 4 Lauren Nugent 4.34.47; 5 Georgia Lvan 4.35.96; 6 Jasmine Pugh 4.36.95; 7 Jazi Coventry 4.37.93; 3.000m (10) 1 Zoe Manning 9.51.46; 2 Lauren Carey 9.51.53; 200mh (10) (-1,3) Abigail Stevanovic 27.82; 2.000m St (8) 1 Taryn Furletti 7.00.26; 2 Ella Wooldridge 7.01.73; 3 Abigail Gragham 7.02.48; HJ (9) Charlotte O'Brien 1.74; PV (9) Olivia Gross 3.80; LJ (10) Charlotte McGill 5.95 (-0,8); DT (8) Lyvante Su'emai 48.87; 3 kms Walk (8) 1 Emma Blanch 13.41.73; 2 Allanah Pitcher 13.45.78

Women u14

1.500m (9) 1 Lacie Quigley 4.35.02; 2 Lucinda Rourke 4.37.44

Timaru (New Zealand), 9.12.2017


Timaru (New Zealand), 9.12.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Nick Palmer 21.27

Women

800m Katherine Camp 2.09.92; 100mh (1.3) Fiona Morrison 13.89; 400mh Anna Percy 59.92; SP Victoria Owers 16.31; SP u18 (3 kg) Jaidyn Busch 15.28; HT Lauren Bruce 59.24

Hamilton (New Zealand), 10.12.2017


Hamilton (New Zealand), 10.12.2017

Men

400mh Cameron French 50.64

Women

100m (0.5) Abby Goldie 11.80; 200m (1.4) Abby Goldie 24.25

Hanover -NH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Tri Meet-


Hanover -NH- (United States), 8-9.12.2017 -Tri Meet-
Men
WT (9) Michael Shanahan 21.48; Heptathlon (8-9) Benjamin Ose 5.201p (7.13; 6.78; 11.32; 1.86 - 8.82; 4.60; 2.48.42)
Women
60m (9) Cha'Mia Rothwell 7.57; 60mh (9) Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.52; Pentathlon (8) Allison Frantz 3.661p (9.11; 1.63; 11.56; 5.29; 2.26.96)

RunBlogRun