@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, February 17, 2018

Torun (Poland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Torun (Poland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Remigius Olszewski 6.69 (6.66 1h1); 2 Dominik Kopec 6.74; 3 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.74 (6.72 2h1); 4 Dariusz Kuc 6.76 (6.75 2h3); 7 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.77 (6.73 1h2); in heats: Karol Kwiatkowski 6.81 3h3

400m heats (17) Karol Zalewski 46.20 1h2; Rafal Omelko 46.52 1h3; Lukasz Krawczuk 46.59 2h2; Dariusz Kowaluk 46.95 1h4; Patryk Adamczyk 46.96 2h1; Kajetan Duszynski 47.17 2h3; Tymoteusz Zimny 47.25 2h3; Kacper Kozlowski 47.82 3h1; Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.85 3h3; Maciej Holub 47.98 4h1

1.500m (17) 1 Marcin Lewandowski 3.48.05; 2 Grzegorz Kalinowski 3.48.26; 3 Artur Ostrowski 3.49.11; 4 Roman Kwiatowski 3.49.66

HJ (17) 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.25; 2 Norbert Kobielski 2.25; 3 Maciej Grynienko 2.19

TJ (17) 1 Karol Hoffmann 16.58; 2 Adrian Swiderski 16.19

Women

60m 1 Ewa Swoboda 7.22; kamila Cina 7.39; 3 Jagoda Mierzynska 7.49; 4 Agata Forkasiewciz 7.49 (7.48 3h1)

400m heats (17) Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.03 1h3; Aleksandra Gaworska 53.06 1h1; Małgorzata Hołub 53.19 1h4; Natalia Kaczmarek 53.56 2h4; Joanna Linkiewicz 53.71 2h1; Anna Pałys 53.88 2h3; Nikoletta Misterka 54.25 3h3; Justyna Święty-Ersetic 54.42 1h2; Mariola Karaś 54.43 4h3; Justyna Saganiak 54.41 3h4; Dominika Morek 54.79 2h2

1.500m (17) 1 Sofia Ennaoui 4.12.34; 2 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 4.26.60; 3 Karolina Giza 4.28.23

60mh (17) 1 Julia Rzadzinska 8.31; 2 Katarzyna Flis 8.45; 3 Urszula Bhebhe 8.46; in heats: Karolina Koleczek 8.21 1h1, Klaudia Wojtinuk 8.44 2h2

PV (17) 1 Kamila Przybyla 4.20; Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.20; 3 Olga Frackowiak 4.10; 4 Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.00; 5 Karolina Wejman 4.00

TJ (17) 1 Anna Michalska Jagaciak 13.47; 2 Adrianna Szostak 13.02

SP (17) 1 Paulina Guba 18.77; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.69; 3 Anna Niedbala 15.67

Pentathlon (17) 1 Adrianna Sulek 4.385 NR u20 (8.52; 1.83; 12.26; 5.98; 2.19.14); 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk 4.148p (8.73; 1.77; 12.74; 5.98, 2.30.48); 3 Paulina Ligarska 4.011p (8.99; 1.74; 13.36; 5.54; 2.26.84); 4 Wiktoria Zezula 3.861p

Gävle (Sweden), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Gävle (Sweden), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Austin Hamilton 6.69; 2 Tom Kling Baptiste 6.71; 3 Dennis Leal 6.78; 4 Patrik Andersson 6.81; in heats: Stefan Tärnhuvud 6.80 1s2

3.000m (17) 1 Jonas Leanderson 8.02.97; 2 Amanuel Gergis 8.06.98; 3 Robel Fsiha 8.07.84; 4 Mikael Ekvall 8.09.90; 5 Jonas Leanderson 8.11.00

HJ (17) Fabian Delryd 2.22

TJ (17) Jesper Hellström 15.59

SP (17) 1 Niklas Arrhenius 18.37; 2 Leif Arrhenius 18.33; 3 Wictor Petersson 18.09

Women

60m (17) 1 Irene Ekelund 7.43; 2 Elin Östlund 7.44; 3 Malin Ström 7.54

3.000m (17) 1 Linn Nilsson 9.27.91; 2 Lisa Öhberg 9.38.26

PV (17) 1 Hanna Jansson 4.10; 2 Emma Kiviniemi-Andersson 4.05; 3 Gabriella Jönsson 4.00; 4 Malin Dahlström 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.85; 2 Amanda Hansson 6.18; 3 Sandra Törnros 6.14; 4 Malin Marmbrandt 6.14; 5 Erica Jarder 6.11; 6 Tess Hertz Saebbö 6.07; 7 Malin Olsson 6.03

SP (17) 1 Fanny Roos 17.22; 2 Sara Lennman 15.24

Linz (Austria), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Linz (Austria), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) Markus Fuchs 6.71

200m (17) Markus Fuchs 21.51

3.000m (17) 1 Andreas Vojta 8.15.68; 2 Hans Peter Innerhofer 8.16.77

Women

60m (17) Alexandra Toth 7.33

60m u18 (17) Katharina Mahlfleisch 7.64

200m (17) Alexandra Toth 24.16

3.000m u18 (17) Karina Reicht 9.42.08

PV (17) 1 Brigitta Hesch 4.05; 2 Agnes Hodi 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Ivona Dadic 6.21; 2 Karin Strametz 6.17; 3 Sarah Lagger 6.02; 4 Verena Preiner 6.01

Valencia (Spain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Valencia (Spain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m heats (17) Mario López 6.80 1h1

200m semis (17) Oscar Husillos 20.68 1s2 NR; Daniel Rodríguez 21.13 1s3; Pol Retamal 21.23 1s1, Javier Troyano 21.29 2s3; in heats: Daniel Cerdán 21.33 2h7

400m semis (17) Yoandys Lescay (cub) 47.07 1s3; Lucas Bua 47.18 2s3; Manuel Guijarro 47.40 1s2; Aleix Porras (99) 47.47 1s1; Samuel García 47.62 1s4; Darwin Echeverry 47.76 2s2; Pau Fradera 47.77 3s2; Mark Ujakpor 47.89 2s1; Guillermo Rojo 48.02 2s4

800m heats (17) Saul Ordoñez 1.47.17 1h2; Alberto Guerrero 1.49.58 2h2; Saul Martínez 1.49.78 3h2; Alvaro Olmos 1.50.26 1h4; Alvaro De Arriba 1.50.67 1h1

1.500m heats (17) 1 Marc Alcalá 3.45.46 1h2; Jesús Gómez 3.45.61 2h2; Adel Mechaal 3.45.90 1h3; Mariano García 3.46.15 3h2; Sergio Paniagua 3.46.20 2h3; Alberto Imedio 3.46.46 3h3; Mauris Castillo 3.46.56 4h2; Kevin López 3.47.83 1h1

3.000m (17) Adel Mechaal 8.19.87

60mh (17) 1 Yidiel Contreras 7.76 (7.71 2s2); 2 Luis Salort (99) 7.86 (7.84 1s1); 3 Javier Dones 7.89, 4 Pedro García 7.92; 5 Ernesto Prados 7.94; 6 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.94 (7.90 3s2); 7 Antonio García 7.99 (7.90 2s1); in semis: Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.67 1s2; Arnau Erta 8.00 5s2 (8.00 2h4); in heats: Enrique Llopis (200) 7.98 1h3

HJ (17) 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.18; 2 Simon Siverio 2.18; 3 Marc Sánchez 2.16; 4 Carlos Rojas 2.16; 5 Alexis Sastre 2.14; 6 Alvaro Martínez 2.14

PV (17) 1 Pau Tonnesen 5.45; 2 Aleix Pi 5.22; 3 Istar Dapena 5.22

LJ (17) 1 Eusabio Cáceres 7.97; 2 Héctor Santos 7.71; 3 Fernando Ramos 7.70; 4 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.63; 5 Daniel Solís 7.50

SP (17) Borja Vivas 20.27; 2 Carlos Tobalina 19.67; 3 Alejandro Noguera 18.60, 4 José Angel Pinedo 18.59; 5 Antonio Santana 18.01; 6 Angel Poveda 17.70; 7 Daniel Pardo 17.68

Women

60m (17) 1 Cristina Lara 7.36; 2 Estela García 7.47; 3 Carmen Marco 7.49; 4 Maria Isabel Pérez 7.53 (7.50 1s3); in semis: Nediam Vargas (ven) 7.50 2s1

200m semis (17) Paula Sevilla 24.01 1s2; Jael Bestué 24.01 1s3

400m semis (17) Aauri Lorena Bokesa 54.25 1s1; Laura Bueno 54.56 1s2; Herminia Parra 54.74 1s3; Andrea Diez 54.76 1s4; Nana Jacob 54.85 2s1

1.500m heats (17) Marta Pérez 4.27.40 1h1; Carla Masip 4.27.49 1h3; Lucía Rodríguez 4.27.74 2h3; Claudia Junquera 4.27.95 3h3; Solange Pereira 4.28.23 1h2

3.000m (17) 1 Maitane Melero 9.08.43; 2 Beatriz Alvarez 9.10.35; 3 Irene Sánchez-Esecribano 9.13.80; 4 Carolina Robles 8.16.80; 5 Elena García 9.20.32; 6 Cristina Espejo 9.21.84; 7 Leticia Fernández 9.26.33; 8 Montse Mas 9.32.82; 9 María Isabel Martínez 9.33.56

60mh heats (17) Caridad Jerez 8.36 1h1; Teresa Errandonea 8.45 1h3

PV (17) 1 Malen Ruiz De Azua 4.31; Mónica Clemente 4.31; 3 Carla Franch 4.16; Maialen Axpe 4.16; 5 Miren Bartolomé 4.06; 6 Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.06

LJ (17) 1 Fatima Diame 6.44; 2 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.33; 2 Cora Salas 6.20; 4 Concepción Montaner 6.20; 5 Leticia Gil 6.16

TJ (17) 1 Ana Peleteiro 14.22; 2 Patricia Sarrapio 13.94; 3 Andrea Calleja 12.92

Pentathlon (17) 1 Carmen Ramos 4.178p (8.68; 1.73; 11.58; 5.94; 2.18.46); 2 Barbara Hernando 4.029p (8.75; 1.70; 12.26; 5.55; 2.20.42); 3 Carmen Romero 3.948p (8.88; 1.70; 11.40; 5.45; 2.18.00); 4 Estefania Fortes 3.947p (8.59; 1.58; 13.08, 5.58, 2.23.06); 5 Tamara Del Rio 3.793p (9.01; 1.61; 10.94; 5.78; 2.24.47)

Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Christopher garia 6.70; 2 Churandy Martina 6.70; 3 Joris van Gool 6.70; 4 Giovanni Codrington 6.76; 5 Hensley Paulina 6.77; 6 Taymir Burnet 6.78 

400m heats (17) Tony van Diepen 47.29 1h1

HJ (17) Douwe Amels 2.21

TJ (17) Fabian Florant 16.00

Women

60m 1 Dafne Schippers 7.09; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.17; 3 Naomi Sedney 7.22; 4 Nadine Visser 7.41 (7.38 2s1); 5 Eefje Bons 7.46; 6 Kadene Vassell 7.49 (7.43 2s3); in semis: Sacha Van Agt 7.50 3s3; Bowien Jansen 7.51 2s2 (7.50 1h7); Nargelis Statia 7.52 3s2

400m (17) Madiea Ghafoor 52.92 1h3; Laura De Witte 53.85 1h2; Nicky van Leuveren 54.05 1h4; Lisanne De Witte 54.15 1h1; Eva Hovenkamp 54.29 2h4; Femke Bol 54.62 2h2

PV (17) 1 Femke Pluim 4.45; 2 Robin Wingbermühle 4.20; 3 Killiana Heymans 4.10; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Carlijn ter Laak 6.12; 2 Tara Yoro 6.02

SP (17) 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.34; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 16.43; 3 Jessica Schilder 16.03; 4 Lieke Muller 15.42

Magglingen (Switzerland) 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Magglingen (Switzerland) 17-18.2.2018 -Matinal Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Jean-Yann De Grace Marie (mri) 6.71 (6.70 1s1); 2 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.76; 3 Florian Clivaz 6.81; 4 William Reais (99) 6.82

PV (17) Dominik Alberto 5.55

LJ (17) 1 Benjamin Gföhler 7.91; 2 Geovany Paz Soto (cub) 7.63

Women

60m (17) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.03; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 7.24; 3 Salome Kora 7.27; 4 Cornelai Halbheer 7.46; 5 Géraldine Frey 7.48, 6 Samantha Dagry 7.50 (7.50 3s1); in semis: Inola Blatty 7.53 4s1

400m heats (17) Agnes Serksniené (ltu) 52.93 1h4; Sarah Atcho 54.01 1h2

LJ (17) 1 Caroline agnou 6.22; 2 Annik Kälin (2000) 6.10

Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

400m heats (17) Vladimir Aceti 47.20 1h2; Michele Tricca 47.35 1h1; Andrea Romani 47.44 2h2; Lorenzo Valentini 47.72 2h1; Brayan Lopez 47.84 3h2

1.500m (17) 1 Yassin Bouih 3.44.19, 2 Sheik Ali Abdikadar 3.44.33; 3 Enrico Ricobbon 3.45.48; 4 Mohamed Zerrad 3.45.87; 5 Mattia Padovani 3.46.74; 6 Riccardo Tamassia 3.48.16

60mh (17) 1 Hassane Fofana 7.66; 2 Lorenzo Perini 7.78; 3 Luca Trgovcevic 7.84; 4 Ivan Mach Di Palsmtein 7.87; 5 Mirko Masullo 7.94; 6 Mattia Montini 7.97 (7.95 2h2); 7 Francesco Ferrante 7.97 (7.96 1h3); in heats: Simon Poccia 7.84 2h1

HJ (16) 1 Stefano Sottile 2.24; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.24; Marco Fassinotti 2.24; 4 Silvano Chesani 2.24

PV (17) 1 Claudio Stecchi 5.55; 2 Matteo Capello 5.45; 3 Francesco Lama 5.20; 4 Ivan De Angelis (2001) 5.10; 5 Andrea Marin (99) 5.10

LJ (17) 1 Antonino Trio 7.88; 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.71; 3 Andrew Howe 7.70; 4 Filippo Randazzo 7.69; 5 Andrea Pianti 7.69; 6 Andrea Aldeghi 7.56; 7 Camillo Kabore 7.52; 8 Elias Sagheddu 7.47

5 Kms Walk (17) 1 Francesco Fortunato 18.55.26; 2 Leonardo Dei Tos 19.50.57

Women

400m heats (17) Ayomide Folorunso 53.89 1h1; Marta Milani 54.13 2h1; Elisabetta Vandi 54.24 3h1; Chiara Bazzoni 54.42 1h4; Maria Enrica Spacca 54.45 1h2; Rebecca Borga 54.56 2h4; Anna Polinari 54.88 2h2; Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.92 1h3

1.500m (17) 1 Margherita Magnani 4.17.11; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 4.22.32; 3 Giulia Aprile 4.22.76; 4 Gaia Sabbatini 4.22.87; 5 Valentina Bernasconi 4.26.72; 6 Chiara Casolari 4.26.99; 7 Laura Dalla Monta 4.28.12; 8 Sveva Fascetti 4.28.19

60mh (17) 1 Veronica Borsi 8.19; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 8.23; 3 Micol Cattaneo 8.27; 4 Nicla Mosetti 8.30; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo 8.35; 6 Giulia Latini 8.37; 7 Angelika Wegierska 8.43; 8 Desola Oki 8.45

HJ (17) 1 Alessia Trost 1.90; 2 Elena Vallortigara 1.82; 3 Erika Furlani 1.79

LJ (17) 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.52; 2 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; 3 Federica Giovanardi 6.02; 4 Carol Zangobbo 6.00

SP (17) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.71; 2 Sydney Giampietro 15.78

3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Antonella Palmisano 11.55.30; 2 Eleonora Dominici 12.37.11

Liévin (France), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Liévin (France), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Marvin Rene 6.65; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.68; 3 Amaury Golitin 6.69; 4 Guy-Elphege Anouman 6.69 (6.69 1h1); 5 Jeremy Leroux 6.72; 6 Christopher Lemaitre 6.73 (6.71 2h1); 7 yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 6.74; 8 Mouhamadou Fall 6.75 (6.73 3h1); in heats: Ken Romain 6.81 5h2

60mh (17) 1 Aurel Manga 7.53; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.54; 3 Simon Krauss 7.72; 4 Benjamin Sedecias 7.75; 5 Loic Desbonnes 7.76 (7.71 2h1); 6 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.79; 7 Ludovic Payen 7.80 (7.75 2h2); 8 Wilfried Happio 7.86 (7.79 1h3); in heats: Marvin Pistol 7.88 3h2; Matteo Ngo 7.88 4h3; Florian Some 7.91 4h2; Richard Diawara Matingou 7.95 4h1; Elie Agot 8.03 5h1; Junior Effa Effa 8.03 5h2

400m heats (17) Victor Coroller 47.44 1h1; Thomas Jordier 47.51 1h2; Muhammad Abdall Kounta 47.77 2h1; Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.82 1h3

800m heats (17) Clement Dhainaut 1.50.87 1h1

LJ (17) 1 Guillaume Victorin 7.65; 2 Jonathan Drack 7.57; 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.56

SP (17) 1 Franck Elemba Owaka (cgo) 19.71; 2 Gaetan Bucki 18.80; 3 Willy Vicaut 18.09; 4 Romain Gotteland 17.95; 5 Bernard Baptiste (mri) 17.79; 6 Antoine Duponchel 17.69

Women

60m (17) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.16; 2 Carolle Zahi 7.17 (7.16 1h1); 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 7.26; 4 Estelle Raffai 7.42; 5 Nasrane Bacar 7.43; 6 Cynthia Leduc 7.49; 7 Roxanne Gravier 7.54 (7.52 3h2); in heats: Amandine Brossier 7.48 2h3; Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.54 4h1

400m heats (17) Deborah Sananes 53.25 1h4; Kellya Pauline 54.36 1h2; Marine Mignon 54.75 1h3; Marjorie Veyssiere 54.91 1h1

800m heats (17) Cynthia Anais 2.05.65 1h1; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.07.82 1h2; Charlotte Pizzo 2.08.22 2h2; Khadija Benkassem 2.08.83 2h1

1.500m (17) 1 Elodie Normand 4.18.00, 2 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 4.18.13; 3 Lucie Lerebourg 4.26.14; 4 Coraline Maamouri 4.28.97; 5 Emma Sextius 4.28.87

3.000m (17) 1 Claire Perraux 9.15.22; 2 Fanny Pruvost 9.27.34; 3 Melanie Doutart 9.29.40; 4 Emilie Jacquot-Claude 8.34.88; 5 Elodie Mathien 9.37.06

HJ (17) 1 Marine Vallet 1.87; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.85; 3 Coralie Arcuby 1.83; 4 Prisca Duvernay 1.81

PV (17) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.60; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.31; 3 Marion Fiack 4.21; Solene Guiloineau 4.21; Jade Vigneron 4.21; 6 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.21; 7 Thiziri Daci 4.21; Charlotte Gaudy 4.21; 9 Anastasia Popov 4.11; 10 marion Vauville 4.01; 11 Marion Buisson 4.01

TJ (17) 1 Ilionis Guillaume 14.07; 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.06; 3 Sokhna Galle 13.36; 4 Mathilde Boateng 13.05

SP (17) 1 Jessica Cerival 16.47; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.14; 3 Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.50, 4 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 15.42

Dortmund (Germany), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Dortmund (Germany), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Julian Reus 6.61; 2 Michael Pohl 6.63; 3 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.67; 4 Michael Bryan 6.70; 5 Kevin Kranz 6.71; 6 Roy Schmidt 6.73; 7 Philipp Trutenat 6.76 (6.76 1h1); in semis: Aleksandar Askovic 6.69 2s2; Patrick Domogala 6.81 3s1; Robert Polkowski 6.81 4s2 (6.80 3h4); Philipp Corucle 6.82 4s1; in heats: Robin Erewa 6.76 2h5; Maurice Huke 6.78 1h2; Kevin Ugo 6.79 2h2; Martin Brieger 6.81 4h4; Raphael Müller 6.83 2h1

3.000m (17) 1 Richard Ringer 8.10.14; 2 Clemens Bleistein 8.10.23; 3 Timo Benitz 8.12.68; 4 Philipp Reinhardt 8.13.69; 5 Amanal Petros 8.14.28

60mh (17) 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.65; 2 Maximilian Bayer 7.84 (7.83 1s1); 3 Patrick Elger 7.91; 4 Yannick Spissinger 7.96; 5 Sebastian Barth 8.01; 6 Julian Marquart 8.04

LJ (17) 1 Julian Howard 7.74; 2 Ituah Enahoro 7.50; 3 Kai Kazmirek 7.47; 4 Florian Oswald 7.45

SP (17) 1 David Storl 21.19; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.57; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.41; 4 Patrick Müller 19.40; 5 Cedric Trinemeier 19.34; 6 Bodo Göder 18.85; 7 Jan Jeuschede 18.36; 8 Christian Zimmermann 18.14; 9 Dennis Lukas 17.95

Women

60m (17) 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.06; 2 Keshia Kwadwo 7.36; 3 Lisa Nippgen 7.40; 4 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.41 (7.41 3s2); 5 Johanna Bechthold 7.47; 6 Anna-Lena Freese 7.49 (7.45 3s1); 7 Jessica Roos 7.50 (7.48 5s2) and 7.48 2h3; 8 Janina Kölsch 7.51 (7.47 4s2); in semis: Rebekka Haase 7.34 1s2 (7.33 1h1); Wiebke Griephan 7.49 5s1 (7.49 3h3); Tiffany Eidner 7.54 6s2 (7.53 4h1)

400m heats (17) Nadine Gonska 53.86 1h3; Alena Gerken 54.44 1h2; Djamila Böhm 54.79 1h1

1.500m heats (17) Hanna Klein 4.23.57 1h2; Vera Hoffmann 4.27.84 1h1; Denise Krebs 4.26.55 2h1; Agnes Gers 4.26.73 3h1

60mh (17) 1 Cindy Roleder 7.84; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.89; 3 Franziska Hofmann 8.15; 4 Monika Zapalska 8.19; 5 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.29; 6 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.47 (8.41 3s1); 7 Viktoria Müller 8.52 (8.50 2s3); in semis: Xenia Rahn 8.52 4s1; Annika Niedermayer 8.51 3s3; Anna Maiwald 8.54 4s3

PV (17) 1 Katharina Baier 4.51; 2 Lisa Ryzih 4.46; 3 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.41; 4 Stefanie Dauber 4.31; 5 Anjuli Knäsche 4.21; 6 Jacqueline Otchere 4.21; 7 Martina Strutz 4.11; 8 Regine Kramer 4.11

TJ (17) 1 Neele Eckhardt 14.13; 2 Jessie Maduka 13.81; 3 Birte Damerius 13.19; 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.17

SP (17) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.37; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.82; 3 Josephine Terlecki 16.67; 4 Julia Ritter 16.61; 5 Katharina Maisch 16.51; 6 Sarah Schmidt 16.42; 7 Selina Dantzler 16.03; 8 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.93

Praha (Czech Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Praha (Czech Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Dominik Záleský 6.68; 2 Jan Veleba 6.71; 3 Štěpán Hampl 6.72; 4 Marek Bakalár 6.78; 5 Vojtěch Kolarčík 6.79 (6.79 2h2)

400m heats (17) Jan Tesar 47.18 1h3; Filip Snejdr 47.22 1h2; Daniel Nemecek 47.71 2h3

60mh (17) 1 David Sklenar 7.89, 2 Marek Lukas 7.94; 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.95; 4 Josef Polach 7.97; 5 Jiri Kubes 7.97; 6 Jan Dolezal 8.03; in heats: Daniel Spicak 7.97 1h1

HJ (17) 1 Jaroslab Baba 2.14; 2 Marek Bahnik (99) 2.14

PV (17) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.36; 2 Michal Balner 5.36; 3 Lukas Posekany 5.21; 4 David Holy 5.21

TJ (17) Ondrej Vodak 15.48

Women

60m (17) 1 Klára Seidlová 7.23; 2 Marcela Pírková 7.39; 3 Barbora Procházková 7.43; 4 Jana Slaninová 7.51; 5 Lucie Domská 7.56

400m heats (17) Martina Hofmanová 53.82 1h3; Tereza Petrzilkova 54.59 1h2; Marcela Pirková 54.85 1h4

3.000m (17) Lucie Marsanová 9.35.56

60mh (17) 1 Katerina Cachová 8.22 (8.17 1h1); 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.28; 3 Marketa Stolová 8.49 (8.40 1h3); 4 Anna Kerbachová 8.50

LJ (17) 1 Katerina Hysková 6.18; 2 Katerina Dvoraková 6.16; 3 Katerina Cachová 6.14; 4 Adela Zahorová 6.08

SP (17) Marketa Cervenková 16.24

Helsinki (Finland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Helsinki (Finland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 6.72; 2 Otto Ahlfors 6.77; 3 Eetu Rantala 6.81 (6.80 1h3); 4 Ville Myllymäki 6.82 (6.82 2h3)

TJ (17) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.07; 2 Topias Koukkula 15.75; ...4 Iikka Alingué (99) 15.27

Women

60m (17) 1 Aniinna Kortetmaa 7.47 (7.46 1h1); 2 Sara Francis 7.47 (7.45 1h2); 3 Aino Pulkkinen 7.48; 4 Maria Räsänen 7.59 (7.54 3h2); in heats: Jenni Jokinen 7.59 2h1; Johanna Kylmänen (2002) 7.54 4h2

400m (17) 1 Hilla Uusimäki 55.25; 2 Aino Paunonen 55.45

1.500m (17) 1 Camilla Richardsson 4.24.90; 2 Saija Seppä 4.28.23; 3 Nathalie Blomqvist (2001) 4.29.04; 4 Alisa Virtanen (2002) 4.29.07; 5 Janika Mäkelä 4.29.65

PV (17) 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.40; 2 Minna Nikkanen 4.25; 3 Aino Siitonen 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.16; 2 Maria Huntington 6.12; 3 Marika Partinen 6.12; 4 Emma Pullola 6.08; 5 Roosa Mäaättälä 6.05; 6 Jessica Kähärä (2001) 5.95

SP (17) 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 16.27; 2 Kaysa Kimäläinen 15.49

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16-17.2.2018 -National Championships-


Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16-17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (16) 1 Ugnius Savickas 6.83; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 6.85

800m (17) Eduardas Rimas Survilas (2000) 1.52.74

1.500m (16) Simas Bertasius 3.51.96

3.000m (17) Simas Bertasius 8.12.26

60mh (17) 1 Martynas Vrasinskas 8.08; 2 Rapolas Saulius 8.10

HJ (16) 1 Adrijus Glebauskas 2.20; 2 Juozas Baikštys 2.15

LJ (16) Tomas Lotužis 7.50

SP (16) Šarunas    Banevicius 18.18

Hepatathlon (16-17) Matas Adamonis 5.406p (7.40, 7.08; 14.65; 1.96 - 8.52; 4.40, 2.55.72)

5 Kms Walk (17) Marius Žiūkas 18.58.27

Women

60m (16) 1 Karolina Deliautaité 7.47; 2 Akvile Andriukaityte (2000) 7.54; 3 Kotryna Tonkoviciute 7.66 (7.65 2h)

400m (16) Modesta Juste  Morauskaite 55.18

1.500m (16) Loreta Kancyte 4.31.45

HJ (16) Urte Baikštyte (99) 1.80

TJ (17) 1 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė 13.99; 2 Diana Zagainova 13.04

3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė 12.19.15; 2 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė 12.29.77

Gold Coast (Australia), 15-18.2.2018 -National Championships-


Gold Coast (Australia), 15-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

100m (16, semis 16) (0.4) 1 Trae Williams 10.10; 2 Rohan Browning 10.20; 3 Joshua Clarke 10.31 (10.31 (-0,6) 2s3); 4 Alexander Hartmann 10.32; 5 Ji Su Jung 10.47; 6 Isaac Ntiamoah 10.49 (10.41 (0.5) 3s1); 7 Aaron Bresland 10.52 (10.45 (0.6) 2s2); in semis: Jack Hale 10.25 (-0,6) 1s3; Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.53 (0.6) 4s2; Mitchell Williams 10.53 (-0,6) 3s3; Zane Branco 10.53 (0.5) 4s1

100m prelims (15) Trae Williams 10.21 (nwi) 1h4; Rohan Browning 10.32 (nwi) 1h3; Jack Hale 10.41 (nwi) 2h4; Joshua Clarke 10.43 (nwi) 1h2; Aaron Bresland 10.49 (nwi) 1h5; Isaac Ntiamoah 10.46 (nwi) 3h4; Alexander Hartmann 10.49 (nwi) 2h1; Anas Abu-Ganaba 10.52 (nwi) 2h5; Will Roberts 10.56 (nwi) 2h2

200m prelims (17) Joseph Millar (nzl) 20.98 (-1,2) 1h5; Alexander Hartmann 21.04 (-1,7) 1h4; Zane Branco 21.19 (0.1) 1h2; Connor Diffey 21.19 (-1,2) 2h5; Craig Burns 21.34 (-0,6) 1h3; Ryan Bedford 21.34 (-1,2) 3h5; Ans Abu-Ganaba 21.38 (-2,4) 1h1; Cameron Duncan 21.44 (0.1) 2h2

400m (17) 1 Murray Goodwin 46.24; 2 Daniel Mowen 46.37; 3 Alex Beck 46.61; 4 Kevin Rassool 46.67; 5 Jordan Sarmento 46.85; 6 Christian Davis 46.99; 7 Clay Watkins 47.67; 8 Keegan Bell 47.78

400m semis (16) Murray Goddwin 46.16 1s1; Alex Beck 46.36 2s1; Christian Davis 46.44 1s2; Jordan Sarmento 46.45 3s1; Daniel Mowen 46.55 4s1; Kevin Rassool 46.72 2s2; Keegan Bell 47.23 3s2; Liam Procaccino 47.27 5s1; Chris Livirizzi 47.88 6s1; Ian Halpin 47.91 7s1; Jarrod Michael Robinson 47.98 4s2

400m prelims (15) Christian Davis 46.82 1h4; Murray Goodwin 46.84 1h3; Jordan Sarmento 47.31 1h2; Clay Watkins 47.36 2h3; Kevin Rassool 47.51 1h1; Daniel Mowen 47.61 2h4; Keegan Bell 47.67 3h3; Alex Beck 47.74 2h2; Ian Halpin 47.77 3h4; Taylor Burns 47.78 2h1; Lawson Power 47.88 3h1; Conrad Coumaros 48.00 4h3; Liam Procaccino 48.00 4h4; Chris Livirizzi 48.01 5h3; James Kermond 48.08 3h2 

800m (17) A 1 Luke Mathews 1.45.90; 2 Joshua Ralph 1.46.85; 3 Jeffrey Riseley 1.47.04; 4 Dylan Stenson 1.47.25; 5 Alexander Rowe 1.47.62; 6 Matthew Scott 1.47.79; 7 Peter Bol 1.47.94; 8 Robert Lister 1.48.89; B 1 Joseph deng 1.45.71; 2 Mason Cohen 1.47.45; 3 Jye Perrott 1.47.79; 4 James Gurr 1.48.52; 5 Bryce Watkins 1.48.79; 6 Harry May 1.49.84; 7 Luke Shaw 1.50.69

800m heats (15) Joshua Ralph 1.46.75 1h3; Peter Bol 1.46.94 1h4; Luke Mathews 1.47.02 1h2; Alexander Rowe 1.47.03 2h3; Dylan Stenson 1.47.04 2h4; Robert Lister 1.47.23 3h3; Joseph Deng 1.47.52 2h2; Mason Cohen 1.47.71 3h4; Jeffrey Riseley 1.48.22 1h5; Matthew Scott 1.48.50 1h1; James Gurr 1.48.96 2h5; Jye Perrott 1.49.14 3h2; Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.49.61 2h1; Bryce Watkins 1.49.81 3h5; Luke Shaw 1.49.86 3h1; Harry May 1.49.88 4h5; Archie Wallis 1.49.92 4h1; Lachlan Raper 1.49.96 4h4; Jared Micallef 1.50.14 4h2; Sam Russell 1.50.28 5h5; Lachlan Mann 1.50.60 4h3; Alex Pettigrew 1.50.67 4h3

1.500m prelims (16) Matthew Ramsden 3.42.39 1h3; Ryan Gregson 3.43.26 1h2; Sam McEntee 3.43.97 1h1; James Hansen 3.42.45 2h3; Jordan Williamsz 3.43.34 2h2; Jordan Gusman 3.44.22 2h1; Rorey Hunter 3.42.62 3h3; Craig Huffer 3.42.73 4h3; Tom Fawthorpe 3.44.03 3h2; Simon Rogers 3.44.72 4h2; Matthew Clarke 3.44.89 3h1; Dylan Stenson 3.44.94 4h1; Joshua Tedesco 3.46.89 5h3; Joshua Johnson 3.47.45 5h1; Douglas Hamerlok 3.48.36 5h2; Michael Roeger 3.48.64 6h2; Max Whiteoak 3.49.13 6h3; Callum Davies 3.49.46 7h3; Edward Vining 3.49.57 6h1; Jordan Tyler 3.49.64 7h1; Andrew Buchanan 3.49.87 7h2

5.000m (15) 1 Morgan McDonald 13.19.05; 2 David McNeill 13.19.51; 3 Stewart McSweyn 13.19.96; 4 Patrick Tiernan 13.26.38; 5 Jack Rayner 14.02.11; 6 Sam McEntee 14.04.86; 7 Matthew Hudson 14.06.06; 8 Michael Roeger 14.06.56; 9 Andrew Buchanan 14.09.16; 10 Edward Goddard 14.14.87

110mh (17) 1 Nicholas Hough 13.76; 2 Justin Merlino 13.94; 3 Jacob McCorry 14.02; 4 Jack Conway 14.15, 5 Ivor Metcalf 14.21; in heats: Terrell Mckenzie 14.19 (2.1) 2h1

400mh prelims (16) Leigh Bennett 51.08 1h1; Ian Dewhurst 51.50 1h2; Angus Proudfoot 52.02 2h2; Bryce Collins 52.13 2h1; Luke Major 52.52 1h3

HJ (17) 1 Brandon Starc 2.28, 2 Nik Bojic 2.21; 3 Joel Baden 2.21; 4 Lachlan Caldwell 2.15

LJ qualy (17) Thomas Soliman 7.81 (1.3) 1q; Christopher Mitrovski 7.80 (0.0) 2q; Jeremy Andrews 7.68 (0.4) 3q; Henry Frayne 7.67 (0.6) 4q; Henry Smith 7.65 (-0,1) 5q; Angus Gould 7.62 (1.1) 6q; Liam Adcock 7.59 (1.5) 7q; Kurt Jenner 7.52 (-0,3) 8q; Fabrice Lapierre 7.52 (-0,5) 9q

TJ (16) 1 Emmanuel Fakiye 16.08 (-0,8); 2 Alwyn Jones 15.99 (0.9); 3 Shemaiah Jones 15.92 (-0,1); 4 Dylan Johnson 15.76 (-0,1)

TJ qualy (15) Alwyn Jones 15.78 (0.5) 1q

DT (16) 1 Matther Denny 64.03; 2 Benn Harradine 63.56; 3 Julian Wruck 60.96; 4 Mitchell Cooper 59.12; 5 Lachlan Page 53.71; 6 Courtney Heinze 52.27

HT (16) 1 Matthew Denny 72.78; 2 Jack Dalton 65.78; 3 Costa Kousparis 65.42; 4 Huw Peacock 64.66; 5 William Brown 62.24; 6 Ned Weatherly 62.22

JT qualy (17) Benjamin Langton-Burnell (nzl) 74.99 1q; Josh Robinson 74.33 2q; Hamish Peacock 74.16 3q; Cruz Hogan 74.10 4q; Will White 73.40 5q; Luke Cann 72.73 6q; Rhys Stein 71.39 7q; Oscar Sullivan 70.86 8q; Cameron McEntyre 70.63 9q; Saxon Ward 70.02 10q

Decathlon (16-17) 1 Cedric dubler 8.229p (10.63 (1.7); 7.58 (0.1); 13.01; 2.10; 49.01 - 14.21 (-1,4); 41.03; 5.20; 56.37; 4.50.53); 2 Kyle Cranston 7.786p (10.96 (1.7); 7.26 (0.6); 13.66; 1.92; 50.65 - 14.82 (-1,4); 43.99; 4.50; 60.89; 4.38.72); 3 Alec Diamond 7.405p (11.00 (1.7); 7.65 (0.7); 14.91; 1.92; 50.90 - 15.16 (-1,4); 44.43; 3.80; 47.20; 4.54.94); 4 David Brock 7.393p (11.52 (1.2); 7.27 (3.2); 14.16; 2.04; 51.59 - 15.59 (-1,4); 38.45; 4.50; 50.82; 4.41.30); 5 Brent Nedwick (nzl) 7.144p (11.34 (1.7); 7.12 (3.9); 13.68; 1.80; 52.89 - 15.86 (-1,4); 41.92; 4.40; 55.13; 4.45.71)

Women

100m (16, semis 16)(-0,4) 1 Riley Day 11.56; 2 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.70 (11.66 (0.9) 1s3); 3 Mia Gross 11.81; 4 Brittany Burkitt 11.83 (11.74 (0.9) 2s3); 5 Kristie Edwards 11.94 (11.80 (0.9) 3s3); 6 Ashleigh Whittaker 11.94 (11.81 (0.9) 4s3); in semis: Christine Wearne 11.87 (1.1) 2s2; Olivia Eaton 11.88 (1.1) 3s2; Hana Basic 11.90 (-0,5) 2s1; Morgan Gaffney 11.91 (1.1) 4s2; Abbie Taddeo 11.91 (0.9) 5s3; Jacinta Beecher 11.93 (-0,5) 3s1

100m prelims (15) Riley Day 11.76 (nwi) 1h5; Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.77 (nwi) 1h6; Mia Gross 11.79 (nwi) 1h3; Melissa Breen 11.86 (nwi) 1h2; Olivia Eaton 11.85 (nwi) 2h5; Ashleigh Whitaker 11.84 (nwi) 1h4; Kristie Edwards 11.91 (nwi) 2h6; Christine Wearne 11.91 (nwi) 3h5; Morgan Gaffney 11.91 (nwi) 1h1

200m prelims (17) Larissa Pasternatsky 23.47 (-1,2) 1h1; Maddison Coates 23.80 (-0,6) 1h4; Jessica Thornton 23.87 (-0,5) 1h2; Olivia Eaton 23.93 (-0,8) 1h3; Riley Day 24.09 (-1,8) 1h6; Ashleigh Jones 24.12 (-0,6) 2h4; Jacinta Beecher 24.24 (-1,2) 2h1; Nicole Kay 24.33 (-1,8) 2h6; Mia Gross 24.37 (-1,5) 1h5

400m (17) 1 Anneliese Rubie 51.92; 2 Bendere Oboya 51.94; 3 Morgan Mitchell 52.69; 4 Caitlin Jones 52.79; 5 Angeline Blackburn 52.91; 6 Gabrielle O'Grady 53.35; 7 Ellie Beer 54.44; 8 Kendra Hubbard 54.82

400m semis (pending)

400m prelims (15) Anneliese Rubie 52.80 1h2; Caitlin Jones 53.16 2h2; Morgan Mitchell 53.22 1h1; Angeline Blackburn 53.29 2h1; Bendere Oboya 53.42 1h3; Gabrielle O'Grady 53.70 3h2; Kendra Hubbard 54.49 2h3; Ellie Beer 54.56 3h1; Courtney Geraghty 55.03 3h3

800m prelims (16) Angela Petty (nzl) 2.02.78 1h2; Brittany McGowan 2.04.52 1h1; Georgia Griffith 2.05.13 1h4; Keely Small 2.05.68 1h3; Lauren Reid 2.03.81 2h2; Lillian Price 2.04.09 3h2; Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.05.48 2h4; Abbey De La Motte 2.05.60 2h1; Catriona Bisset 2.05.96 3h1; Ellen Schaef 2.07.32 4h2; Sarah Billings 2.07.43 4h1; Alicia Keir 2.07.73 2h3; Jemima Russell 2.07.91 3h4; Bernadette Williams 2.08.09 5h2; Imogen Barrett 2.08.17 4h4; Ellie Sanford 2.08.28 4h3; Heidi Demeo 2.08.30 6h2; Cara Jardine 2.08.53 5h3

1.500m (17) 1 Linden Hall 4.07.55; 2 Zoe Buckman 4.08.15; 3 Chloe Tighe 4.11.12; 4 Jenny Blundell 4.11.97; 5 Katrina Robinson (nzl) 4.14.05; 6 Heidi See 4.14.06; 7 Sarah Eckel 4.14.11; 8 Georgia Hansen 4.14.23; 9 Lauren Reid 4.14.75; 10 Abigail Regan 4.15.00; 11 Bernadette Williams 4.17.11; 12 Natalie Rule 4.17.25

1.500m heats (15) Linden Hall 4.13.39 1h1; Zoe Buckman 4.13.62 1h2; Heidi See 4.13.57 2h1; Katrina Robinson (nzl) 4.14.34 2h2; Chloe Tighe 4.13.91 3h1; Abigail Regan 4.14.65 3h2; Jenny Blundell 4.14.84 4h2; Sarah Eckel 4.14.94 5h2; Lauren Reid 4.15.00 4h1; Georgia Hansen 4.15.19 5h1; Natalie Rule 4.16.55 6h1; Bernadette Williams 4.17.51 6h2; Teleah Hayes 4.18.14 7h1; Lara Crouch 4.18.56 7h2; Amy Harding-Delozee 4.19.14 8h2; Elese Gallen 4.21.24 9h2; Jamie Hiscock 4.21.48 8h1; Imogen Barrett 4.23.42 10h2; Melinda Witchard 4.24.07 9h1; Kayla De Bondt 4.24.72 10h1; Catherine van der Walt 4.26.02 11h2; Tia Brady 4.29.84 11h1

5.000m (16) 1 Celila Sullohern 15.34.42; 2 Madeline Hines 15.35.50; 3 Eloise Wellings 15.37.47; 4 Emily Brichacek 15.43.67; 5 Melissa Duncan 15.48.03; 6 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.49.55; 7 Jessica Trengove 15.54.81; 8 Lara Hamilton 16.19.92; 9 Rosie Donegan 16.21.97; 10 Leanne Pompeani 16.31.94

100mh (17) (1.1) 1 Sally Pearson 12.73; 2 Michelle Jenneke 13.14; 3 Brianna Beahan 13.16 (13.05 (0.3) 1h1); 4 Abbie Taddeo 13.49 (13.46 (-0,3 2h3); 5 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.78 (13.71 (0.1) 2h1); 6 Elizabeth Clay 13.79 (13.72 (-0,7) 3h2); in heats: Daniela Roman 13.41 (-0,7) 2h2; Hannah Jones 13.72 (-0,3) 3h3

400mh semis (17) Daniela Roman 57.23 1h1; Sarah Carli 57.63 2h1, Lauren Wells 57.99 1h2; Mackenzie Keenan 58.09 3h1; Genevieve Cowie 58.35 4h1; Alanah Yukich 58.64 5h1; Annamaria Leszczynska 58.87 6h1; Jessica Gulli-nance 59.29 2h2; Lyndsay Troode 59.63 3h2

400mh prelims (16) Lauren Wells 58.06 1h1; Sarah Carli 59.93 1h3; Daniela Roman 60.09 1h2

PV (17) 1 Nina Kennedy 4.60; 2 Elizabeth Parnov 4.25; 3 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) 4.10; Vicky Parnov 4.10

LJ qualy (17) Naa Anang 6.50 (1.8) 1q; Brooke Stratton 6.47 (-1,2) 2q; Lauren Wells 6.43 (0.5) 3q; Chelsea Jaensch 6.34 (0.2) 4q; Jessica Penney 6.29 (0.3) 5q; Tay-Leiha Clark 6.20 (0.0) 6q; Sinta Wardana 6.19 80.2) 7q; Sachi Kayama 6.18 (2.0) 8q; Elizabeth Hedding 6.18 (0.6) 9q; Grace Brennan 6.17 (-0,2) 10q; Annie McGuire 6.08 (0.0) 11q; Margaret Gayen 6.06 (0.8) 12q

TJ (16) 1 Meggan O'Riley 13.44 (1.5); 2 Ellen Pettitt 13.17 (0.9); 3 Tay-Leiha Clark 13.16 (0.2); 4 Tierra Exum 13.12 (2.3); 5 Allison Nankivell 13.09 (0.6); 6 Aliyah Johnson 12.96 (1.0)

SP (17) 1 Maddison Wesche (nzl) 16.45; 2 Chelsea Lenarduzzi 15.93

HT (16) 1 Alexandra Hulley 64.84; 2 Lara Nielsen 64.69; 3 Kaysanne Hockey 57.59

HT qualy (15) Alexandra Hulley 65.40 1q; Lara Nielsen 62.07 2q

JT (17) 1 Kathryn Mitchell 65.51; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts 62.21; 3 Kathryn Brooks 51.31; 4 Ellie Bowyer 49.47

JT qualy (16) Kathryn Mitchell 57.54 1q; Kelsey-Lee Roberts 53.33 2q; Alexandra Roberts 49.68 3q

Heptathlon (15-16) 1 Celeste Mucci 5.812p (13.86 (-1,8); 1.75; 11.13; 24.28 (1.1) - 6.25 (1.5); 40.78; 2.26.96); 2 Kiara Reddingius 5.742p (14.32 (-1,8); 1.72; 12.11; 24.48 (1.1) - 5.68 (2.9); 44.49; 2.20.31); 3 Alysha Burnett 5.699p (14.70 (-1,8); 1.81; 12.96; 25.97 (0.0) - 5.88 (1.5); 45.64; 2.28.50); 4 Tori West 5.669p (14.32 (-1,8); 24.83 (1.60; 12.50; 1.1) - 5.83 (1.4); 49.47; 2.25.15); 5 Andrea Thompson 5.619p (14.27 (-1,8); 1.66; 9.63; 24.00 (1.1) - 6.37 (1.6); 36.60; 2.20.33); 6 Sophie Stanwell 5.383p (14.15 (-1,8); 1.63; 11.49; 24.59 (1.1) - 5.85 (0.3); 32.85; 2.24.18)

Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High School


Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High Acholo
Men
60m prelims (16) Dallin Draper 6.85 1h2
Women
60m prelims (16) Arria Minor 7.50 1h2; 400m prelims (16) Arria Minor 54.25 1h1

Toronto (Canada), 16.2.2018 -Hal Brown Memorial-


Toronto (Canada), 16.2.2018 -Hal Brown Memorial-

Men

1.500m Ross Proudfoot 3.51.44

Women

600m 1 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 1.30.81; 2 Olivia Romaniw 1.32.45; 3 Gillian Ceyhan 1.32.62

1.000m Charlotte Ward 2.47.87

1.500m 1 Danielle Jossinet 4.26.94; 2 Sasha Gollish 4.27.46; 3 Katelyn Ayers 4.28.45

PV Rachael Wolfs 4.21

Madison -WI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Shell Shocker Meet-


Madison -WI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Shell Shocker Meet-

Men

PV Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.23

SP 1 Josh McDonald 18.78; 2 Keegan Tritle 18.61; 3 Darius King 18.36

WT Tucker Wedig 20.66

Women

60mh Georgia Ellenwood (can) 8.53

SP 1 Banke Oginni 16.90; 2 Sophia Rivera 16.47; 3 Maya Marion 15.60

WT Banke Oginni 21.90

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -UCM Classic-


Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -UCM Classic-

Men

SP 1 Jacob Mahin 18.22; 2 Nathan Cummings 18.01

Women

60mh Laia González (esp) 8.97

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Snowshoe Open-


Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Snowshoe Open-

Men

60m 1 Zach Nelson 6.72; 2 Emmanuel Egbujor 6.81

600m Ben Psicihulis 1.18.15 1h1; Josh Tracy 1.18.83 2h1; Lucas Trapp 1.19.06 3h1

800m Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.54.48 1h1

WT Connor Rousemiller 20.01

Mankato -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Maverick Invite-


Mankato -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Maverick Invite-

Women

60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.37 1h1

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Air Force Open-


Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Air Force Open-

Men

60mh Alexander Billing 7.98

HJ Rivers Ridout 2.14

Women

PV 1 Elise Machen 4.11; 2 Kathryn Tomczak 4.11

RunBlogRun